Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 WILLIAMS Julian S.V.BG  NED 
2 NOOIJ Jasper SCHEA  NED 
3 VRIJBURG Koen 11  KLMS  NED 
4 DE JONG Nienke HOLL  NED 
5 SLUMAN Thalitha HOLL  NED 
6 MURAKEÖZY Dora S.V.TW  NED 
7 KOWALCZYK Sil 14  SCHEA  NED 
8 MERYAM Saïd 16  SCHERZ  NED 
9 OOR Maria 16  MAESK  NED 
10 HANIQUE Eddy 16  HOLL  NED 
11 MEINDERSMA Sytze 16  S.V.T  NED 
12 KEIJSER Sophie 16  S.V.TW  NED 
13 DE BOER Wessel 17  LANCS  NED 
14 CONEN Pjotr 19  SCHEA  NED 
15 MOERBEEK Jonas 19  HOLL  NED 
16 BARENS Bence 21  S.V.T  NED 
17 HIDDINGA Remy 24  HOLL  NED 
18 MEIJER Angelo Diego 24  HOLL  NED 
19 VAN HEEMSTRA Roman   HOLL  NED 
20 ENNIS Kiran   HOLL  NED 
21 VAN DER HORST Loek   SCHERZ  NED 
22 BOELE Alexander   ESTEC  NED 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
ENNIS Kiran
HOLL / NED
1 V5 D2 D1 D3 D1 1 0.20 12 22 -10
HIDDINGA Remy
HOLL / NED
2 D2 D1 D0 D2 D2 0 0.00 7 25 -18
BARENS Bence
S.V.T / NED
3 V5 V5 D3 D3 V5 3 0.60 21 14 +7
WILLIAMS Julian
S.V.BG / NED
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHEA / NED
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 15 +8
OOR Maria
MAESK / NED
6 V5 V5 D1 D0 D2 2 0.40 13 18 -5

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
HANIQUE Eddy
HOLL / NED
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 11 +9
MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLL / NED
2 D4 D1 V5 V5 2 0.50 15 15 0
NOOIJ Jasper
SCHEA / NED
3 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 7 +10
MERYAM Saïd
SCHERZ / NED
4 D3 D2 D1 V5 1 0.25 11 15 -4
BOELE Alexander
ESTEC / NED
5 D2 D3 D0 D0 0 0.00 5 20 -15

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
MEIJER Angelo Diego
HOLL / NED
1 V5 D0 D1 D3 V5 2 0.40 14 19 -5
VAN HEEMSTRA Roman
HOLL / NED
2 D0 D3 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 7 24 -17
MEINDERSMA Sytze
S.V.T / NED
3 V5 V4 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 13 +10
VRIJBURG Koen
KLMS / NED
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V4 5 1.00 24 10 +14
MURAKEÖZY Dora
S.V.TW / NED
5 V5 V5 D4 D2 V5 3 0.60 21 14 +7
CONEN Pjotr
SCHEA / NED
6 D4 V5 D1 D2 D0 1 0.20 12 21 -9

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
SLUMAN Thalitha
HOLL / NED
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 8 +9
DE JONG Nienke
HOLL / NED
2 V3 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 18 6 +12
VAN DER HORST Loek
SCHERZ / NED
3 D3 D2 V5 V5 2 0.50 15 14 +1
DE BOER Wessel
LANCS / NED
4 D1 D2 D2 V5 1 0.25 10 16 -6
KEIJSER Sophie
S.V.TW / NED
5 D1 D0 D2 D1 0 0.00 4 20 -16

