Round #1 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 BOSMAN Niels 46  HOLL  NED 
2 TENKINK Iris   SCHEA  NED 
3 VAN DER WEIDE Rick 28  SCHEA  NED 
4 SNIJDERS Fresco   S.V.TW  NED 
5 DE RIDDER Nikki 13  S.V.EC  NED 
6 VAN DIJK Tom 75  SCHEA  NED 
7 PERON Sean 79  SCHEA  NED 
8 VAN DE SANDE Lucas 41  S.V.T  NED 
9 DE KRUIJFF Abbe 42  ZAALAZ  NED 
10 STRUNKS Jeffrey 58  SCHEA  NED 
11 ARIAS DE BLES Miro   S.V.TW  NED 
12 FARKAS Mark Balasz   S.V.A  NED 
13 AURORA TEUBEN Aurora   ESPR  NED 
14 LUTTGER Alwin 54  SCHEDJ  NED 
15 IJLST Tobias   ZAALAZ  NED 
16 VAN DEN BERG Sam 54  LANCS  NED 
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Gold Medal  
         
(1) BOSMAN Niels
HOLL / NED
 
  (1) BOSMAN Niels
HOLL / NED
 
(16) VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCS / NED
 
10 - 3 
    (1) BOSMAN Niels
HOLL / NED
 
(9) DE KRUIJFF Abbe
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  10 - 9 
  (8) DE KRUIJFF Abbe
ZAALAZ / NED
 
 
(8) VAN DE SANDE Lucas
S.V.T / NED
 
10 - 8   
    (1) BOSMAN Niels
HOLL / NED
 
(5) DE RIDDER Nikki
S.V.EC / NED
 
  1 - 0 
  (5) FARKAS Mark Balasz
S.V.A / NED
 
   
(12) FARKAS Mark Balasz
S.V.A / NED
 
10 - 2     
    (4) FARKAS Mark Balasz
S.V.A / NED
 
 
(13) AURORA TEUBEN Aurora
ESPR / NED
 
  10 - 6   
  (4) SNIJDERS Fresco
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(4) SNIJDERS Fresco
S.V.TW / NED
 
10 - 8   
    (1) BOSMAN Niels
HOLL / NED
 
(3) VAN DER WEIDE Rick
SCHEA / NED
 
  1 - 0 
  (3) LUTTGER Alwin
SCHEDJ / NED
 
   
(14) LUTTGER Alwin
SCHEDJ / NED
 
10 - 7     
    (3) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V.TW / NED
 
   
(11) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V.TW / NED
 
  10 - 7     
  (6) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V.TW / NED
 
     
(6) VAN DIJK Tom
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 3       
    (2) STRUNKS Jeffrey
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(7) PERON Sean
SCHEA / NED
 
  1 - 0   
  (7) STRUNKS Jeffrey
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(10) STRUNKS Jeffrey
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 7     
    (2) STRUNKS Jeffrey
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(15) IJLST Tobias
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  10 - 7   
  (2) TENKINK Iris
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(2) TENKINK Iris
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 1   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) FARKAS Mark Balasz
S.V.A / NED
 
  (3) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V.TW / NED
 
(3) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V.TW / NED
 
1 - 0 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) DE KRUIJFF Abbe
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  (5) SNIJDERS Fresco
S.V.TW / NED
 
(5) SNIJDERS Fresco
S.V.TW / NED
 
1 - 0 
    (5) SNIJDERS Fresco
S.V.TW / NED
 
(6) LUTTGER Alwin
SCHEDJ / NED
 
  1 - 0 
  (6) LUTTGER Alwin
SCHEDJ / NED
 
 
(7) TENKINK Iris
SCHEA / NED
 
1 - 0   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) DE KRUIJFF Abbe
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  (7) TENKINK Iris
SCHEA / NED
 
(7) TENKINK Iris
SCHEA / NED
 
1 - 0 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCS / NED
 
  (9) VAN DE SANDE Lucas
S.V.T / NED
 
(9) VAN DE SANDE Lucas
S.V.T / NED
 
10 - 4 
    (9) VAN DE SANDE Lucas
S.V.T / NED
 
(12) DE RIDDER Nikki
S.V.EC / NED
 
  1 - 0 
  (12) AURORA TEUBEN Aurora
ESPR / NED
 
 
(13) AURORA TEUBEN Aurora
ESPR / NED
 
10 - 6   
    (9) VAN DE SANDE Lucas
S.V.T / NED
 
(14) VAN DER WEIDE Rick
SCHEA / NED
 
  1 - 0 
  (11) VAN DER WEIDE Rick
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(11) VAN DIJK Tom
SCHEA / NED
 
Opponent withdrew     
    (10) IJLST Tobias
ZAALAZ / NED
 
 
(10) PERON Sean
SCHEA / NED
 
  1 - 0   
  (10) IJLST Tobias
ZAALAZ / NED
 
 
(15) IJLST Tobias
ZAALAZ / NED
 
10 - 9   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) AURORA TEUBEN Aurora
ESPR / NED
 
  (11) VAN DER WEIDE Rick
SCHEA / NED
 
(11) VAN DER WEIDE Rick
SCHEA / NED
 
1 - 0 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCS / NED
 
  (13) DE RIDDER Nikki
S.V.EC / NED
 
(13) DE RIDDER Nikki
S.V.EC / NED
 
1 - 0 
    (13) DE RIDDER Nikki
S.V.EC / NED
 
(14) -BYE-    1 - 0 
  (14) PERON Sean
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(15) PERON Sean
SCHEA / NED
 
   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCS / NED
 
  (15) VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCS / NED
 
(15) -BYE-   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 6:23 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 BOSMAN Niels HOLL  NED 
2 STRUNKS Jeffrey SCHEA  NED 
3 ARIAS DE BLES Miro S.V.TW  NED 
4 FARKAS Mark Balasz S.V.A  NED 
5 SNIJDERS Fresco S.V.TW  NED 
6 LUTTGER Alwin SCHEDJ  NED 
7 TENKINK Iris SCHEA  NED 
8 DE KRUIJFF Abbe ZAALAZ  NED 
9 VAN DE SANDE Lucas S.V.T  NED 
10 IJLST Tobias ZAALAZ  NED 
11 VAN DER WEIDE Rick SCHEA  NED 
12 AURORA TEUBEN Aurora ESPR  NED 
13 DE RIDDER Nikki S.V.EC  NED 
14 PERON Sean SCHEA  NED 
15 VAN DEN BERG Sam LANCS  NED 
16 VAN DIJK Tom SCHEA  NED