Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Country Status
1 Hollandschermen 5   SNIKKENBURG Arthur Leo; VLEESCH DUBOIS Efraïm; ZONNEVELD Fien  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
2 Hollandschermen 4   DAMMROFF Lotte; HANIQUE Eddy; SLUMAN Talitha  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
3 Ter Weer 2   ARIAS DE BLES Mint; ARIAS DE BLES Miro; KEIJSER Harald  S.V. TER WEER  NED 
4 Ter Weer 1   SLEMBROUCK Elliot; SNIJDERS Fresco; VAN DEN BERG Cedric  S.V. TER WEER  NED 
5 Hollandschermen 3   PEEPERKORN Anthony; RECK Mathijs; VAN HEALEN Kia-Yi  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
6 SCA / HS combi   BRUNSTING Morrison; KOK Eline; KOK Rutger; SCHAAF Olivier  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
7 Zaal Amsterdam Zuid   BONGERS Mirco; IANCU Jan; JEGHAM Robbin  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED 
8 Hollandschermen 1   BÖING Max; HOOGLAND Tim; MOERBEEK Jonas  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hollandschermen 5
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
1 D19 V27 V27 2 0.67 73 50 +23
Ter Weer 1
S.V. TER WEER / NED
2 V27 V27 V27 3 1.00 81 36 +45
Zaal Amsterdam Zuid
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
3 D7 D5 D14 0 0.00 26 81 -55
Hollandschermen 3
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
4 D16 D12 V27 1 0.33 55 68 -13

Bout 1 vs. 4: Hollandschermen 5 vs Hollandschermen 3
# Hollandschermen 3 TS Score Score TS Hollandschermen 5 #
6 3
5 1
4 2
6 1
4 3
5 2
4 1
6 2
5 16 27 3
      D16 V27      

Bout 2 vs. 3: Ter Weer 1 vs Zaal Amsterdam Zuid
# Zaal Amsterdam Zuid TS Score Score TS Ter Weer 1 #
6 3
5 1
4 2
6 1
4 3
5 2
4 1
6 2
5 5 27 3
      D5 V27      

Bout 1 vs. 3: Hollandschermen 5 vs Zaal Amsterdam Zuid
# Zaal Amsterdam Zuid TS Score Score TS Hollandschermen 5 #
6 3
5 1
4 2
6 1
4 3
5 2
4 1
6 2
5 7 27 3
      D7 V27      

Bout 2 vs. 4: Ter Weer 1 vs Hollandschermen 3
# Hollandschermen 3 TS Score Score TS Ter Weer 1 #
6 3
5 1
4 2
6 1
4 3
5 2
4 1
6 2
5 12 27 3
      D12 V27      

Bout 3 vs. 4: Hollandschermen 3 vs Zaal Amsterdam Zuid
# Zaal Amsterdam Zuid TS Score Score TS Hollandschermen 3 #
6 3
5 1
4 2
6 1
4 3
5 2
4 1
6 2
5 14 27 3
      D14 V27      

Bout 1 vs. 2: Hollandschermen 5 vs Ter Weer 1
# Ter Weer 1 TS Score Score TS Hollandschermen 5 #
6 3
5 1
4 2
6 1
4 3
5 2
4 1
6 2
5 27 19 3
      V27 D19      


Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hollandschermen 4
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
1 V27 V27 V27 3 1.00 81 41 +40
SCA / HS combi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
2 D6 D10 D14 0 0.00 30 80 -50
Ter Weer 2
S.V. TER WEER / NED
3 D18 V26 V27 2 0.67 71 57 +14
Hollandschermen 1
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
4 D17 V27 D20 1 0.33 64 68 -4

Bout 1 vs. 4: Hollandschermen 4 vs Hollandschermen 1
# Hollandschermen 1 TS Score Score TS Hollandschermen 4 #
6 3
5 1
4 2
6 1
4 3
5 2
4 1
6 2
5 17 27 3
      D17 V27      