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 WILLIAMS Julian S.V.BG  NED  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
2 VRIJBURG Koen 11  KLMS  NED  1.00  24  10  +14  Advanced
3 DE JONG Nienke HOLL  NED  1.00  18  +12  Advanced
4 HANIQUE Eddy 16  HOLL  NED  1.00  20  11  +9  Advanced
5 MEINDERSMA Sytze 16  S.V.T  NED  0.80  23  13  +10  Advanced
6 KOWALCZYK Sil 14  SCHEA  NED  0.80  23  15  +8  Advanced
7 NOOIJ Jasper SCHEA  NED  0.75  17  +10  Advanced
8 SLUMAN Thalitha HOLL  NED  0.75  17  +9  Advanced
9T MURAKEÖZY Dora S.V.TW  NED  0.60  21  14  +7  Advanced
9T BARENS Bence 21  S.V.T  NED  0.60  21  14  +7  Advanced
11 VAN DER HORST Loek   SCHERZ  NED  0.50  15  14  +1  Advanced
12 MOERBEEK Jonas 19  HOLL  NED  0.50  15  15  Advanced
13 MEIJER Angelo Diego 24  HOLL  NED  0.40  14  19  -5  Advanced
14 OOR Maria 16  MAESK  NED  0.40  13  18  -5  Advanced
15 MERYAM Saïd 16  SCHERZ  NED  0.25  11  15  -4  Advanced
16 DE BOER Wessel 17  LANCS  NED  0.25  10  16  -6  Advanced
17 CONEN Pjotr 19  SCHEA  NED  0.20  12  21  -9  Advanced
18 ENNIS Kiran   HOLL  NED  0.20  12  22  -10  Advanced
19 BOELE Alexander   ESTEC  NED  0.00  20  -15  Advanced
20 KEIJSER Sophie 16  S.V.TW  NED  0.00  20  -16  Advanced
21 VAN HEEMSTRA Roman   HOLL  NED  0.00  24  -17  Advanced
22 HIDDINGA Remy 24  HOLL  NED  0.00  25  -18  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) WILLIAMS Julian
S.V.BG / NED
 
  (1) WILLIAMS Julian
S.V.BG / NED
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) WILLIAMS Julian
S.V.BG / NED
 
(17) CONEN Pjotr
SCHEA / NED
 
  15 - 4 
  (16) DE BOER Wessel
LANCS / NED
 
 
(16) DE BOER Wessel
LANCS / NED
 
15 - 10   
    (1) WILLIAMS Julian
S.V.BG / NED
 
(9) MURAKEÖZY Dora
S.V.TW / NED
 
  15 - 7 
  (9) MURAKEÖZY Dora
S.V.TW / NED
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) SLUMAN Thalitha
HOLL / NED
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 7   
  (8) SLUMAN Thalitha
HOLL / NED
 
 
(8) SLUMAN Thalitha
HOLL / NED
 
   
    (1) MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLL / NED
 
(5) MEINDERSMA Sytze
S.V.T / NED
 
  15 - 11 
  (5) MEINDERSMA Sytze
S.V.T / NED
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLL / NED
 
   
(21) VAN HEEMSTRA Roman
HOLL / NED
 
  15 - 10     
  (12) MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLL / NED
 
     
(12) MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLL / NED
 
15 - 1       
    (4) MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLL / NED
 
 
(13) MEIJER Angelo Diego
HOLL / NED
 
  15 - 0   
  (13) MEIJER Angelo Diego
HOLL / NED
 
   
(20) KEIJSER Sophie
S.V.TW / NED
 
Opponent withdrew     
    (4) HANIQUE Eddy
HOLL / NED
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 4   
  (4) HANIQUE Eddy
HOLL / NED
 
 
(4) HANIQUE Eddy
HOLL / NED
 
   
    (1) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHEA / NED
 
(3) DE JONG Nienke
HOLL / NED
 
  15 - 10 
  (3) DE JONG Nienke
HOLL / NED
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) DE JONG Nienke
HOLL / NED
 
   
(19) BOELE Alexander
ESTEC / NED
 
  15 - 1     
  (14) OOR Maria
MAESK / NED
 
     
(14) OOR Maria
MAESK / NED
 
15 - 1       
    (3) DE JONG Nienke
HOLL / NED
 
   
(11) VAN DER HORST Loek
SCHERZ / NED
 
  15 - 6     
  (11) VAN DER HORST Loek
SCHERZ / NED
 
       
(22) HIDDINGA Remy
HOLL / NED
 
15 - 5         
    (6) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHEA / NED
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 9       
  (6) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHEA / NED
 
     
(6) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHEA / NED
 
       
    (2) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(7) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHEA / NED
 
  14 - 13   
  (7) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 5     
  (10) BARENS Bence
S.V.T / NED
 
     
(10) BARENS Bence
S.V.T / NED
 
       
    (2) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(15) MERYAM Saïd
SCHERZ / NED
 
