Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 VAN DEN BERG Cedric S.V.TW  NED 
2 ARIAS DE BLES Miro S.V.TW  NED 
3 VAN DEN BERG Sam LANCS  NED 
4 ARIAS DE BLES Mint S.V.TW  NED 
5 WILLEMSE Hugo 12  HOLL  NED 
6 KEIJSER Harald 15  S.V.TW  NED 
7 KOK Rutger 16  SCHEA  NED 
8 HOOGLAND Tim 19  HOLL  NED 
9 ZONNEVELD Fien MAESK  NED 
10 VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn 21  S.V.EC  NED 
11 SNIJDERS Fresco 23  S.V.TW  NED 
12 SNIKKENBURG Arthur Leo 23  HOLL  NED 
13 PETRELLI Matteo   SCHEN  NED 
14 VAN DER LINDEN Iris   SCHERZ  NED 
15 MEIJERS Puck   S.V.TW  NED 
16 VERKERK Tak Yan   S.V.TW  NED 
17 MALTHA Mingus   LANCS  NED 
18 PARKER Lancu   ZAALAZ  NED 
19 BONGERS Mirco   ZAALAZ  NED 
20 CLOU de Moise   S.V.A  NED 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
VERKERK Tak Yan
S.V.TW / NED
1 D1 D0 D3 D1 0 0.00 5 16 -11
VAN DEN BERG Cedric
S.V.TW / NED
2 V4 V4 V4 V4 4 1.00 16 5 +11
MALTHA Mingus
LANCS / NED
3 V4 D2 V4 D3 2 0.50 13 9 +4
ZONNEVELD Fien
MAESK / NED
4 V4 D0 D1 V4 2 0.50 9 14 -5
HOOGLAND Tim
HOLL / NED
5 V4 D2 V4 D3 2 0.50 13 12 +1

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V.TW / NED
1 V4 V4 V3 V4 4 1.00 15 7 +8
MEIJERS Puck
S.V.TW / NED
2 D1 D1 D2 D2 0 0.00 6 16 -10
VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC / NED
3 D3 V4 D1 V3 2 0.50 11 11 0
KOK Rutger
SCHEA / NED
4 D1 V4 V4 D2 2 0.50 11 10 +1
PARKER Lancu
ZAALAZ / NED
5 D2 V4 D2 V4 2 0.50 12 11 +1

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
KEIJSER Harald
S.V.TW / NED
1 V4 D2 D0 V4 2 0.50 10 13 -3
SNIJDERS Fresco
S.V.TW / NED
2 D3 V4 D3 D3 1 0.25 13 13 0
BONGERS Mirco
ZAALAZ / NED
3 V4 D1 D0 D2 1 0.25 7 14 -7
VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCS / NED
4 V4 V4 V4 V4 4 1.00 16 3 +13
SNIKKENBURG Arthur Leo
HOLL / NED
5 D2 V4 V4 D0 2 0.50 10 13 -3

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
WILLEMSE Hugo
HOLL / NED
1 D3 D1 D2 V4 1 0.25 10 11 -1
PETRELLI Matteo
SCHEN / NED
2 V4 D1 V4 V4 3 0.75 13 8 +5
ARIAS DE BLES Mint
S.V.TW / NED
3 V2 V4 V4 V4 4 1.00 14 3 +11
VAN DER LINDEN Iris
SCHERZ / NED
4 V4 D0 D0 V4 2 0.50 8 10 -2
CLOU de Moise
S.V.A / NED
5 D1 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 3 16 -13

