Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Country Status
1 Hollandschermen 1   EDEREN Adam; HULZEN Johan; MEIJER Angelo Diego  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
2 Hollandschermen 2   ENNIS Kiran; HEEMSTRA Roman; HIDDINGA Remy  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
3 Ter Weer / Hollandschermen   EMANUEL Ava; JONG Nienke; KEIJSER Sophie; MURAKEÖZY Dora  S.V. TER WEER  NED 
4 Trefpunt   BRANDENBURG Lukas; DRAAK Flores; KLAASSEN Loek  S.V. TREFPUNT  NED 
5 Zaal A'dam Zuid   KASTELEIN Marie; KRUIJFF Abbe; KUMMER Anouk  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED 
6 Scherm Centrum Amsterdam   CONEN Pjotr; KOSTER Fabian; KOWALCZYK Sil; NOOIJ Jasper  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
7 Zair   HORST Loek; SAID Meryam; SAID Yasmine  SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  NED 
8 Meastro's klub   LUBBERS Ids; OOR Maria; VREEKEN Luuk  MAESTRO'S KLUP-TEAM  NED 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
Zaal A'dam Zuid
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
1 V27 V27 D13 2 0.67 67 73 -6
Hollandschermen 1
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
2 D25 V27 D21 1 0.33 73 77 -4
Meastro's klub
MAESTRO'S KLUP-TEAM / NED
3 D22 D24 D12 0 0.00 58 78 -20
Trefpunt
S.V. TREFPUNT / NED
4 V26 V26 V24 3 1.00 76 46 +30

Bout 1 vs. 4: Zaal A'dam Zuid vs Trefpunt
# Trefpunt TS Score Score TS Zaal A'dam Zuid #
6 3
5 1
4 2
6 1
4 3
5 2
4 1
6 2
5 26 13 3
      V26 D13      

Bout 2 vs. 3: Hollandschermen 1 vs Meastro's klub
# Meastro's klub TS Score Score TS Hollandschermen 1 #
6 3
5 1
4 2
6 1
4 3
5 2
4 1
6 2
5 24 27 3
      D24 V27      

Bout 1 vs. 3: Zaal A'dam Zuid vs Meastro's klub
# Meastro's klub TS Score Score TS Zaal A'dam Zuid #
6 3
5 1
4 2
6 1
4 3
5 2
4 1
6 2
5 22 27 3
      D22 V27      

Bout 2 vs. 4: Hollandschermen 1 vs Trefpunt
# Trefpunt TS Score Score TS Hollandschermen 1 #
6 3
5 1
4 2
6 1
4 3
5 2
4 1
6 2
5 26 21 3
      V26 D21      

Bout 3 vs. 4: Meastro's klub vs Trefpunt
# Trefpunt TS Score Score TS Meastro's klub #
6 3
5 1
4 2
6 1
4 3
5 2
4 1
6 2
5 24 12 3
      V24 D12      

Bout 1 vs. 2: Zaal A'dam Zuid vs Hollandschermen 1
# Hollandschermen 1 TS Score Score TS Zaal A'dam Zuid #
6 3
5 1
4 2
6 1
4 3
5 2
4 1
6 2
5 25 27 3
      D25 V27      


Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ter Weer / Hollandschermen
S.V. TER WEER / NED
1 V27 V27 V27 3 1.00 81 42 +39
Scherm Centrum Amsterdam
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
2 D23 V27 D8 1 0.33 58 67 -9
Zair
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
3 D15 D13 V27 1 0.33 55 74 -19
Hollandschermen 2
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
4 D4 V27 D20 1 0.33 51 62 -11

Bout 1 vs. 4: Ter Weer / Hollandschermen vs Hollandschermen 2
# Hollandschermen 2 TS Score Score TS Ter Weer / Hollandschermen #
6 3
5 1
4 2
6 1
4 3
5 2
4 1
6 2
5 4 27 3
      D4 V27      

Bout 2 vs. 3: Scherm Centrum Amsterdam vs Zair
# Zair TS Score Score TS Scherm Centrum Amsterdam #
6 3
5 1
4 2
6 1
4 3
5 2
4 1
6 2
5 13 27 3
      D13 V27      

Bout 1 vs. 3: Ter Weer / Hollandschermen vs Zair
# Zair TS Score Score TS Ter Weer / Hollandschermen #
6 3
5 1
4 2
6 1
4 3
5 2
4 1
6 2
5 15 27 3
      D15 V27      

Bout 2 vs. 4: Scherm Centrum Amsterdam vs Hollandschermen 2
# Hollandschermen 2 TS Score Score TS Scherm Centrum Amsterdam #
6 3
5 1
4 2
6 1
4 3
5 2
4 1
6 2
5 27 8 3
      V27 D8      

