Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 DE JONG Olivier 14  HOLL  NED 
2 DE WAAL Dieter 25  HOLL  NED 
3 DUIVENVOORDEN Glenn 28  SCHERZ  NED 
4 WALET Koen 29  S.V.T  NED 
5 DE JONG Nighel 34  HOLL  NED 
6 KAHO Hans   SCHERZ  NED 
7 STRUNKS Jeffrey 35  SCHEA  NED 
8 SMITS Francois 36  S.V.TW  NED 
9 DE VRIES Oscar 47  SCHEN  NED 
10 BOSMAN Niels 47  HOLL  NED 
11 DE RIDDER Nikki 14  S.V.EC  NED 
12 ERTOLA Milo 53  SCHEA  NED 
13 WOLFSON Boris 55  SCHEA  NED 
14 MAN Yin 58  S.V.T  NED 
15 DE WAAL Marcel 60  HOLL  NED 
16 DE WAAL Sigert 61  HOLL  NED 
17 MAN Koen 62  S.V.T  NED 
18 MOUSSET Tycho 62  S.V.TW  NED 
19 VAN DER KLEI Thor 64  ZAALAZ  NED 
20 PERON Sean 66  SCHEA  NED 
21 PLOEGER Coen 66  S.V.A  NED 
22 VAN DE SANDE Lucas 69  KLMS  NED 
23 BASTIAAN Floris   HOLL  NED 
24 CHIANG Tung-Hai   S.V.S  NED 
25 BODÉWES Nicole   S.V.A  NED 
26 DE VRIES Mees   S.V.EC  NED 
27 VAN BUITENEN Arthur   S.V.TW  NED 
28 BROUWER Jantien   S.V.TW  NED 
29 GHILARDI Serge   S.V.LA  NED 
30 POSTHUMA Frans   ZAALAZ  NED 
31 PIZARRO Alexander   ESTEC  NED 
32 DE HAAS Martijn   S.V.EC  NED 
33 MONDT Bas   HOLL  NED 
34 HONEYMAN Grace   ESTEC  NED 
36 PETRELLI Luca   SCHEN  NED 
37 KORASHY El Oliver   ESTEC  NED 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
PLOEGER Coen
S.V.A / NED
1 D0 V5 V5 D3 2 0.50 13 14 -1
DE JONG Olivier
HOLL / NED
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 2 +18
BROUWER Jantien
S.V.TW / NED
3 D3 D0 D3 D1 0 0.00 7 20 -13
MAN Yin
S.V.T / NED
4 D1 D2 V5 V5 2 0.50 13 14 -1
GHILARDI Serge
S.V.LA / NED
5 V5 D0 V5 D1 2 0.50 11 14 -3

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
DE WAAL Dieter
HOLL / NED
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 12 +6
MAN Koen
S.V.T / NED
2 D4 V5 D1 V5 2 0.50 15 16 -1
POSTHUMA Frans
ZAALAZ / NED
3 V5 D4 D4 V5 2 0.50 18 15 +3
WOLFSON Boris
SCHEA / NED
4 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 14 +3
VAN BUITENEN Arthur
S.V.TW / NED
5 D1 D2 D2 D4 0 0.00 9 20 -11

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
DUIVENVOORDEN Glenn
SCHERZ / NED
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 10 +8
DE WAAL Sigert
HOLL / NED
2 D3 D2 V5 V5 2 0.50 15 14 +1
DE VRIES Mees
S.V.EC / NED
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 9 +11
PIZARRO Alexander
ESTEC / NED
4 D2 D1 D2 D4 0 0.00 9 20 -11
ERTOLA Milo
SCHEA / NED
5 D0 D3 D2 V5 1 0.25 10 19 -9

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
WALET Koen
S.V.T / NED
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
MONDT Bas
HOLL / NED
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 7 +11
DE RIDDER Nikki
S.V.EC / NED
3 D0 D0 V5 D3 1 0.25 8 17 -9
BODÉWES Nicole
S.V.A / NED
4 D0 D0 D2 D0 0 0.00 2 20 -18
MOUSSET Tycho
S.V.TW / NED
5 D3 D2 V5 V5 2 0.50 15 13 +2

