Round #1 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 ARIAS DE BLES Miro S.V.TW  NED 
2 ARIAS DE BLES Mint   S.V.TW  NED 
3 MEDVEDEV Martin 10  SCHEA  NED 
4 KOK Tigo HOLL  NED 
5 ZONNEVELD Fien HOLL  NED 
6 AMEUR Jabir SCHEA  NED 
7 BLOKKER Szymon   HOLL  NED 
8 KAHO Emily   SCHEA  NED 
9 VAN DER LINDEN Iris SCHERZ  NED 
10 KUIJPER Mathias   HOLL  NED 
11 VAN APELDOORN Olivier   SCHEDJ  NED 
12 ARENDS Joep 13  S.V.P  NED 
13 JENKINS Zara   S.V.P  NED 
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Gold Medal  
         
(1) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V.TW / NED
 
  (1) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V.TW / NED
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V.TW / NED
 
(9) VAN DER LINDEN Iris
SCHERZ / NED
 
  15 - 7 
  (8) KAHO Emily
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(8) KAHO Emily
SCHEA / NED
 
15 - 9   
    (1) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V.TW / NED
 
(5) ZONNEVELD Fien
HOLL / NED
 
  15 - 4 
  (5) ZONNEVELD Fien
HOLL / NED
 
   
(12) ARENDS Joep
S.V.P / NED
 
15 - 2     
    (4) ZONNEVELD Fien
HOLL / NED
 
 
(13) JENKINS Zara
S.V.P / NED
 
  15 - 11   
  (4) KOK Tigo
HOLL / NED
 
 
(4) KOK Tigo
HOLL / NED
 
15 - 5   
    (1) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V.TW / NED
 
(3) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHEA / NED
 
  15 - 11 
  (3) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(11) VAN APELDOORN Olivier
SCHEDJ / NED
 
  15 - 9     
  (6) AMEUR Jabir
SCHEA / NED
 
     
(6) AMEUR Jabir
SCHEA / NED
 
15 - 13       
    (2) ARIAS DE BLES Mint
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(7) BLOKKER Szymon
HOLL / NED
 
  15 - 12   
  (7) BLOKKER Szymon
HOLL / NED
 
   
(10) KUIJPER Mathias
HOLL / NED
 
15 - 9     
    (2) ARIAS DE BLES Mint
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 4   
  (2) ARIAS DE BLES Mint
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(2) ARIAS DE BLES Mint
S.V.TW / NED
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) ZONNEVELD Fien
HOLL / NED
 
  (3) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHEA / NED
 
(3) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHEA / NED
 
15 - 4 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) KAHO Emily
SCHEA / NED
 
  (5) KOK Tigo
HOLL / NED
 
(5) KOK Tigo
HOLL / NED
 
15 - 13 
    (5) AMEUR Jabir
SCHEA / NED
 
(6) AMEUR Jabir
SCHEA / NED
 
  10 - 3 
  (6) AMEUR Jabir
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(7) BLOKKER Szymon
HOLL / NED
 
15 - 3   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) KAHO Emily
SCHEA / NED
 
  (7) KAHO Emily
SCHEA / NED
 
(7) BLOKKER Szymon
HOLL / NED
 
9 - 6 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) -BYE- 
  (9) VAN DER LINDEN Iris
SCHERZ / NED
 
(9) VAN DER LINDEN Iris
SCHERZ / NED
 
 
    (9) VAN DER LINDEN Iris
SCHERZ / NED
 
(12) ARENDS Joep
S.V.P / NED
 
  15 - 3 
  (12) JENKINS Zara
S.V.P / NED
 
 
(13) JENKINS Zara
S.V.P / NED
 
15 - 7   
    (9) VAN DER LINDEN Iris
SCHERZ / NED
 
(14) -BYE-    10 - 0 
  (11) VAN APELDOORN Olivier
SCHEDJ / NED
 
   
(11) VAN APELDOORN Olivier
SCHEDJ / NED
 
     
    (10) KUIJPER Mathias
HOLL / NED
 
 
(10) KUIJPER Mathias
HOLL / NED
 
  15 - 13   
  (10) KUIJPER Mathias
HOLL / NED
 
 
(15) -BYE-     
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) JENKINS Zara
S.V.P / NED
 
  (11) VAN APELDOORN Olivier
SCHEDJ / NED
 
(11) VAN APELDOORN Olivier
SCHEDJ / NED
 
10 - 6 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) -BYE- 
  (13) ARENDS Joep
S.V.P / NED
 
(13) ARENDS Joep
S.V.P / NED
 
 
    (13) ARENDS Joep
S.V.P / NED
 
(14) -BYE-     
  (14) -BYE-   
(15) -BYE-     
   

Final Results
Event finished at 1:45 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 ARIAS DE BLES Miro S.V.TW  NED 
2 ARIAS DE BLES Mint S.V.TW  NED 
3 MEDVEDEV Martin SCHEA  NED 
4 ZONNEVELD Fien HOLL  NED 
5 AMEUR Jabir SCHEA  NED 
6 KOK Tigo HOLL  NED 
7 KAHO Emily SCHEA  NED 
8 BLOKKER Szymon HOLL  NED 
9 VAN DER LINDEN Iris SCHERZ  NED 
10 KUIJPER Mathias HOLL  NED 
11 VAN APELDOORN Olivier SCHEDJ  NED 
12 JENKINS Zara S.V.P  NED 
13 ARENDS Joep S.V.P  NED