Bout 3 vs. 4: Zair vs Hollandschermen 2
# Hollandschermen 2 TS Score Score TS Zair #
6 3
5 1
4 2
6 1
4 3
5 2
4 1
6 2
5 20 27 3
      D20 V27      

Bout 1 vs. 2: Ter Weer / Hollandschermen vs Scherm Centrum Amsterdam
# Scherm Centrum Amsterdam TS Score Score TS Ter Weer / Hollandschermen #
6 3
5 1
4 2
6 1
4 3
5 2
4 1
6 2
5 23 27 3
      D23 V27      


Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Ter Weer / Hollandschermen   EMANUEL Ava; JONG Nienke; KEIJSER Sophie; MURAKEÖZY Dora  S.V. TER WEER  NED  1.00  81  42  +39  Advanced
2 Trefpunt   BRANDENBURG Lukas; DRAAK Flores; KLAASSEN Loek  S.V. TREFPUNT  NED  1.00  76  46  +30  Advanced
3 Zaal A'dam Zuid   KASTELEIN Marie; KRUIJFF Abbe; KUMMER Anouk  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED  0.67  67  73  -6  Advanced
4 Hollandschermen 1   EDEREN Adam; HULZEN Johan; MEIJER Angelo Diego  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  0.33  73  77  -4  Advanced
5 Scherm Centrum Amsterdam   CONEN Pjotr; KOSTER Fabian; KOWALCZYK Sil; NOOIJ Jasper  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.33  58  67  -9  Advanced
6 Hollandschermen 2   ENNIS Kiran; HEEMSTRA Roman; HIDDINGA Remy  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  0.33  51  62  -11  Advanced
7 Zair   HORST Loek; SAID Meryam; SAID Yasmine  SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  NED  0.33  55  74  -19  Advanced
8 Meastro's klub   LUBBERS Ids; OOR Maria; VREEKEN Luuk  MAESTRO'S KLUP-TEAM  NED  0.00  58  78  -20  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Ter Weer / Hollandschermen
S.V. TER WEER / NED
 
  (1) Ter Weer / Hollandschermen
S.V. TER WEER / NED
 
(8) Meastro's klub
MAESTRO'S KLUP-TEAM / NED
 
1 - 0
[Match Details] 
    (1) Ter Weer / Hollandschermen
S.V. TER WEER / NED
 
(5) Scherm Centrum Amsterdam
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  27 - 9
[Match Details] 
  (4) Hollandschermen 1
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
 
(4) Hollandschermen 1
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
1 - 0
[Match Details] 
 
    (1) Ter Weer / Hollandschermen
S.V. TER WEER / NED
 
(3) Zaal A'dam Zuid
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
 
  27 - 13
[Match Details] 
  (3) Zaal A'dam Zuid
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
 
   
(6) Hollandschermen 2
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
1 - 0
[Match Details] 
   
    (2) Trefpunt
S.V. TREFPUNT / NED
 
 
(7) Zair
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
 
  27 - 15
[Match Details] 
 
  (2) Trefpunt
S.V. TREFPUNT / NED
 
 
(2) Trefpunt
S.V. TREFPUNT / NED
 
1 - 0
[Match Details] 
 
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) Hollandschermen 1
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
  (3) Zaal A'dam Zuid
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
 
(3) Zaal A'dam Zuid
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
 
27 - 18
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) Meastro's klub
MAESTRO'S KLUP-TEAM / NED
 
  (5) Scherm Centrum Amsterdam
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(5) Scherm Centrum Amsterdam
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
26 - 5
[Match Details] 
    (5) Scherm Centrum Amsterdam
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
(6) Hollandschermen 2
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
  21 - 7
[Match Details] 
  (6) Zair
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
 
 
(7) Zair
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
 
27 - 19
[Match Details] 
 
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) Meastro's klub
MAESTRO'S KLUP-TEAM / NED
 