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
BOSMAN Niels
HOLL / NED
1 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 11 +13
DE JONG Nighel
HOLL / NED
2 D3 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 21 18 +3
VAN DER KLEI Thor
ZAALAZ / NED
3 D2 D2 D3 D1 D3 0 0.00 11 25 -14
DE HAAS Martijn
S.V.EC / NED
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 15 +9
CHIANG Tung-Hai
S.V.S / NED
5 D1 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 18 17 +1
KORASHY El Oliver
ESTEC / NED
6 D0 D2 V5 D1 D3 1 0.20 11 23 -12

Poule #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
PERON Sean
SCHEA / NED
1 D2 V5 D1 D4 1 0.25 12 17 -5
KAHO Hans
SCHERZ / NED
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
BASTIAAN Floris
HOLL / NED
3 D2 D1 D4 V5 1 0.25 12 17 -5
DE VRIES Oscar
SCHEN / NED
4 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 12 +5
HONEYMAN Grace
ESTEC / NED
5 V5 D0 D2 D2 1 0.25 9 19 -10

Poule #7
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
DE WAAL Marcel
HOLL / NED
1 V5 D4 D1 D0 1 0.25 10 19 -9
SMITS Francois
S.V.TW / NED
2 D4 D4 D3 D2 0 0.00 13 20 -7
VAN DE SANDE Lucas
KLMS / NED
3 V5 V5 D2 D3 2 0.50 15 18 -3
PETRELLI Luca
SCHEN / NED
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 11 +7
STRUNKS Jeffrey
SCHEA / NED
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 DE JONG Olivier 14  HOLL  NED  1.00  20  +18  Advanced
2 KAHO Hans   SCHERZ  NED  1.00  20  +15  Advanced
3 WALET Koen 29  S.V.T  NED  1.00  20  +14  Advanced
4 STRUNKS Jeffrey 35  SCHEA  NED  1.00  20  +12  Advanced
5 DE VRIES Mees   S.V.EC  NED  1.00  20  +11  Advanced
6 BOSMAN Niels 47  HOLL  NED  0.80  24  11  +13  Advanced
7 DE HAAS Martijn   S.V.EC  NED  0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
8 MONDT Bas   HOLL  NED  0.75  18  +11  Advanced
9 DUIVENVOORDEN Glenn 28  SCHERZ  NED  0.75  18  10  +8  Advanced
10 PETRELLI Luca   SCHEN  NED  0.75  18  11  +7  Advanced
11 DE WAAL Dieter 25  HOLL  NED  0.75  18  12  +6  Advanced
12 DE VRIES Oscar 47  SCHEN  NED  0.75  17  12  +5  Advanced
13 WOLFSON Boris 55  SCHEA  NED  0.75  17  14  +3  Advanced
14 DE JONG Nighel 34  HOLL  NED  0.60  21  18  +3  Advanced
15 CHIANG Tung-Hai   S.V.S  NED  0.60  18  17  +1  Advanced
16 POSTHUMA Frans   ZAALAZ  NED  0.50  18  15  +3  Advanced
17 MOUSSET Tycho 62  S.V.TW  NED  0.50  15  13  +2  Advanced
18 DE WAAL Sigert 61  HOLL  NED  0.50  15  14  +1  Advanced
19 MAN Koen 62  S.V.T  NED  0.50  15  16  -1  Advanced
20T MAN Yin 58  S.V.T  NED  0.50  13  14  -1  Advanced
20T PLOEGER Coen 66  S.V.A  NED  0.50  13  14  -1  Advanced
22 VAN DE SANDE Lucas 69  KLMS  NED  0.50  15  18  -3  Advanced
23 GHILARDI Serge   S.V.LA  NED  0.50  11  14  -3  Advanced
24T PERON Sean 66  SCHEA  NED  0.25  12  17  -5  Advanced
24T BASTIAAN Floris   HOLL  NED  0.25  12  17  -5  Advanced
26T DE WAAL Marcel 60  HOLL  NED  0.25  10  19  -9  Advanced
26T ERTOLA Milo 53  SCHEA  NED  0.25  10  19  -9  Advanced
28 DE RIDDER Nikki 14  S.V.EC  NED  0.25  17  -9  Advanced
29 HONEYMAN Grace   ESTEC  NED  0.25  19  -10  Advanced
30 KORASHY El Oliver   ESTEC  NED  0.20  11  23  -12  Advanced
31 SMITS Francois 36  S.V.TW  NED  0.00  13  20  -7  Advanced
32T PIZARRO Alexander   ESTEC  NED  0.00  20  -11  Advanced
32T VAN BUITENEN Arthur   S.V.TW  NED  0.00  20  -11  Advanced
34 BROUWER Jantien   S.V.TW  NED  0.00  20  -13  Advanced
35 VAN DER KLEI Thor 64  ZAALAZ  NED  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
36 BODÉWES Nicole   S.V.A  NED  0.00  20  -18  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) DE JONG Olivier
HOLL / NED
 