Bout 2 vs. 3: Ter Weer 2 vs SCA / HS combi
# SCA / HS combi TS Score Score TS Ter Weer 2 #
6 3
5 1
4 2
6 1
4 3
5 2
4 1
6 2
5 10 26 3
      D10 V26      

Bout 1 vs. 3: Ter Weer 2 vs Hollandschermen 4
# Hollandschermen 4 TS Score Score TS Ter Weer 2 #
6 3
5 1
4 2
6 1
4 3
5 2
4 1
6 2
5 27 18 3
      V27 D18      

Bout 2 vs. 4: SCA / HS combi vs Hollandschermen 1
# Hollandschermen 1 TS Score Score TS SCA / HS combi #
6 3
5 1
4 2
6 1
4 3
5 2
4 1
6 2
5 27 14 3
      V27 D14      

Bout 3 vs. 4: Ter Weer 2 vs Hollandschermen 1
# Hollandschermen 1 TS Score Score TS Ter Weer 2 #
6 3
5 1
4 2
6 1
4 3
5 2
4 1
6 2
5 20 27 3
      D20 V27      

Bout 1 vs. 2: SCA / HS combi vs Hollandschermen 4
# Hollandschermen 4 TS Score Score TS SCA / HS combi #
6 3
5 1
4 2
6 1
4 3
5 2
4 1
6 2
5 27 6 3
      V27 D6      


Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Ter Weer 1   SLEMBROUCK Elliot; SNIJDERS Fresco; VAN DEN BERG Cedric  S.V. TER WEER  NED  1.00  81  36  +45  Advanced
2 Hollandschermen 4   DAMMROFF Lotte; HANIQUE Eddy; SLUMAN Talitha  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  1.00  81  41  +40  Advanced
3 Hollandschermen 5   SNIKKENBURG Arthur Leo; VLEESCH DUBOIS Efraïm; ZONNEVELD Fien  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  0.67  73  50  +23  Advanced
4 Ter Weer 2   ARIAS DE BLES Mint; ARIAS DE BLES Miro; KEIJSER Harald  S.V. TER WEER  NED  0.67  71  57  +14  Advanced
5 Hollandschermen 1   BÖING Max; HOOGLAND Tim; MOERBEEK Jonas  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  0.33  64  68  -4  Advanced
6 Hollandschermen 3   PEEPERKORN Anthony; RECK Mathijs; VAN HEALEN Kia-Yi  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  0.33  55  68  -13  Advanced
7 SCA / HS combi   BRUNSTING Morrison; KOK Eline; KOK Rutger; SCHAAF Olivier  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.00  30  80  -50  Advanced
8 Zaal Amsterdam Zuid   BONGERS Mirco; IANCU Jan; JEGHAM Robbin  ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED  0.00  26  81  -55  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Ter Weer 1
S.V. TER WEER / NED
 
  (1) Ter Weer 1
S.V. TER WEER / NED
 
(8) Zaal Amsterdam Zuid
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
 
1 - 0
[Match Details] 
    (1) Ter Weer 2
S.V. TER WEER / NED
 
(5) Hollandschermen 1
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
  26 - 16
[Match Details] 
  (4) Ter Weer 2
S.V. TER WEER / NED
 
 
(4) Ter Weer 2
S.V. TER WEER / NED
 
1 - 0
[Match Details] 
 
    (1) Hollandschermen 4
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
(3) Hollandschermen 5
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
  27 - 22
[Match Details] 
  (3) Hollandschermen 5
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
   
(6) Hollandschermen 3
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
1 - 0
[Match Details] 
   
    (2) Hollandschermen 4
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
 
(7) SCA / HS combi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  27 - 5
[Match Details] 
 
  (2) Hollandschermen 4
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
 
(2) Hollandschermen 4
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
1 - 0
[Match Details] 
 
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) Ter Weer 1
S.V. TER WEER / NED
 
