Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 MAN Yin S.V.T  NED 
2 BUIJSE Valerie S.V.LP  NED 
3 EMANUEL Ava HOLL  NED 
4 BORST Maarten SCHEN  NED 
5 DE JONG Nienke HOLL  NED 
6 NOOIJ Jasper SCHEA  NED 
7 SLUMAN Talitha HOLL  NED 
8 DE KRUIJFF Abbe ZAALAZ  NED 
9 MURAKEÖZY Dora S.V.TW  NED 
10 CAIRO Sanaa SCHEA  NED 
11 VRIJBURG Koen 15  KLMS  NED 
12 KUMMER Anouk 15  ZAALAZ  NED 
13 _DE BOER Wessel 18  LANCS  NED 
14 OOR Maria 17  MAESK  NED 
15 VAN DER HORST Loek 23  SCHERZ  NED 
16 BARENS Bence 25  S.V.T  NED 
17 BOELE Alexander 25  S.V.EFC  NED 
18 GROETSCH Emilia   S.V.EFC  NED 
19 AUGUSTIJN Alexander 32  HOLL  NED 
20 DIJKSTRA Hugo 32  LANCS  NED 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
DE KRUIJFF Abbe
ZAALAZ / NED
1 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 7 +9
MAN Yin
S.V.T / NED
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 1 +19
BOELE Alexander
S.V.EFC / NED
3 D0 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 1 20 -19
MURAKEÖZY Dora
S.V.TW / NED
4 D0 D0 V5 V5 2 0.50 10 11 -1
AUGUSTIJN Alexander
HOLL / NED
5 D2 D0 V5 D1 1 0.25 8 16 -8

Poule #2
On piste 2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
SLUMAN Talitha
HOLL / NED
1 V5 D0 D2 V5 2 0.50 12 12 0
BARENS Bence
S.V.T / NED
2 D2 D2 D1 V5 1 0.25 10 18 -8
CAIRO Sanaa
SCHEA / NED
3 V5 V5 D0 D3 2 0.50 13 12 +1
BUIJSE Valerie
S.V.LP / NED
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
VAN DER HORST Loek
SCHERZ / NED
5 D0 D3 V5 D2 1 0.25 10 18 -8

Poule #3
On piste 3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
OOR Maria
MAESK / NED
1 D1 D1 V5 D1 1 0.25 8 19 -11
VRIJBURG Koen
KLMS / NED
2 V5 D0 V5 D3 2 0.50 13 13 0
NOOIJ Jasper
SCHEA / NED
3 V5 V5 V5 V4 4 1.00 19 5 +14
DIJKSTRA Hugo
LANCS / NED
4 D4 D2 D2 D3 0 0.00 11 20 -9
EMANUEL Ava
HOLL / NED
5 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.75 17 11 +6

Poule #4
On piste 4
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
GROETSCH Emilia
S.V.EFC / NED
1 D0 V5 D2 D3 1 0.25 10 16 -6
BORST Maarten
SCHEN / NED
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
_DE BOER Wessel
LANCS / NED
3 D1 D3 D1 V5 1 0.25 10 15 -5
DE JONG Nienke
HOLL / NED
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 9 +10
KUMMER Anouk
ZAALAZ / NED
5 V5 D0 D0 D1 1 0.25 6 18 -12