  (7) Meastro's klub
MAESTRO'S KLUP-TEAM / NED
 
(7) Hollandschermen 2
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
27 - 23
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #1 of 4
# Meastro's klub TS Score Score TS Ter Weer / Hollandschermen #
6 VREEKEN Luuk KEIJSER Sophie 3
5 OOR Maria EMANUEL Ava 1
4 LUBBERS Ids JONG Nienke 2
6 VREEKEN Luuk EMANUEL Ava 1
4 LUBBERS Ids KEIJSER Sophie 3
5 OOR Maria JONG Nienke 2
4 LUBBERS Ids EMANUEL Ava 1
6 VREEKEN Luuk JONG Nienke 2
5 OOR Maria 0 1 KEIJSER Sophie 3
      D0 V1      
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #2 of 4
# Hollandschermen 1 TS Score Score TS Scherm Centrum Amsterdam #
6 MEIJER Angelo Diego KOWALCZYK Sil 3
5 HULZEN Johan CONEN Pjotr 1
4 EDEREN Adam KOSTER Fabian 2
6 MEIJER Angelo Diego CONEN Pjotr 1
4 EDEREN Adam KOWALCZYK Sil 3
5 HULZEN Johan KOSTER Fabian 2
4 EDEREN Adam CONEN Pjotr 1
6 MEIJER Angelo Diego KOSTER Fabian 2
5 HULZEN Johan 1 0 KOWALCZYK Sil 3
      V1 D0      
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #3 of 4
# Hollandschermen 2 TS Score Score TS Zaal A'dam Zuid #
6 HIDDINGA Remy KUMMER Anouk 3
5 HEEMSTRA Roman KASTELEIN Marie 1
4 ENNIS Kiran KRUIJFF Abbe 2
6 HIDDINGA Remy KASTELEIN Marie 1
4 ENNIS Kiran KUMMER Anouk 3
5 HEEMSTRA Roman KRUIJFF Abbe 2
4 ENNIS Kiran KASTELEIN Marie 1
6 HIDDINGA Remy KRUIJFF Abbe 2
5 HEEMSTRA Roman 0 1 KUMMER Anouk 3
      D0 V1      
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #4 of 4
# Trefpunt TS Score Score TS Zair #
6 KLAASSEN Loek SAID Yasmine 3
5 BRANDENBURG Lukas HORST Loek 1
4 DRAAK Flores SAID Meryam 2
6 KLAASSEN Loek HORST Loek 1
4 DRAAK Flores SAID Yasmine 3
5 BRANDENBURG Lukas SAID Meryam 2
4 DRAAK Flores HORST Loek 1
6 KLAASSEN Loek SAID Meryam 2
5 BRANDENBURG Lukas 1 0 SAID Yasmine 3
      V1 D0      
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# Hollandschermen 1 TS Score Score TS Ter Weer / Hollandschermen #
3 EDEREN Adam 0 0 3 3 JONG Nienke 6
1 HULZEN Johan 0 0 6 3 EMANUEL Ava 5
2 MEIJER Angelo Diego 6 6 9 3 KEIJSER Sophie 4
1 HULZEN Johan 0 6 12 3 JONG Nienke 6
3 EDEREN Adam 2 8 15 3 KEIJSER Sophie 4
2 MEIJER Angelo Diego 0 8 18 3 EMANUEL Ava 5
1 HULZEN Johan 0 8 21 3 MURAKEÖZY Dora R
2 MEIJER Angelo Diego 0 8 24 3 JONG Nienke 6
3 EDEREN Adam 1 9 27 3 EMANUEL Ava 5
      D9 V27      
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# Trefpunt TS Score Score TS Zaal A'dam Zuid #
3 BRANDENBURG Lukas 1 1 3 3 KRUIJFF Abbe 6
1 DRAAK Flores 2 3 6 3 KUMMER Anouk 5
2 KLAASSEN Loek 6 9 6 0 KASTELEIN Marie 4
1 DRAAK Flores 3 12 7 1 KRUIJFF Abbe 6
3 BRANDENBURG Lukas 3 15 10 3 KASTELEIN Marie 4
2 KLAASSEN Loek 3 18 11 1 KUMMER Anouk 5
1 DRAAK Flores 3 21 12 1 KASTELEIN Marie 4
2 KLAASSEN Loek 3 24 12 0 KRUIJFF Abbe 6
3 BRANDENBURG Lukas 3 27 15 3 KUMMER Anouk 5
      V27 D15      
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# Trefpunt TS Score Score TS Ter Weer / Hollandschermen #
3 KLAASSEN Loek 0 0 3 3 JONG Nienke 6
1 BRANDENBURG Lukas 0 0 6 3 EMANUEL Ava 5
2 DRAAK Flores 7 7 8 2 KEIJSER Sophie 4
1 BRANDENBURG Lukas 0 7 12 4 JONG Nienke 6
3 KLAASSEN Loek 4 11 15 3 MURAKEÖZY Dora R
2 DRAAK Flores 0 11 18 3 EMANUEL Ava 5
1 BRANDENBURG Lukas 0 11 21 3 MURAKEÖZY Dora R
2 DRAAK Flores 2 13 24 3 JONG Nienke 6
3 KLAASSEN Loek 0 13 27 3 EMANUEL Ava 5