  (3) Ter Weer 1
S.V. TER WEER / NED
 
(3) Hollandschermen 5
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
27 - 5
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) Zaal Amsterdam Zuid
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
 
  (5) Hollandschermen 1
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
(5) Hollandschermen 1
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
27 - 1
[Match Details] 
    (5) Hollandschermen 1
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
(6) Hollandschermen 3
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
  27 - 19
[Match Details] 
  (6) SCA / HS combi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(7) SCA / HS combi
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
27 - 11
[Match Details] 
 
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) Zaal Amsterdam Zuid
ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID / NED
 
  (7) Hollandschermen 3
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
(7) Hollandschermen 3
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
18 - 10
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #1 of 4
# Zaal Amsterdam Zuid TS Score Score TS Ter Weer 1 #
6 JEGHAM Robbin VAN DEN BERG Cedric 3
5 IANCU Jan SLEMBROUCK Elliot 1
4 BONGERS Mirco SNIJDERS Fresco 2
6 JEGHAM Robbin SLEMBROUCK Elliot 1
4 BONGERS Mirco VAN DEN BERG Cedric 3
5 IANCU Jan SNIJDERS Fresco 2
4 BONGERS Mirco SLEMBROUCK Elliot 1
6 JEGHAM Robbin SNIJDERS Fresco 2
5 IANCU Jan 0 1 VAN DEN BERG Cedric 3
      D0 V1      
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #2 of 4
# Ter Weer 2 TS Score Score TS Hollandschermen 1 #
6 KEIJSER Harald MOERBEEK Jonas 3
5 ARIAS DE BLES Miro BÖING Max 1
4 ARIAS DE BLES Mint HOOGLAND Tim 2
6 KEIJSER Harald BÖING Max 1
4 ARIAS DE BLES Mint MOERBEEK Jonas 3
5 ARIAS DE BLES Miro HOOGLAND Tim 2
4 ARIAS DE BLES Mint BÖING Max 1
6 KEIJSER Harald HOOGLAND Tim 2
5 ARIAS DE BLES Miro 1 0 MOERBEEK Jonas 3
      V1 D0      
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #3 of 4
# Hollandschermen 3 TS Score Score TS Hollandschermen 5 #
6 VAN HEALEN Kia-Yi ZONNEVELD Fien 3
5 RECK Mathijs SNIKKENBURG Arthur Leo 1
4 PEEPERKORN Anthony VLEESCH DUBOIS Efraïm 2
6 VAN HEALEN Kia-Yi SNIKKENBURG Arthur Leo 1
4 PEEPERKORN Anthony ZONNEVELD Fien 3
5 RECK Mathijs VLEESCH DUBOIS Efraïm 2
4 PEEPERKORN Anthony SNIKKENBURG Arthur Leo 1
6 VAN HEALEN Kia-Yi VLEESCH DUBOIS Efraïm 2
5 RECK Mathijs 0 1 ZONNEVELD Fien 3
      D0 V1      
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #4 of 4
# Hollandschermen 4 TS Score Score TS SCA / HS combi #
6 SLUMAN Talitha KOK Rutger 3