  (1) DE JONG Olivier
HOLL / NED
 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) DE JONG Olivier
HOLL / NED
 
(33) PIZARRO Alexander
ESTEC / NED
 
  15 - 1 
  (32) PIZARRO Alexander
ESTEC / NED
 
 
(32) VAN BUITENEN Arthur
S.V.TW / NED
 
15 - 8   
    (1) DE JONG Olivier
HOLL / NED
 
(17) MOUSSET Tycho
S.V.TW / NED
 
  15 - 10 
  (17) MOUSSET Tycho
S.V.TW / NED
 
   
(48) -BYE-       
    (16) MOUSSET Tycho
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(49) -BYE-    15 - 4   
  (16) POSTHUMA Frans
ZAALAZ / NED
 
 
(16) POSTHUMA Frans
ZAALAZ / NED
 
   
    (1) DE JONG Olivier
HOLL / NED
 
(9) DUIVENVOORDEN Glenn
SCHERZ / NED
 
  15 - 10 
  (9) DUIVENVOORDEN Glenn
SCHERZ / NED
 
   
(56) -BYE-       
    (9) DUIVENVOORDEN Glenn
SCHERZ / NED
 
   
(41) -BYE-    15 - 1     
  (24) PERON Sean
SCHEA / NED
 
     
(24) PERON Sean
SCHEA / NED
 
       
    (8) DUIVENVOORDEN Glenn
SCHERZ / NED
 
 
(25) BASTIAAN Floris
HOLL / NED
 
  15 - 9   
  (25) BASTIAAN Floris
HOLL / NED
 
   
(40) -BYE-       
    (8) MONDT Bas
HOLL / NED
 
 
(57) -BYE-    15 - 13   
  (8) MONDT Bas
HOLL / NED
 
 
(8) MONDT Bas
HOLL / NED
 
   
    (1) DE JONG Olivier
HOLL / NED
 
(5) DE VRIES Mees
S.V.EC / NED
 
  15 - 2 
  (5) DE VRIES Mees
S.V.EC / NED
 
   
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) DE VRIES Mees
S.V.EC / NED
 
   
(37) -BYE-    15 - 6     
  (28) DE RIDDER Nikki
S.V.EC / NED
 
     
(28) DE RIDDER Nikki
S.V.EC / NED
 
       
    (5) DE VRIES Mees
S.V.EC / NED
 
   
(21) MAN Yin
S.V.T / NED
 
  15 - 9     
  (21) MAN Yin
S.V.T / NED
 
       
(44) -BYE-           
    (12) DE VRIES Oscar
SCHEN / NED
 
     
(53) -BYE-    15 - 13       
  (12) DE VRIES Oscar
SCHEN / NED
 
     
(12) DE VRIES Oscar
SCHEN / NED
 
       
    (4) WOLFSON Boris
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(13) WOLFSON Boris
SCHEA / NED
 
  15 - 12   
  (13) WOLFSON Boris
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(52) -BYE-       
    (13) WOLFSON Boris
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(45) -BYE-    15 - 1     
  (20) PLOEGER Coen
S.V.A / NED
 
     
(20) PLOEGER Coen
S.V.A / NED
 
       
    (4) WOLFSON Boris
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(29) HONEYMAN Grace
ESTEC / NED
 
  15 - 14   
  (29) HONEYMAN Grace
ESTEC / NED
 
   
(36) BODÉWES Nicole
S.V.A / NED
 
15 - 4     
    (4) STRUNKS Jeffrey
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(61) -BYE-    15 - 1   
  (4) STRUNKS Jeffrey
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(4) STRUNKS Jeffrey
SCHEA / NED
 