      D13 V27      
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #1 of 2
# Scherm Centrum Amsterdam TS Score Score TS Meastro's klub #
3 KOSTER Fabian 3 3 1 1 VREEKEN Luuk 6
1 CONEN Pjotr 3 6 2 1 OOR Maria 5
2 KOWALCZYK Sil 3 9 3 1 LUBBERS Ids 4
1 CONEN Pjotr 3 12 4 1 VREEKEN Luuk 6
3 KOSTER Fabian 3 15 4 0 LUBBERS Ids 4
2 KOWALCZYK Sil 3 18 4 0 OOR Maria 5
R NOOIJ Jasper 3 21 4 0 LUBBERS Ids 4
2 KOWALCZYK Sil 3 24 5 1 VREEKEN Luuk 6
3 KOSTER Fabian 2 26 5 0 OOR Maria 5
      V26 D5      
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #2 of 2
# Zair TS Score Score TS Hollandschermen 2 #
3 HORST Loek 3 3 2 2 ENNIS Kiran 6
1 SAID Meryam 3 6 5 3 HEEMSTRA Roman 5
2 SAID Yasmine 3 9 5 0 HIDDINGA Remy 4
1 SAID Meryam 3 12 6 1 ENNIS Kiran 6
3 HORST Loek 3 15 8 2 HIDDINGA Remy 4
2 SAID Yasmine 3 18 11 3 HEEMSTRA Roman 5
1 SAID Meryam 3 21 12 1 HIDDINGA Remy 4
2 SAID Yasmine 1 22 17 5 ENNIS Kiran 6
3 HORST Loek 5 27 19 2 HEEMSTRA Roman 5
      V27 D19      
Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6), bout #1 of 1
# Zair TS Score Score TS Scherm Centrum Amsterdam #
3 SAID Meryam 0 0 3 3 KOWALCZYK Sil 6
1 SAID Yasmine 0 0 6 3 NOOIJ Jasper 5
2 HORST Loek 2 2 9 3 KOSTER Fabian 4
1 SAID Yasmine 0 2 12 3 KOWALCZYK Sil 6
3 SAID Meryam 2 4 15 3 KOSTER Fabian 4
2 HORST Loek 3 7 18 3 NOOIJ Jasper 5
1 SAID Yasmine 0 7 21 3 KOSTER Fabian 4
2 HORST Loek 0 7 21 0 KOWALCZYK Sil 6
3 SAID Meryam 0 7 21 0 NOOIJ Jasper 5
      D7 V21      
Bronze Medal, bout #1 of 1
# Zaal A'dam Zuid TS Score Score TS Hollandschermen 1 #
3 KUMMER Anouk 3 3 0 0 MEIJER Angelo Diego 6
1 KASTELEIN Marie 3 6 3 3 EDEREN Adam 5
2 KRUIJFF Abbe 3 9 3 0 HULZEN Johan 4
1 KASTELEIN Marie 3 12 9 6 MEIJER Angelo Diego 6
3 KUMMER Anouk 3 15 10 1 HULZEN Johan 4
2 KRUIJFF Abbe 3 18 10 0 EDEREN Adam 5
1 KASTELEIN Marie 3 21 14 4 HULZEN Johan 4
2 KRUIJFF Abbe 3 24 15 1 MEIJER Angelo Diego 6
3 KUMMER Anouk 3 27 18 3 EDEREN Adam 5
      V27 D18      
Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8), bout #1 of 1
# Hollandschermen 2 TS Score Score TS Meastro's klub #
3 HEEMSTRA Roman 0 0 3 3 OOR Maria 6
1 HIDDINGA Remy 1 1 6 3 VREEKEN Luuk 5
2 ENNIS Kiran 3 4 9 3 LUBBERS Ids 4
1 HIDDINGA Remy 0 4 12 3 OOR Maria 6
3 HEEMSTRA Roman 10 14 15 3 LUBBERS Ids 4
2 ENNIS Kiran 3 17 18 3 VREEKEN Luuk 5
1 HIDDINGA Remy 0 17 21 3 LUBBERS Ids 4
2 ENNIS Kiran 3 20 22 1 OOR Maria 6
3 HEEMSTRA Roman 3 23 27 5 VREEKEN Luuk 5
      D23 V27      

Final Results
Event finished at 3:07 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country Members
1 Ter Weer / Hollandschermen S.V. TER WEER  NED  Emanuel, Jong, Keijser, Murakeözy 
2 Trefpunt S.V. TREFPUNT  NED  Brandenburg, Draak, Klaassen 
3 Zaal A'dam Zuid ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED  Kastelein, Kruijff, Kummer 
4 Hollandschermen 1 HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  Ederen, Hulzen, Meijer 
5 Scherm Centrum Amsterdam SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  Conen, Koster, Kowalczyk, Nooij 
6 Zair SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  NED  Horst, Said, Said 
7 Meastro's klub MAESTRO'S KLUP-TEAM  NED  Lubbers, Oor, Vreeken 
8 Hollandschermen 2 HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  Ennis, Heemstra, Hiddinga