Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 HADITHI Faris-Palko SCHERZ  NED 
2 VAN WIJK Cas S.V.EC  NED 
3 KAHO Emily SCHERZ  NED 
4 DEN BREEJEN Samuël S.V.T  NED 
5 VAN WEERT Maddox LANCS  NED 
6 BERTO RIPOLL Carmen S.V.EFC  NED 
7 DUCASTEL Quinn SCHEA  NED 
8 VAN HEESCH Ryan S.V.T  NED 
9 BOES Xander   S.V.EC  NED 
10 JEGHAM Nora   ZAALAZ  NED 
11 KUIPER Nicola Han   SCHEA  NED 
12 VLAMING Thomas   LANCS  NED 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
DEN BREEJEN Samuël
S.V.T / NED
1 V4 V4 D2 D0 V4 3 0.60 14 13 +1
JEGHAM Nora
ZAALAZ / NED
2 D1 V4 D3 D0 D1 1 0.20 9 19 -10
KUIPER Nicola Han
SCHEA / NED
3 D1 D3 D0 D1 D2 0 0.00 7 20 -13
HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERZ / NED
4 V4 V4 V4 D1 V3 4 0.80 16 10 +6
VAN WEERT Maddox
LANCS / NED
5 V4 V4 V4 V4 D1 4 0.80 17 6 +11
BOES Xander
S.V.EC / NED
6 D3 V4 V4 D1 V4 3 0.60 16 11 +5

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
VAN WIJK Cas
S.V.EC / NED
1 D2 D0 D0 D2 V4 1 0.20 8 17 -9
VAN HEESCH Ryan
S.V.T / NED
2 V4 D3 D1 V4 D0 2 0.40 12 12 0
VLAMING Thomas
LANCS / NED
3 V4 V4 D0 V4 D0 3 0.60 12 11 +1
KAHO Emily
SCHERZ / NED
4 V4 V2 V4 V4 V3 5 1.00 17 2 +15
BERTO RIPOLL Carmen
S.V.EFC / NED
5 V4 D0 D0 D0 D0 1 0.20 4 18 -14
DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHEA / NED
6 D1 V4 V4 D1 V4 3 0.60 14 7 +7

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 KAHO Emily SCHERZ  NED  1.00  17  +15  Advanced
2 VAN WEERT Maddox LANCS  NED  0.80  17  +11  Advanced
3 HADITHI Faris-Palko SCHERZ  NED  0.80  16  10  +6  Advanced
4 DUCASTEL Quinn SCHEA  NED  0.60  14  +7  Advanced
5 BOES Xander   S.V.EC  NED  0.60  16  11  +5  Advanced
6 DEN BREEJEN Samuël S.V.T  NED  0.60  14  13  +1  Advanced
7 VLAMING Thomas   LANCS  NED  0.60  12  11  +1  Advanced
8 VAN HEESCH Ryan S.V.T  NED  0.40  12  12  Advanced
9 VAN WIJK Cas S.V.EC  NED  0.20  17  -9  Advanced
10 JEGHAM Nora   ZAALAZ  NED  0.20  19  -10  Advanced
11 BERTO RIPOLL Carmen S.V.EFC  NED  0.20  18  -14  Advanced
12 KUIPER Nicola Han   SCHEA  NED  0.00  20  -13  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) KAHO Emily
SCHERZ / NED
 
  (1) KAHO Emily
SCHERZ / NED
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) KAHO Emily
SCHERZ / NED
 
(9) VAN WIJK Cas
S.V.EC / NED
 
  10 - 2 
  (8) VAN HEESCH Ryan
S.V.T / NED
 
 
(8) VAN HEESCH Ryan
S.V.T / NED
 
10 - 9   
    (1) KAHO Emily
SCHERZ / NED
 
(5) BOES Xander
S.V.EC / NED
 
  10 - 3 
  (5) BOES Xander
S.V.EC / NED
 
   
(12) KUIPER Nicola Han
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 1     
    (4) BOES Xander
S.V.EC / NED
 
 
(13) -BYE-    10 - 7   
  (4) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(4) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHEA / NED
 
   
    (1) KAHO Emily
SCHERZ / NED
 
(3) HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERZ / NED
 
  10 - 5 
  (3) HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERZ / NED
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERZ / NED
 
   
(11) BERTO RIPOLL Carmen
S.V.EFC / NED
 
  10 - 9     
  (6) DEN BREEJEN Samuël
S.V.T / NED
 
     
(6) DEN BREEJEN Samuël
S.V.T / NED
 
10 - 6       
    (2) HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERZ / NED
 
 
(7) VLAMING Thomas
LANCS / NED
 
  10 - 5   
  (7) VLAMING Thomas
LANCS / NED
 
   
(10) JEGHAM Nora
ZAALAZ / NED
 
10 - 6     
    (2) VAN WEERT Maddox
LANCS / NED
 
 
(15) -BYE-    10 - 5   
  (2) VAN WEERT Maddox
LANCS / NED
 
 
(2) VAN WEERT Maddox
LANCS / NED
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) BOES Xander
S.V.EC / NED
 
  (3) BOES Xander
S.V.EC / NED
 
(3) VAN WEERT Maddox
LANCS / NED
 
10 - 9 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) VAN HEESCH Ryan
S.V.T / NED
 
  (5) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHEA / NED
 
(5) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 7 
    (5) DEN BREEJEN Samuël
S.V.T / NED
 
(6) DEN BREEJEN Samuël
S.V.T / NED
 
  10 - 7 
  (6) DEN BREEJEN Samuël
S.V.T / NED
 
 
(7) VLAMING Thomas
LANCS / NED
 
10 - 3   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) VAN HEESCH Ryan
S.V.T / NED
 
  (7) VAN HEESCH Ryan
S.V.T / NED
 
(7) VLAMING Thomas
LANCS / NED
 
9 - 6 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) -BYE- 
  (9) VAN WIJK Cas
S.V.EC / NED
 
(9) VAN WIJK Cas
S.V.EC / NED
 
 
    (9) KUIPER Nicola Han
SCHEA / NED
 
(12) KUIPER Nicola Han
SCHEA / NED
 
  10 - 8 
  (12) KUIPER Nicola Han
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(13) -BYE-     
    (9) KUIPER Nicola Han
SCHEA / NED
 
(14) -BYE-    10 - 4 
  (11) BERTO RIPOLL Carmen
S.V.EFC / NED
 
   
(11) BERTO RIPOLL Carmen
S.V.EFC / NED
 
     
    (10) BERTO RIPOLL Carmen
S.V.EFC / NED
 
 
(10) JEGHAM Nora
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  10 - 8   
  (10) JEGHAM Nora
ZAALAZ / NED
 
 
(15) -BYE-     
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) VAN WIJK Cas
S.V.EC / NED
 
  (11) VAN WIJK Cas
S.V.EC / NED
 
(11) JEGHAM Nora
ZAALAZ / NED
 
10 - 6 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 13:34
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 KAHO Emily SCHERZ  NED 
2 HADITHI Faris-Palko SCHERZ  NED 
3 BOES Xander S.V.EC  NED 
4 VAN WEERT Maddox LANCS  NED 
5 DEN BREEJEN Samuël S.V.T  NED 
6 DUCASTEL Quinn SCHEA  NED 
7 VAN HEESCH Ryan S.V.T  NED 
8 VLAMING Thomas LANCS  NED 
9 KUIPER Nicola Han SCHEA  NED 
10 BERTO RIPOLL Carmen S.V.EFC  NED 
11 VAN WIJK Cas S.V.EC  NED 
12 JEGHAM Nora ZAALAZ  NED