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 VAN DEN BERG Sam LANCS  NED  1.00  16  +13  Advanced
2 VAN DEN BERG Cedric S.V.TW  NED  1.00  16  +11  Advanced
3 ARIAS DE BLES Mint S.V.TW  NED  1.00  14  +11  Advanced
4 ARIAS DE BLES Miro S.V.TW  NED  1.00  15  +8  Advanced
5 PETRELLI Matteo   SCHEN  NED  0.75  13  +5  Advanced
6 MALTHA Mingus   LANCS  NED  0.50  13  +4  Advanced
7 HOOGLAND Tim 19  HOLL  NED  0.50  13  12  +1  Advanced
8 PARKER Lancu   ZAALAZ  NED  0.50  12  11  +1  Advanced
9 KOK Rutger 16  SCHEA  NED  0.50  11  10  +1  Advanced
10 VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn 21  S.V.EC  NED  0.50  11  11  Advanced
11 VAN DER LINDEN Iris   SCHERZ  NED  0.50  10  -2  Advanced
12T KEIJSER Harald 15  S.V.TW  NED  0.50  10  13  -3  Advanced
12T SNIKKENBURG Arthur Leo 23  HOLL  NED  0.50  10  13  -3  Advanced
14 ZONNEVELD Fien MAESK  NED  0.50  14  -5  Advanced
15 SNIJDERS Fresco 23  S.V.TW  NED  0.25  13  13  Advanced
16 WILLEMSE Hugo 12  HOLL  NED  0.25  10  11  -1  Advanced
17 BONGERS Mirco   ZAALAZ  NED  0.25  14  -7  Advanced
18 MEIJERS Puck   S.V.TW  NED  0.00  16  -10  Advanced
19 VERKERK Tak Yan   S.V.TW  NED  0.00  16  -11  Advanced
20 CLOU de Moise   S.V.A  NED  0.00  16  -13  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCS / NED
 
  (1) VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCS / NED
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCS / NED
 
(17) BONGERS Mirco
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  10 - 6 
  (16) WILLEMSE Hugo
HOLL / NED
 
 
(16) WILLEMSE Hugo
HOLL / NED
 
10 - 2   
    (1) VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCS / NED
 
(9) KOK Rutger
SCHEA / NED
 
  10 - 3 
  (9) KOK Rutger
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) KOK Rutger
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(25) -BYE-    10 - 2   
  (8) PARKER Lancu
ZAALAZ / NED
 
 
(8) PARKER Lancu
ZAALAZ / NED
 
   
    (1) VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCS / NED
 
(5) PETRELLI Matteo
SCHEN / NED
 
  10 - 5 
  (5) PETRELLI Matteo
SCHEN / NED
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) PETRELLI Matteo
SCHEN / NED
 
   
(21) -BYE-    10 - 2     
  (12) KEIJSER Harald
S.V.TW / NED
 
     
(12) KEIJSER Harald
S.V.TW / NED
 
       
    (4) PETRELLI Matteo
SCHEN / NED
 
 
(13) SNIKKENBURG Arthur Leo
HOLL / NED
 
  10 - 6   
  (13) CLOU de Moise
S.V.A / NED
 
   
(20) CLOU de Moise
S.V.A / NED
 
10 - 6     
    (4) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(29) -BYE-    10 - 2   
  (4) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(4) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V.TW / NED
 
   
    (1) VAN DEN BERG Cedric
S.V.TW / NED
 
(3) ARIAS DE BLES Mint
S.V.TW / NED
 
  10 - 5 
  (3) ARIAS DE BLES Mint
S.V.TW / NED
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) ARIAS DE BLES Mint
S.V.TW / NED
 
   
(19) VERKERK Tak Yan
S.V.TW / NED
 
  10 - 3     
  (14) ZONNEVELD Fien
MAESK / NED
 
     
(14) ZONNEVELD Fien
MAESK / NED
 
10 - 1       
    (3) ARIAS DE BLES Mint
S.V.TW / NED
 
   
(11) VAN DER LINDEN Iris
SCHERZ / NED
 
  10 - 6     
  (11) VAN DER LINDEN Iris
SCHERZ / NED
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) MALTHA Mingus
LANCS / NED
 
     
(27) -BYE-    10 - 5       
  (6) MALTHA Mingus
LANCS / NED
 
     
(6) MALTHA Mingus
LANCS / NED
 
       
    (2) VAN DEN BERG Cedric
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(7) HOOGLAND Tim
HOLL / NED
 
  10 - 1   
  (7) HOOGLAND Tim
HOLL / NED
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) HOOGLAND Tim
HOLL / NED
 
   
(23) -BYE-    10 - 1     
  (10) VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
     