5 HANIQUE Eddy BRUNSTING Morrison 1
4 DAMMROFF Lotte KOK Eline 2
6 SLUMAN Talitha BRUNSTING Morrison 1
4 DAMMROFF Lotte KOK Rutger 3
5 HANIQUE Eddy KOK Eline 2
4 DAMMROFF Lotte BRUNSTING Morrison 1
6 SLUMAN Talitha KOK Eline 2
5 HANIQUE Eddy 1 0 KOK Rutger 3
      V1 D0      
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# Ter Weer 2 TS Score Score TS Ter Weer 1 #
3 ARIAS DE BLES Mint 3 3 1 1 SNIJDERS Fresco 6
1 KEIJSER Harald 0 3 6 5 VAN DEN BERG Cedric 5
2 ARIAS DE BLES Miro 6 9 6 0 SLEMBROUCK Elliot 4
1 KEIJSER Harald 3 12 9 3 SNIJDERS Fresco 6
3 ARIAS DE BLES Mint 3 15 9 0 SLEMBROUCK Elliot 4
2 ARIAS DE BLES Miro 3 18 10 1 VAN DEN BERG Cedric 5
1 KEIJSER Harald 3 21 11 1 SLEMBROUCK Elliot 4
2 ARIAS DE BLES Miro 3 24 11 0 SNIJDERS Fresco 6
3 ARIAS DE BLES Mint 2 26 16 5 VAN DEN BERG Cedric 5
      V26 D16      
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# Hollandschermen 4 TS Score Score TS Hollandschermen 5 #
3 SLUMAN Talitha 3 3 0 0 VLEESCH DUBOIS Efraïm 6
1 HANIQUE Eddy 3 6 1 1 ZONNEVELD Fien 5
2 DAMMROFF Lotte 3 9 3 2 SNIKKENBURG Arthur Leo 4
1 HANIQUE Eddy 3 12 3 0 VLEESCH DUBOIS Efraïm 6
3 SLUMAN Talitha 3 15 4 1 SNIKKENBURG Arthur Leo 4
2 DAMMROFF Lotte 3 18 5 1 ZONNEVELD Fien 5
1 HANIQUE Eddy 3 21 5 0 SNIKKENBURG Arthur Leo 4
2 DAMMROFF Lotte 3 24 5 0 VLEESCH DUBOIS Efraïm 6
3 SLUMAN Talitha 3 27 5 0 ZONNEVELD Fien 5
      V27 D5      
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# Hollandschermen 4 TS Score Score TS Ter Weer 2 #
3 SLUMAN Talitha 3 3 1 1 ARIAS DE BLES Mint 6
1 HANIQUE Eddy 0 3 6 5 ARIAS DE BLES Miro 5
2 DAMMROFF Lotte 5 8 9 3 KEIJSER Harald 4
1 HANIQUE Eddy 1 9 12 3 ARIAS DE BLES Mint 6
3 SLUMAN Talitha 5 14 15 3 KEIJSER Harald 4
2 DAMMROFF Lotte 3 17 18 3 ARIAS DE BLES Miro 5
1 HANIQUE Eddy 4 21 20 2 KEIJSER Harald 4
2 DAMMROFF Lotte 3 24 22 2 ARIAS DE BLES Mint 6
3 SLUMAN Talitha 3 27 22 0 ARIAS DE BLES Miro 5
      V27 D22      
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #1 of 2
# Hollandschermen 1 TS Score Score TS Zaal Amsterdam Zuid #
3 HOOGLAND Tim 3 3 0 0 IANCU Jan 6
1 BÖING Max 3 6 0 0 JEGHAM Robbin 5
2 MOERBEEK Jonas 3 9 0 0 BONGERS Mirco 4
1 BÖING Max 3 12 0 0 IANCU Jan 6
3 HOOGLAND Tim 3 15 1 1 BONGERS Mirco 4
2 MOERBEEK Jonas 3 18 1 0 JEGHAM Robbin 5
1 BÖING Max 3 21 1 0 BONGERS Mirco 4
2 MOERBEEK Jonas 3 24 1 0 IANCU Jan 6
3 HOOGLAND Tim 3 27 1 0 JEGHAM Robbin 5
      V27 D1      
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #2 of 2
# SCA / HS combi TS Score Score TS Hollandschermen 3 #
3 KOK Rutger 3 3 2 2 VAN HEALEN Kia-Yi 6
1 KOK Eline 3 6 5 3 PEEPERKORN Anthony 5
2 SCHAAF Olivier 1 7 5 0 RECK Mathijs 4
