Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Country Status
1 SCA   AQUINO Gerardo; MARÁCZ László; NOOIJ Huub  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED 
2 Hollandschermen   JEGHAM Nora; RODRIGUAZ Dari Lezcano; WAL Tian  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED 
3 Zair   KOHO Emely; VAN DER LINDE Iris  SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  NED 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 V V/M TS TR Ind
SCA
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
1 D10 D32 0 0.00 42 60 -18
Zair
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
2 V24 V23 2 1.00 47 27 +20
Hollandschermen
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
3 V36 D17 1 0.50 53 55 -2

Bout 1 vs. 2: SCA vs Zair
# Zair TS Score Score TS SCA #
6 3
5 1
4 2
6 1
4 3
5 2
4 1
6 2
5 24 10 3
      V24 D10      

Bout 2 vs. 3: Zair vs Hollandschermen
# Hollandschermen TS Score Score TS Zair #
6 3
5 1
4 2
6 1
4 3
5 2
4 1
6 2
5 17 23 3
      D17 V23      

Bout 3 vs. 1: SCA vs Hollandschermen
# Hollandschermen TS Score Score TS SCA #
6 3
5 1
4 2
6 1
4 3
5 2
4 1
6 2
5 36 32 3
      V36 D32      


Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Zair   KOHO Emely; VAN DER LINDE Iris  SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  NED  1.00  47  27  +20  Advanced
2 Hollandschermen   JEGHAM Nora; RODRIGUAZ Dari Lezcano; WAL Tian  HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  0.50  53  55  -2  Advanced
3 SCA   AQUINO Gerardo; MARÁCZ László; NOOIJ Huub  SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  0.00  42  60  -18  Advanced
Round Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) Zair
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
 
  (1) Zair
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
 
(4) -BYE-   
    (1) Zair
SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR / NED
 
(3) SCA
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
  24 - 4
[Match Details] 
  (2) SCA
SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM / NED
 
 
(2) Hollandschermen
HOLLANDSCHERMEN / NED
 
34 - 26
[Match Details] 
 
   

Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# Hollandschermen TS Score Score TS SCA #
6 RODRIGUAZ Dari Lezcano 3 3 4 4 MARÁCZ László 3
5 WAL Tian 3 6 6 2 NOOIJ Huub 1
4 JEGHAM Nora 0 6 8 2 AQUINO Gerardo 2
6 RODRIGUAZ Dari Lezcano 3 9 12 4 NOOIJ Huub 1
4 JEGHAM Nora 1 10 20 8 MARÁCZ László 3
5 WAL Tian 4 14 24 4 AQUINO Gerardo 2
4 JEGHAM Nora 1 15 28 4 NOOIJ Huub 1
6 RODRIGUAZ Dari Lezcano 2 17 32 4 AQUINO Gerardo 2
5 WAL Tian 9 26 34 2 MARÁCZ László 3
      D26 V34      
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# SCA TS Score Score TS Zair #
3 MARÁCZ László 2 2 4 4 VAN DER LINDE Iris 6
1 NOOIJ Huub 0 2 8 4 KOHO Emely 5
2 AQUINO Gerardo 4
1 NOOIJ Huub 2 12 VAN DER LINDE Iris 6
3 MARÁCZ László 4
2 AQUINO Gerardo 2 16 KOHO Emely 5
1 NOOIJ Huub 4
2 AQUINO Gerardo 2 20 VAN DER LINDE Iris 6
3 MARÁCZ László 2 4 24 4 KOHO Emely 5
      D4 V24      

Final Results
Event finished at 2:35 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country Members
1 Zair SCHERMEN ROTTERDAM ZAÏR  NED  Koho, van der Linde 
2 SCA SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTERDAM  NED  Aquino, Marácz, Nooij 
3 Hollandschermen HOLLANDSCHERMEN  NED  Jegham, Rodriguaz, Wal