(10) VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
       
    (2) VAN DEN BERG Cedric
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(15) SNIJDERS Fresco
S.V.TW / NED
 
  10 - 9   
  (15) SNIJDERS Fresco
S.V.TW / NED
 
   
(18) MEIJERS Puck
S.V.TW / NED
 
10 - 3     
    (2) VAN DEN BERG Cedric
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(31) -BYE-    10 - 1   
  (2) VAN DEN BERG Cedric
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(2) VAN DEN BERG Cedric
S.V.TW / NED
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) PETRELLI Matteo
SCHEN / NED
 
  (3) ARIAS DE BLES Mint
S.V.TW / NED
 
(3) ARIAS DE BLES Mint
S.V.TW / NED
 
10 - 5 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) KOK Rutger
SCHEA / NED
 
  (5) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V.TW / NED
 
(5) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V.TW / NED
 
10 - 2 
    (5) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V.TW / NED
 
(6) MALTHA Mingus
LANCS / NED
 
  10 - 4 
  (6) HOOGLAND Tim
HOLL / NED
 
 
(7) HOOGLAND Tim
HOLL / NED
 
10 - 6   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) KOK Rutger
SCHEA / NED
 
  (7) KOK Rutger
SCHEA / NED
 
(7) MALTHA Mingus
LANCS / NED
 
10 - 6 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) WILLEMSE Hugo
HOLL / NED
 
  (9) WILLEMSE Hugo
HOLL / NED
 
(9) PARKER Lancu
ZAALAZ / NED
 
10 - 2 
    (9) WILLEMSE Hugo
HOLL / NED
 
(12) KEIJSER Harald
S.V.TW / NED
 
  10 - 1 
  (12) KEIJSER Harald
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(13) CLOU de Moise
S.V.A / NED
 
10 - 5   
    (9) WILLEMSE Hugo
HOLL / NED
 
(14) ZONNEVELD Fien
MAESK / NED
 
  10 - 7 
  (11) ZONNEVELD Fien
MAESK / NED
 
   
(11) VAN DER LINDEN Iris
SCHERZ / NED
 
10 - 2     
    (10) SNIJDERS Fresco
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(10) VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
  10 - 8   
  (10) SNIJDERS Fresco
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(15) SNIJDERS Fresco
S.V.TW / NED
 
10 - 7   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) KEIJSER Harald
S.V.TW / NED
 
  (11) KEIJSER Harald
S.V.TW / NED
 
(11) ZONNEVELD Fien
MAESK / NED
 
10 - 1 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) PARKER Lancu
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  (13) CLOU de Moise
S.V.A / NED
 
(13) CLOU de Moise
S.V.A / NED
 
10 - 1 
    (13) VAN DER LINDEN Iris
SCHERZ / NED
 
(14) VAN DER LINDEN Iris
SCHERZ / NED
 
  10 - 9 
  (14) VAN DER LINDEN Iris
SCHERZ / NED
 
 
(15) VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
10 - 9   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) PARKER Lancu
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  (15) VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
(15) VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
10 - 3 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 13:54
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 VAN DEN BERG Cedric S.V.TW  NED 
2 VAN DEN BERG Sam LANCS  NED 
3 ARIAS DE BLES Mint S.V.TW  NED 
4 PETRELLI Matteo SCHEN  NED 
5 ARIAS DE BLES Miro S.V.TW  NED 
6 HOOGLAND Tim HOLL  NED 
7 KOK Rutger SCHEA  NED 
8 MALTHA Mingus LANCS  NED 
9 WILLEMSE Hugo HOLL  NED 
10 SNIJDERS Fresco S.V.TW  NED 
11 KEIJSER Harald S.V.TW  NED 
12 ZONNEVELD Fien MAESK  NED 
13 VAN DER LINDEN Iris SCHERZ  NED 
14 CLOU de Moise S.V.A  NED 
15 VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn S.V.EC  NED 
16 PARKER Lancu ZAALAZ  NED 
17 SNIKKENBURG Arthur Leo HOLL  NED 
18 BONGERS Mirco ZAALAZ  NED 
19 MEIJERS Puck S.V.TW  NED 
20 VERKERK Tak Yan S.V.TW  NED