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 MAN Yin S.V.T  NED  1.00  20  +19  Advanced
2 BUIJSE Valerie S.V.LP  NED  1.00  20  +15  Advanced
3 NOOIJ Jasper SCHEA  NED  1.00  19  +14  Advanced
4 BORST Maarten SCHEN  NED  1.00  20  +13  Advanced
5 DE JONG Nienke HOLL  NED  0.75  19  +10  Advanced
6 DE KRUIJFF Abbe ZAALAZ  NED  0.75  16  +9  Advanced
7 EMANUEL Ava HOLL  NED  0.75  17  11  +6  Advanced
8 CAIRO Sanaa SCHEA  NED  0.50  13  12  +1  Advanced
9 VRIJBURG Koen 15  KLMS  NED  0.50  13  13  Advanced
10 SLUMAN Talitha HOLL  NED  0.50  12  12  Advanced
11 MURAKEÖZY Dora S.V.TW  NED  0.50  10  11  -1  Advanced
12 _DE BOER Wessel 18  LANCS  NED  0.25  10  15  -5  Advanced
13 GROETSCH Emilia   S.V.EFC  NED  0.25  10  16  -6  Advanced
14T BARENS Bence 25  S.V.T  NED  0.25  10  18  -8  Advanced
14T VAN DER HORST Loek 23  SCHERZ  NED  0.25  10  18  -8  Advanced
16 AUGUSTIJN Alexander 32  HOLL  NED  0.25  16  -8  Advanced
17 OOR Maria 17  MAESK  NED  0.25  19  -11  Advanced
18 KUMMER Anouk 15  ZAALAZ  NED  0.25  18  -12  Advanced
19 DIJKSTRA Hugo 32  LANCS  NED  0.00  11  20  -9  Advanced
20 BOELE Alexander 25  S.V.EFC  NED  0.00  20  -19  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) MAN Yin
S.V.T / NED
 
  (1) MAN Yin
S.V.T / NED
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) MAN Yin
S.V.T / NED
 
(17) OOR Maria
MAESK / NED
 
  15 - 2 
  (16) OOR Maria
MAESK / NED
 
 
(16) AUGUSTIJN Alexander
HOLL / NED
 
15 - 5   
    (1) MAN Yin
S.V.T / NED
 
(9) VRIJBURG Koen
KLMS / NED
 
  15 - 7 
  (9) VRIJBURG Koen
KLMS / NED
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) CAIRO Sanaa
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (8) CAIRO Sanaa
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(8) CAIRO Sanaa
SCHEA / NED
 
   
    (1) MAN Yin
S.V.T / NED
 
(5) DE JONG Nienke
HOLL / NED
 
  15 - 11 
  (5) DE JONG Nienke
HOLL / NED
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) DE JONG Nienke
HOLL / NED
 
   
(21) -BYE-    15 - 4     
  (12) _DE BOER Wessel
LANCS / NED
 
     
(12) _DE BOER Wessel
LANCS / NED
 
       
    (4) BORST Maarten
SCHEN / NED
 
 
(13) GROETSCH Emilia
S.V.EFC / NED
 
  15 - 13   
  (13) GROETSCH Emilia
S.V.EFC / NED
 
   
(20) BOELE Alexander
S.V.EFC / NED
 
15 - 5     
    (4) BORST Maarten
SCHEN / NED
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 0   
  (4) BORST Maarten
SCHEN / NED
 
 
(4) BORST Maarten
SCHEN / NED
 
   
    (1) MAN Yin
S.V.T / NED
 
(3) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHEA / NED
 
  15 - 9 
  (3) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(19) DIJKSTRA Hugo
LANCS / NED
 
  15 - 5     
  (14) DIJKSTRA Hugo
LANCS / NED
 
     
(14) BARENS Bence
S.V.T / NED
 
15 - 12       
    (3) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(11) MURAKEÖZY Dora
S.V.TW / NED
 
  15 - 7     
  (11) MURAKEÖZY Dora
S.V.TW / NED
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) DE KRUIJFF Abbe
ZAALAZ / NED
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 8       
  (6) DE KRUIJFF Abbe
ZAALAZ / NED
 
     
(6) DE KRUIJFF Abbe
ZAALAZ / NED
 
       
    (2) BUIJSE Valerie
S.V.LP / NED
 
 
(7) EMANUEL Ava
HOLL / NED
 
  13 - 8   
  (7) EMANUEL Ava
HOLL / NED
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) EMANUEL Ava
HOLL / NED
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 5     
  (10) SLUMAN Talitha
HOLL / NED
 
     
(10) SLUMAN Talitha
HOLL / NED
 
       
    (2) BUIJSE Valerie
S.V.LP / NED
 
 
(15) VAN DER HORST Loek
SCHERZ / NED
 
  15 - 9   
  (15) KUMMER Anouk
ZAALAZ / NED
 
   
(18) KUMMER Anouk
ZAALAZ / NED
 
15 - 14     
    (2) BUIJSE Valerie
S.V.LP / NED
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 2   
  (2) BUIJSE Valerie
S.V.LP / NED
 
