Round #1 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 NEWALSING Resham 76  SCHEA  NED 
2 FLEISCHER Flos 25  HOLL  NED 
3 JEGHAM Robin 25  ZAALAZ  NED 
4 VAN BUITENEN Arthur   S.V.TW  NED 
5 KASTELEIN Marie   ZAALAZ  NED 
6 DE WAAL Marcel 68  HOLL  NED 
7 ARIAS DE BLES Mint   S.V.TW  NED 
8 GAYOSO Mariano 85  ZAALAZ  NED 
9 MUL Tristan   ESPR  NED 
10 PINGO-ALMADA Monica 21  S.V.TW  NED 
11 TEUBEN Laurens 35  S.V.P  NED 
12 EL IDRISSI Lina   ZAALAZ  NED 
13 TEUBEN Fenix   S.V.P  NED 
14 TEUBEN Altair 85  S.V.P  NED 
15 BRESTER Vincent   ZAALAZ  NED 
16 PIJNAPPEL Leon   S.V.DDM  NED 
17 SMEETS Jasper   S.V.TW  NED 
18 VAN DAM Paul 79  ZAALAZ  NED 
19 BRIENEN Stein 25  SCHEDJ  NED 
20 VAN RIJNSWOU Abel   S.V.EG  NED 
21 SLEMBROUCK Elliot   S.V.TW  NED 
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Gold Medal  
           
(1) NEWALSING Resham
SCHEA / NED
 
  (1) NEWALSING Resham
SCHEA / NED
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) NEWALSING Resham
SCHEA / NED
 
(17) SMEETS Jasper
S.V.TW / NED
 
  10 - 5 
  (16) SMEETS Jasper
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(16) PIJNAPPEL Leon
S.V.DDM / NED
 
10 - 8   
    (1) NEWALSING Resham
SCHEA / NED
 
(9) MUL Tristan
ESPR / NED
 
  10 - 7 
  (9) MUL Tristan
ESPR / NED
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) MUL Tristan
ESPR / NED
 
 
(25) -BYE-    10 - 6   
  (8) GAYOSO Mariano
ZAALAZ / NED
 
 
(8) GAYOSO Mariano
ZAALAZ / NED
 
   
    (1) NEWALSING Resham
SCHEA / NED
 
(5) KASTELEIN Marie
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  1 - 0 
  (5) KASTELEIN Marie
ZAALAZ / NED
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) KASTELEIN Marie
ZAALAZ / NED
 
   
(21) SLEMBROUCK Elliot
S.V.TW / NED
 
  10 - 5     
  (12) SLEMBROUCK Elliot
S.V.TW / NED
 
     
(12) EL IDRISSI Lina
ZAALAZ / NED
 
10 - 3       
    (4) KASTELEIN Marie
ZAALAZ / NED
 
 
(13) TEUBEN Fenix
S.V.P / NED
 
  10 - 9   
  (13) TEUBEN Fenix
S.V.P / NED
 
   
(20) VAN RIJNSWOU Abel
S.V.EG / NED
 
10 - 6     
    (4) VAN BUITENEN Arthur
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(29) -BYE-    10 - 1   
  (4) VAN BUITENEN Arthur
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(4) VAN BUITENEN Arthur
S.V.TW / NED
 
   
    (1) NEWALSING Resham
SCHEA / NED
 
(3) JEGHAM Robin
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  1 - 0 
  (3) JEGHAM Robin
ZAALAZ / NED
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) TEUBEN Altair
S.V.P / NED
 
   
(19) BRIENEN Stein
SCHEDJ / NED
 
  10 - 9     
  (14) TEUBEN Altair
S.V.P / NED
 
     
(14) TEUBEN Altair
S.V.P / NED
 
10 - 5       
    (3) TEUBEN Altair
S.V.P / NED
 
   
(11) TEUBEN Laurens
S.V.P / NED
 
  10 - 9     
  (11) TEUBEN Laurens
S.V.P / NED
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) TEUBEN Laurens
S.V.P / NED
 
     
(27) -BYE-    10 - 8       
  (6) DE WAAL Marcel
HOLL / NED
 
     
(6) DE WAAL Marcel
HOLL / NED
 
       
    (2) PINGO-ALMADA Monica
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(7) ARIAS DE BLES Mint
S.V.TW / NED
 
  1 - 0   
  (7) ARIAS DE BLES Mint
S.V.TW / NED
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) PINGO-ALMADA Monica
S.V.TW / NED
 