1 KOK Eline 5 12 5 0 VAN HEALEN Kia-Yi 6
3 KOK Rutger 2 14 7 2 RECK Mathijs 4
2 SCHAAF Olivier 4 18 9 2 PEEPERKORN Anthony 5
1 KOK Eline 3 21 9 0 RECK Mathijs 4
2 SCHAAF Olivier 3 24 10 1 VAN HEALEN Kia-Yi 6
3 KOK Rutger 3 27 11 1 PEEPERKORN Anthony 5
      V27 D11      
Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6), bout #1 of 1
# SCA / HS combi TS Score Score TS Hollandschermen 1 #
3 KOK Rutger 1 1 3 3 MOERBEEK Jonas 6
1 BRUNSTING Morrison 2 3 6 3 BÖING Max 5
2 SCHAAF Olivier 3 6 9 3 HOOGLAND Tim 4
1 BRUNSTING Morrison 1 7 12 3 MOERBEEK Jonas 6
3 KOK Rutger 4 11 13 1 HOOGLAND Tim 4
2 SCHAAF Olivier 1 12 18 5 BÖING Max 5
1 BRUNSTING Morrison 3 15 19 1 HOOGLAND Tim 4
2 SCHAAF Olivier 3 18 21 2 MOERBEEK Jonas 6
3 KOK Rutger 1 19 27 6 BÖING Max 5
      D19 V27      
Bronze Medal, bout #1 of 1
# Hollandschermen 5 TS Score Score TS Ter Weer 1 #
3 SNIKKENBURG Arthur Leo 1 1 3 3 VAN DEN BERG Cedric 6
1 VLEESCH DUBOIS Efraïm 0 1 6 3 SNIJDERS Fresco 5
2 ZONNEVELD Fien 2 3 9 3 SLEMBROUCK Elliot 4
1 VLEESCH DUBOIS Efraïm 0 3 12 3 VAN DEN BERG Cedric 6
3 SNIKKENBURG Arthur Leo 0 3 15 3 SLEMBROUCK Elliot 4
2 ZONNEVELD Fien 1 4 18 3 SNIJDERS Fresco 5
1 VLEESCH DUBOIS Efraïm 1 5 21 3 SLEMBROUCK Elliot 4
2 ZONNEVELD Fien 0 5 24 3 VAN DEN BERG Cedric 6
3 SNIKKENBURG Arthur Leo 0 5 27 3 SNIJDERS Fresco 5
      D5 V27      
Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8), bout #1 of 1
# Hollandschermen 3 TS Score Score TS Zaal Amsterdam Zuid #
3 PEEPERKORN Anthony 6
1 VAN HEALEN Kia-Yi 3 0 IANCU Jan 5
2 RECK Mathijs 3 6 1 1 BONGERS Mirco 4
1 VAN HEALEN Kia-Yi 6
3 PEEPERKORN Anthony 9 2 BONGERS Mirco 4
2 RECK Mathijs 3 12 5 3 IANCU Jan 5
1 VAN HEALEN Kia-Yi 1 13 7 2 BONGERS Mirco 4
2 RECK Mathijs 6
3 PEEPERKORN Anthony 18 10 IANCU Jan 5
      V18 D10      

Final Results
Event finished at 3:19 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country Members
1 Hollandschermen 4 HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  Dammroff, Hanique, Sluman 
2 Ter Weer 2 S.V. TER WEER  NED  Arias de Bles, Arias De Bles, Keijser 
3 Ter Weer 1 S.V. TER WEER  NED  Slembrouck, Snijders, Van den Berg 
4 Hollandschermen 5 HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  Snikkenburg, Vleesch Dubois, Zonneveld 
5 Hollandschermen 1 HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  Böing, Hoogland, Moerbeek 
6 SCA / HS combi SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  Brunsting, Kok, Kok, Schaaf 
7 Hollandschermen 3 HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  Peeperkorn, Reck, Van Healen 
8 Zaal Amsterdam Zuid ZAAL AMSTERDAM ZUID  NED  Bongers, Iancu, Jegham