   
    (1) DE JONG Olivier
HOLL / NED
 
(3) WALET Koen
S.V.T / NED
 
  15 - 4 
  (3) WALET Koen
S.V.T / NED
 
   
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) WALET Koen
S.V.T / NED
 
   
(35) VAN DER KLEI Thor
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  15 - 2     
  (30) VAN DER KLEI Thor
ZAALAZ / NED
 
     
(30) KORASHY El Oliver
ESTEC / NED
 
15 - 10       
    (3) WALET Koen
S.V.T / NED
 
   
(19) MAN Koen
S.V.T / NED
 
  15 - 9     
  (19) MAN Koen
S.V.T / NED
 
       
(46) -BYE-           
    (14) DE JONG Nighel
HOLL / NED
 
     
(51) -BYE-    15 - 9       
  (14) DE JONG Nighel
HOLL / NED
 
     
(14) DE JONG Nighel
HOLL / NED
 
       
    (3) WALET Koen
S.V.T / NED
 
   
(11) DE WAAL Dieter
HOLL / NED
 
  15 - 12     
  (11) DE WAAL Dieter
HOLL / NED
 
       
(54) -BYE-           
    (11) DE WAAL Dieter
HOLL / NED
 
       
(43) -BYE-    15 - 1         
  (22) VAN DE SANDE Lucas
KLMS / NED
 
         
(22) VAN DE SANDE Lucas
KLMS / NED
 
           
    (6) DE WAAL Dieter
HOLL / NED
 
     
(27) ERTOLA Milo
SCHEA / NED
 
  15 - 9       
  (27) ERTOLA Milo
SCHEA / NED
 
       
(38) -BYE-           
    (6) BOSMAN Niels
HOLL / NED
 
     
(59) -BYE-    15 - 5       
  (6) BOSMAN Niels
HOLL / NED
 
     
(6) BOSMAN Niels
HOLL / NED
 
       
    (2) WALET Koen
S.V.T / NED
 
 
(7) DE HAAS Martijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
  15 - 8   
  (7) DE HAAS Martijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
   
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) DE HAAS Martijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
   
(39) -BYE-    15 - 8     
  (26) DE WAAL Marcel
HOLL / NED
 
     
(26) DE WAAL Marcel
HOLL / NED
 
       
    (7) DE HAAS Martijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
   
(23) GHILARDI Serge
S.V.LA / NED
 
  15 - 7     
  (23) GHILARDI Serge
S.V.LA / NED
 
       
(42) -BYE-           
    (10) PETRELLI Luca
SCHEN / NED
 
     
(55) -BYE-    15 - 11       
  (10) PETRELLI Luca
SCHEN / NED
 
     
(10) PETRELLI Luca
SCHEN / NED
 
       
    (2) DE WAAL Sigert
HOLL / NED
 
 
(15) CHIANG Tung-Hai
S.V.S / NED
 
  15 - 13   
  (15) CHIANG Tung-Hai
S.V.S / NED
 
   
(50) -BYE-       
    (15) DE WAAL Sigert
HOLL / NED
 
   
(47) -BYE-    15 - 10     
  (18) DE WAAL Sigert
HOLL / NED
 
     
(18) DE WAAL Sigert
HOLL / NED
 
       
    (2) DE WAAL Sigert
HOLL / NED
 
 
(31) SMITS Francois
S.V.TW / NED
 
  15 - 13   
  (31) SMITS Francois
S.V.TW / NED
 
   
(34) BROUWER Jantien
S.V.TW / NED
 
15 - 11     
    (2) SMITS Francois
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(63) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (2) KAHO Hans
SCHERZ / NED
 
 
(2) KAHO Hans
SCHERZ / NED
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) WOLFSON Boris
SCHEA / NED
 
  (3) WOLFSON Boris
SCHEA / NED
 
(3) DE WAAL Sigert
HOLL / NED
 
10 - 8 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) DUIVENVOORDEN Glenn
SCHERZ / NED
 