   
(23) -BYE-    10 - 7     
  (10) PINGO-ALMADA Monica
S.V.TW / NED
 
     
(10) PINGO-ALMADA Monica
S.V.TW / NED
 
       
    (2) PINGO-ALMADA Monica
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(15) BRESTER Vincent
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  10 - 3   
  (15) BRESTER Vincent
ZAALAZ / NED
 
   
(18) VAN DAM Paul
ZAALAZ / NED
 
10 - 9     
    (2) FLEISCHER Flos
HOLL / NED
 
 
(31) -BYE-    10 - 3   
  (2) FLEISCHER Flos
HOLL / NED
 
 
(2) FLEISCHER Flos
HOLL / NED
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) KASTELEIN Marie
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  (3) TEUBEN Altair
S.V.P / NED
 
(3) TEUBEN Altair
S.V.P / NED
 
1 - 0 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) MUL Tristan
ESPR / NED
 
  (5) VAN BUITENEN Arthur
S.V.TW / NED
 
(5) VAN BUITENEN Arthur
S.V.TW / NED
 
1 - 0 
    (5) VAN BUITENEN Arthur
S.V.TW / NED
 
(6) TEUBEN Laurens
S.V.P / NED
 
  1 - 0 
  (6) TEUBEN Laurens
S.V.P / NED
 
 
(7) FLEISCHER Flos
HOLL / NED
 
1 - 0   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) MUL Tristan
ESPR / NED
 
  (7) FLEISCHER Flos
HOLL / NED
 
(7) FLEISCHER Flos
HOLL / NED
 
1 - 0 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) SMEETS Jasper
S.V.TW / NED
 
  (9) GAYOSO Mariano
ZAALAZ / NED
 
(9) GAYOSO Mariano
ZAALAZ / NED
 
10 - 7 
    (9) GAYOSO Mariano
ZAALAZ / NED
 
(12) SLEMBROUCK Elliot
S.V.TW / NED
 
  1 - 0 
  (12) SLEMBROUCK Elliot
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(13) TEUBEN Fenix
S.V.P / NED
 
10 - 8   
    (9) GAYOSO Mariano
ZAALAZ / NED
 
(14) JEGHAM Robin
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  1 - 0 
  (11) JEGHAM Robin
ZAALAZ / NED
 
   
(11) DE WAAL Marcel
HOLL / NED
 
10 - 3     
    (10) ARIAS DE BLES Mint
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(10) ARIAS DE BLES Mint
S.V.TW / NED
 
  1 - 0   
  (10) ARIAS DE BLES Mint
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(15) BRESTER Vincent
ZAALAZ / NED
 
10 - 0   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) SLEMBROUCK Elliot
S.V.TW / NED
 
  (11) JEGHAM Robin
ZAALAZ / NED
 
(11) JEGHAM Robin
ZAALAZ / NED
 
1 - 0 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) SMEETS Jasper
S.V.TW / NED
 
  (13) TEUBEN Fenix
S.V.P / NED
 
(13) TEUBEN Fenix
S.V.P / NED
 
1 - 0 
    (13) TEUBEN Fenix
S.V.P / NED
 
(14) DE WAAL Marcel
HOLL / NED
 
  1 - 0 
  (14) DE WAAL Marcel
HOLL / NED
 
 
(15) BRESTER Vincent
ZAALAZ / NED
 
1 - 0   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) SMEETS Jasper
S.V.TW / NED
 
  (15) BRESTER Vincent
ZAALAZ / NED
 
(15) BRESTER Vincent
ZAALAZ / NED
 
1 - 0 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 6:23 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 NEWALSING Resham SCHEA  NED 
2 PINGO-ALMADA Monica S.V.TW  NED 
3 TEUBEN Altair S.V.P  NED 
4 KASTELEIN Marie ZAALAZ  NED 
5 VAN BUITENEN Arthur S.V.TW  NED 
6 TEUBEN Laurens S.V.P  NED 
7 FLEISCHER Flos HOLL  NED 
8 MUL Tristan ESPR  NED 
9 GAYOSO Mariano ZAALAZ  NED 
10 ARIAS DE BLES Mint S.V.TW  NED 
11 JEGHAM Robin ZAALAZ  NED 
12 SLEMBROUCK Elliot S.V.TW  NED 
13 TEUBEN Fenix S.V.P  NED 
14 DE WAAL Marcel HOLL  NED 
15 BRESTER Vincent ZAALAZ  NED 
16 SMEETS Jasper S.V.TW  NED 
17 EL IDRISSI Lina ZAALAZ  NED 
18 PIJNAPPEL Leon S.V.DDM  NED 
19 VAN DAM Paul ZAALAZ  NED 
20 BRIENEN Stein SCHEDJ  NED 
21 VAN RIJNSWOU Abel S.V.EG  NED