  15 - 7   
  (15) MERYAM Saïd
SCHERZ / NED
 
   
(18) ENNIS Kiran
HOLL / NED
 
15 - 13     
    (2) MERYAM Saïd
SCHERZ / NED
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (2) VRIJBURG Koen
KLMS / NED
 
 
(2) VRIJBURG Koen
KLMS / NED
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) WILLIAMS Julian
S.V.BG / NED
 
  (3) WILLIAMS Julian
S.V.BG / NED
 
(3) DE JONG Nienke
HOLL / NED
 
1 - 0 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) SLUMAN Thalitha
HOLL / NED
 
  (5) SLUMAN Thalitha
HOLL / NED
 
(5) HANIQUE Eddy
HOLL / NED
 
15 - 7 
    (5) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHEA / NED
 
(6) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHEA / NED
 
  15 - 9 
  (6) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(7) MERYAM Saïd
SCHERZ / NED
 
15 - 5   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) HANIQUE Eddy
HOLL / NED
 
  (7) MERYAM Saïd
SCHERZ / NED
 
(7) MERYAM Saïd
SCHERZ / NED
 
15 - 10 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) DE BOER Wessel
LANCS / NED
 
  (9) MURAKEÖZY Dora
S.V.TW / NED
 
(9) MURAKEÖZY Dora
S.V.TW / NED
 
15 - 11 
    (9) MEINDERSMA Sytze
S.V.T / NED
 
(12) MEINDERSMA Sytze
S.V.T / NED
 
  15 - 14 
  (12) MEINDERSMA Sytze
S.V.T / NED
 
 
(13) MEIJER Angelo Diego
HOLL / NED
 
15 - 4   
    (9) MEINDERSMA Sytze
S.V.T / NED
 
(14) OOR Maria
MAESK / NED
 
  15 - 11 
  (11) VAN DER HORST Loek
SCHERZ / NED
 
   
(11) VAN DER HORST Loek
SCHERZ / NED
 
15 - 6     
    (10) VRIJBURG Koen
KLMS / NED
 
 
(10) BARENS Bence
S.V.T / NED
 
  15 - 6   
  (10) VRIJBURG Koen
KLMS / NED
 
 
(15) VRIJBURG Koen
KLMS / NED
 
15 - 6   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) MURAKEÖZY Dora
S.V.TW / NED
 
  (11) MURAKEÖZY Dora
S.V.TW / NED
 
(11) VAN DER HORST Loek
SCHERZ / NED
 
15 - 14 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) DE BOER Wessel
LANCS / NED
 
  (13) DE BOER Wessel
LANCS / NED
 
(13) MEIJER Angelo Diego
HOLL / NED
 
15 - 4 
    (13) DE BOER Wessel
LANCS / NED
 
(14) OOR Maria
MAESK / NED
 
  15 - 7 
  (14) OOR Maria
MAESK / NED
 
 
(15) BARENS Bence
S.V.T / NED
 
15 - 11   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) MEIJER Angelo Diego
HOLL / NED
 
  (15) MEIJER Angelo Diego
HOLL / NED
 
(15) BARENS Bence
S.V.T / NED
 
Opponent no-show 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 14:54
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 NOOIJ Jasper SCHEA  NED 
2 MOERBEEK Jonas HOLL  NED 
3 WILLIAMS Julian S.V.BG  NED 
4 DE JONG Nienke HOLL  NED 
5 KOWALCZYK Sil SCHEA  NED 
6 SLUMAN Thalitha HOLL  NED 
7 MERYAM Saïd SCHERZ  NED 
8 HANIQUE Eddy HOLL  NED 
9 MEINDERSMA Sytze S.V.T  NED 
10 VRIJBURG Koen KLMS  NED 
11 MURAKEÖZY Dora S.V.TW  NED 
12 VAN DER HORST Loek SCHERZ  NED 
13 DE BOER Wessel LANCS  NED 
14 OOR Maria MAESK  NED 
15 MEIJER Angelo Diego HOLL  NED 
16 BARENS Bence S.V.T  NED 
17 CONEN Pjotr SCHEA  NED 
18 ENNIS Kiran HOLL  NED 
19 BOELE Alexander ESTEC  NED 
20 KEIJSER Sophie S.V.TW  NED 
21 VAN HEEMSTRA Roman HOLL  NED 
22 HIDDINGA Remy HOLL  NED