 
(2) BUIJSE Valerie
S.V.LP / NED
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) BORST Maarten
SCHEN / NED
 
  (3) BORST Maarten
SCHEN / NED
 
(3) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 5 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) CAIRO Sanaa
SCHEA / NED
 
  (5) DE JONG Nienke
HOLL / NED
 
(5) DE JONG Nienke
HOLL / NED
 
10 - 2 
    (5) EMANUEL Ava
HOLL / NED
 
(6) DE KRUIJFF Abbe
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  10 - 1 
  (6) EMANUEL Ava
HOLL / NED
 
 
(7) EMANUEL Ava
HOLL / NED
 
10 - 8   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) CAIRO Sanaa
SCHEA / NED
 
  (7) CAIRO Sanaa
SCHEA / NED
 
(7) DE KRUIJFF Abbe
ZAALAZ / NED
 
10 - 9 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) OOR Maria
MAESK / NED
 
  (9) VRIJBURG Koen
KLMS / NED
 
(9) VRIJBURG Koen
KLMS / NED
 
10 - 4 
    (9) _DE BOER Wessel
LANCS / NED
 
(12) _DE BOER Wessel
LANCS / NED
 
  10 - 4 
  (12) _DE BOER Wessel
LANCS / NED
 
 
(13) GROETSCH Emilia
S.V.EFC / NED
 
10 - 6   
    (9) SLUMAN Talitha
HOLL / NED
 
(14) DIJKSTRA Hugo
LANCS / NED
 
  10 - 5 
  (11) MURAKEÖZY Dora
S.V.TW / NED
 
   
(11) MURAKEÖZY Dora
S.V.TW / NED
 
15 - 0     
    (10) SLUMAN Talitha
HOLL / NED
 
 
(10) SLUMAN Talitha
HOLL / NED
 
  10 - 8   
  (10) SLUMAN Talitha
HOLL / NED
 
 
(15) KUMMER Anouk
ZAALAZ / NED
 
15 - 11   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) VRIJBURG Koen
KLMS / NED
 
  (11) VRIJBURG Koen
KLMS / NED
 
(11) MURAKEÖZY Dora
S.V.TW / NED
 
10 - 5 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) OOR Maria
MAESK / NED
 
  (13) OOR Maria
MAESK / NED
 
(13) GROETSCH Emilia
S.V.EFC / NED
 
10 - 5 
    (13) DIJKSTRA Hugo
LANCS / NED
 
(14) DIJKSTRA Hugo
LANCS / NED
 
  10 - 7 
  (14) DIJKSTRA Hugo
LANCS / NED
 
 
(15) KUMMER Anouk
ZAALAZ / NED
 
15 - 6   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) GROETSCH Emilia
S.V.EFC / NED
 
  (15) KUMMER Anouk
ZAALAZ / NED
 
(15) KUMMER Anouk
ZAALAZ / NED
 
9 - 3 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 14:20
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 MAN Yin S.V.T  NED 
2 BUIJSE Valerie S.V.LP  NED 
3 BORST Maarten SCHEN  NED 
4 NOOIJ Jasper SCHEA  NED 
5 EMANUEL Ava HOLL  NED 
6 DE JONG Nienke HOLL  NED 
7 CAIRO Sanaa SCHEA  NED 
8 DE KRUIJFF Abbe ZAALAZ  NED 
9 SLUMAN Talitha HOLL  NED 
10 _DE BOER Wessel LANCS  NED 
11 VRIJBURG Koen KLMS  NED 
12 MURAKEÖZY Dora S.V.TW  NED 
13 DIJKSTRA Hugo LANCS  NED 
14 OOR Maria MAESK  NED 
15 KUMMER Anouk ZAALAZ  NED 
16 GROETSCH Emilia S.V.EFC  NED 
17T BARENS Bence S.V.T  NED 
17T VAN DER HORST Loek SCHERZ  NED 
19 AUGUSTIJN Alexander HOLL  NED 
20 BOELE Alexander S.V.EFC  NED