  (5) DUIVENVOORDEN Glenn
SCHERZ / NED
 
(5) DE VRIES Mees
S.V.EC / NED
 
10 - 5 
    (5) DUIVENVOORDEN Glenn
SCHERZ / NED
 
(6) DE WAAL Dieter
HOLL / NED
 
  10 - 8 
  (6) DE WAAL Dieter
HOLL / NED
 
 
(7) DE HAAS Martijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
10 - 8   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) DE VRIES Mees
S.V.EC / NED
 
  (7) DE HAAS Martijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
(7) DE HAAS Martijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
10 - 4 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) MOUSSET Tycho
S.V.TW / NED
 
  (9) MOUSSET Tycho
S.V.TW / NED
 
(9) MONDT Bas
HOLL / NED
 
15 - 10 
    (9) DE VRIES Oscar
SCHEN / NED
 
(12) DE VRIES Oscar
SCHEN / NED
 
  10 - 4 
  (12) DE VRIES Oscar
SCHEN / NED
 
 
(13) STRUNKS Jeffrey
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 5   
    (9) SMITS Francois
S.V.TW / NED
 
(14) DE JONG Nighel
HOLL / NED
 
  10 - 9 
  (11) BOSMAN Niels
HOLL / NED
 
   
(11) BOSMAN Niels
HOLL / NED
 
10 - 5     
    (10) SMITS Francois
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(10) PETRELLI Luca
SCHEN / NED
 
  Opponent withdrew   
  (10) SMITS Francois
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(15) SMITS Francois
S.V.TW / NED
 
10 - 8   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) MOUSSET Tycho
S.V.TW / NED
 
  (11) MOUSSET Tycho
S.V.TW / NED
 
(11) -BYE-   
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) MONDT Bas
HOLL / NED
 
  (13) STRUNKS Jeffrey
SCHEA / NED
 
(13) STRUNKS Jeffrey
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 1 
    (13) PETRELLI Luca
SCHEN / NED
 
(14) DE JONG Nighel
HOLL / NED
 
  10 - 9 
  (14) PETRELLI Luca
SCHEN / NED
 
 
(15) PETRELLI Luca
SCHEN / NED
 
Opponent no-show   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) MONDT Bas
HOLL / NED
 
  (15) MONDT Bas
HOLL / NED
 
(15) -BYE-   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 17:55
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 DE JONG Olivier HOLL  NED 
2 WALET Koen S.V.T  NED 
3 WOLFSON Boris SCHEA  NED 
4 DE WAAL Sigert HOLL  NED 
5 DUIVENVOORDEN Glenn SCHERZ  NED 
6 DE WAAL Dieter HOLL  NED 
7 DE HAAS Martijn S.V.EC  NED 
8 DE VRIES Mees S.V.EC  NED 
9 SMITS Francois S.V.TW  NED 
10 DE VRIES Oscar SCHEN  NED 
11 MOUSSET Tycho S.V.TW  NED 
12 BOSMAN Niels HOLL  NED 
13 PETRELLI Luca SCHEN  NED 
14 STRUNKS Jeffrey SCHEA  NED 
15 MONDT Bas HOLL  NED 
16 DE JONG Nighel HOLL  NED 
17 KAHO Hans SCHERZ  NED 
18 CHIANG Tung-Hai S.V.S  NED 
19 POSTHUMA Frans ZAALAZ  NED 
20 MAN Koen S.V.T  NED 
21T MAN Yin S.V.T  NED 
21T PLOEGER Coen S.V.A  NED 
23 VAN DE SANDE Lucas KLMS  NED 
24 GHILARDI Serge S.V.LA  NED 
25T BASTIAAN Floris HOLL  NED 
25T PERON Sean SCHEA  NED 
27T ERTOLA Milo SCHEA  NED 
27T DE WAAL Marcel HOLL  NED 
29 DE RIDDER Nikki S.V.EC  NED 
30 HONEYMAN Grace ESTEC  NED 
31 PIZARRO Alexander ESTEC  NED 
32 VAN DER KLEI Thor ZAALAZ  NED 
33 KORASHY El Oliver ESTEC  NED 
34 VAN BUITENEN Arthur S.V.TW  NED 
35 BROUWER Jantien S.V.TW  NED 
36 BODÉWES Nicole S.V.A  NED