Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 MARÁCZ László SCHEA  NED 
2 HADITHI Faris-Palko SCHERZ  NED 
3 VAN DER POST Eva   S.V.TW  NED 
4 NOOIJ Huub SCHEA  NED 
5 VAN WIJK Cas S.V.EC  NED 
6 KAHO Emily   SCHERZ  NED 
7 MEDVEDEV Martin   SCHERZ  NED 
8 VAN WEERT Maddox   LANCS  NED 
9 VAN WIJDE Teun   LANCS  NED 
10 NIEMEIJER Zoë   S.V.TW  NED 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
NIEMEIJER Zoë
S.V.TW / NED
1 V4 V4 D1 V4 3 0.75 13 9 +4
VAN WIJK Cas
S.V.EC / NED
2 D1 D2 D1 V4 1 0.25 8 15 -7
VAN WEERT Maddox
LANCS / NED
3 D3 V4 D1 V4 2 0.50 12 13 -1
KAHO Emily
SCHERZ / NED
4 V4 V4 V4 V4 4 1.00 16 5 +11
MARÁCZ László
SCHEA / NED
5 D1 D3 D3 D2 0 0.00 9 16 -7

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERZ / NED
1 V4 V4 V4 V4 4 1.00 16 5 +11
HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERZ / NED
2 D3 V4 D1 V4 2 0.50 12 10 +2
VAN WIJDE Teun
LANCS / NED
3 D0 D1 D2 V4 1 0.25 7 13 -6
VAN DER POST Eva
S.V.TW / NED
4 D2 V2 V3 D3 2 0.50 10 11 -1
NOOIJ Huub
SCHEA / NED
5 D0 D3 D2 V4 1 0.25 9 15 -6

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1T MEDVEDEV Martin   SCHERZ  NED  1.00  16  +11  Advanced
1T KAHO Emily   SCHERZ  NED  1.00  16  +11  Advanced
3 NIEMEIJER Zoë   S.V.TW  NED  0.75  13  +4  Advanced
4 HADITHI Faris-Palko SCHERZ  NED  0.50  12  10  +2  Advanced
5 VAN WEERT Maddox   LANCS  NED  0.50  12  13  -1  Advanced
6 VAN DER POST Eva   S.V.TW  NED  0.50  10  11  -1  Advanced
7 NOOIJ Huub SCHEA  NED  0.25  15  -6  Advanced
8 VAN WIJDE Teun   LANCS  NED  0.25  13  -6  Advanced
9 VAN WIJK Cas S.V.EC  NED  0.25  15  -7  Advanced
10 MARÁCZ László SCHEA  NED  0.00  16  -7  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) KAHO Emily
SCHERZ / NED
 
  (1) KAHO Emily
SCHERZ / NED
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) KAHO Emily
SCHERZ / NED
 
(9) VAN WIJK Cas
S.V.EC / NED
 
  10 - 7 
  (8) VAN WIJDE Teun
LANCS / NED
 
 
(8) VAN WIJDE Teun
LANCS / NED
 
10 - 4   
    (1) KAHO Emily
SCHERZ / NED
 
(5) VAN WEERT Maddox
LANCS / NED
 
  10 - 2 
  (5) VAN WEERT Maddox
LANCS / NED
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERZ / NED
 
 
(13) -BYE-    10 - 1   
  (4) HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERZ / NED
 
 
(4) HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERZ / NED
 
   
    (1) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERZ / NED
 
(3) NIEMEIJER Zoë
S.V.TW / NED
 
  9 - 5 
  (3) NIEMEIJER Zoë
S.V.TW / NED
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) VAN DER POST Eva
S.V.TW / NED
 
   
(11) -BYE-    10 - 7     
  (6) VAN DER POST Eva
S.V.TW / NED
 
     
(6) VAN DER POST Eva
S.V.TW / NED
 
       
    (2) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERZ / NED
 
 
(7) NOOIJ Huub
SCHEA / NED
 
  10 - 6   
  (7) NOOIJ Huub
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(10) MARÁCZ László
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 7     
    (2) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERZ / NED
 
 
(15) -BYE-    10 - 5   
  (2) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERZ / NED
 
 
(2) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERZ / NED
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERZ / NED
 
  (3) HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERZ / NED
 
(3) VAN DER POST Eva
S.V.TW / NED
 
10 - 4 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) VAN WIJDE Teun
LANCS / NED
 
  (5) VAN WEERT Maddox
LANCS / NED
 
(5) VAN WEERT Maddox
LANCS / NED
 
10 - 3 
    (5) NOOIJ Huub
SCHEA / NED
 
(6) NIEMEIJER Zoë
S.V.TW / NED
 
  10 - 5 
  (6) NOOIJ Huub
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(7) NOOIJ Huub
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 3   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) VAN WIJDE Teun
LANCS / NED
 
  (7) NIEMEIJER Zoë
S.V.TW / NED
 
(7) NIEMEIJER Zoë
S.V.TW / NED
 
10 - 2 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) -BYE- 
  (9) VAN WIJK Cas
S.V.EC / NED
 
(9) VAN WIJK Cas
S.V.EC / NED
 
 
    (9) VAN WIJK Cas
S.V.EC / NED
 
(12) -BYE-     
  (12) -BYE-   
(13) -BYE-     
    (9) VAN WIJK Cas
S.V.EC / NED
 
(14) -BYE-    10 - 9 
  (11) -BYE-     
(11) -BYE-       
    (10) MARÁCZ László
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(10) MARÁCZ László
SCHEA / NED
 
     
  (10) MARÁCZ László
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(15) -BYE-     
   

Final Results
Event finished at 13:22
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 MEDVEDEV Martin SCHERZ  NED 
2 KAHO Emily SCHERZ  NED 
3 HADITHI Faris-Palko SCHERZ  NED 
4 VAN DER POST Eva S.V.TW  NED 
5 NOOIJ Huub SCHEA  NED 
6 VAN WEERT Maddox LANCS  NED 
7 NIEMEIJER Zoë S.V.TW  NED 
8 VAN WIJDE Teun LANCS  NED 
9 VAN WIJK Cas S.V.EC  NED 
10 MARÁCZ László SCHEA  NED