Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 PETRELLI Matteo 10  SCHEN  NED 
2 VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn 11  S.V.EC  NED 
3 SLEMBROUCK Elliot 13  S.V.TW  NED 
4 AMEUR Jabir 20  SCHEA  NED 
5 ZONNEVELD Fien HOLL  NED 
6 KOK Tigo   HOLL  NED 
7 ZAWISLAK Hanna   SCHEN  NED 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
KOK Tigo
HOLL / NED
1 V5 D1 D4 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 23 21 +2
ZAWISLAK Hanna
SCHEN / NED
2 D0 D2 D0 D0 D0 D2 0 0.00 4 30 -26
VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC / NED
3 V5 V5 V5 D3 D2 V5 4 0.67 25 20 +5
ZONNEVELD Fien
HOLL / NED
4 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 19 +10
PETRELLI Matteo
SCHEN / NED
5 D4 V5 V5 D2 D1 D1 2 0.33 18 23 -5
SLEMBROUCK Elliot
S.V.TW / NED
6 D2 V5 V5 D4 V5 D1 3 0.50 22 18 +4
AMEUR Jabir
SCHEA / NED
7 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 17 +10

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 ZONNEVELD Fien HOLL  NED  0.83  29  19  +10  Advanced
2 AMEUR Jabir 20  SCHEA  NED  0.67  27  17  +10  Advanced
3 VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn 11  S.V.EC  NED  0.67  25  20  +5  Advanced
4 SLEMBROUCK Elliot 13  S.V.TW  NED  0.50  22  18  +4  Advanced
5 KOK Tigo   HOLL  NED  0.50  23  21  +2  Advanced
6 PETRELLI Matteo 10  SCHEN  NED  0.33  18  23  -5  Advanced
7 ZAWISLAK Hanna   SCHEN  NED  0.00  30  -26  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Gold Medal  
       
(1) ZONNEVELD Fien
HOLL / NED
 
  (1) ZONNEVELD Fien
HOLL / NED
 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) ZONNEVELD Fien
HOLL / NED
 
(5) KOK Tigo
HOLL / NED
 
  15 - 13 
  (4) KOK Tigo
HOLL / NED
 
 
(4) SLEMBROUCK Elliot
S.V.TW / NED
 
15 - 8   
    (1) AMEUR Jabir
SCHEA / NED
 
(3) VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
  15 - 8 
  (3) VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
   
(6) PETRELLI Matteo
SCHEN / NED
 
15 - 12     
    (2) AMEUR Jabir
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(7) ZAWISLAK Hanna
SCHEN / NED
 
  15 - 14   
  (2) AMEUR Jabir
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(2) AMEUR Jabir
SCHEA / NED
 
15 - 3   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) KOK Tigo
HOLL / NED
 
  (3) KOK Tigo
HOLL / NED
 
(3) VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
15 - 10 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) -BYE- 
  (5) SLEMBROUCK Elliot
S.V.TW / NED
 
(5) SLEMBROUCK Elliot
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
    (5) SLEMBROUCK Elliot
S.V.TW / NED
 
(6) PETRELLI Matteo
SCHEN / NED
 
  15 - 13 
  (6) PETRELLI Matteo
SCHEN / NED
 
 
(7) ZAWISLAK Hanna
SCHEN / NED
 
15 - 6   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) -BYE- 
  (7) ZAWISLAK Hanna
SCHEN / NED
 
(7) ZAWISLAK Hanna
SCHEN / NED
 
 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 11:35
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 AMEUR Jabir SCHEA  NED 
2 ZONNEVELD Fien HOLL  NED 
3 KOK Tigo HOLL  NED 
4 VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn S.V.EC  NED 
5 SLEMBROUCK Elliot S.V.TW  NED 
6 PETRELLI Matteo SCHEN  NED 
7 ZAWISLAK Hanna SCHEN  NED