Round #1 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 MARÁCZ László SCHEA  NED 
2 BLOKKER Szymon HOLL  NED 
3 DUCASTEL Quinn SCHEA  NED 
4 MEDVEDEV Martin SCHERZ  NED 
5 JELETICH Sacha S.V.V  NED 
6 MAKEDONSKIY Josif HOLL  NED 
7 D' AQUINO Gerardo SCHEA  NED 
8 MULDERS Hugo S.V.DDM  NED 
9 NIJMAN Rosaline 10  HOLL  NED 
10 VAN WIJK Cas 11  S.V.EC  NED 
11 NOOIJ Huub 12  SCHEA  NED 
12 DERANEK Jozefina 13  SCHEA  NED 
13 KARADAKOV Ryan 14  SCHEA  NED 
14 BUIKEMA Freek 15  SCHEA  NED 
15 TIELEMAN Luc 16  S.V.DDM  NED 
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Gold Medal  
         
(1) MARÁCZ László
SCHEA / NED
 
  (1) MARÁCZ László
SCHEA / NED
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) MARÁCZ László
SCHEA / NED
 
(9) NIJMAN Rosaline
HOLL / NED
 
  10 - 5 
  (8) MULDERS Hugo
S.V.DDM / NED
 
 
(8) MULDERS Hugo
S.V.DDM / NED
 
10 - 9   
    (1) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERZ / NED
 
(5) JELETICH Sacha
S.V.V / NED
 
  10 - 5 
  (5) JELETICH Sacha
S.V.V / NED
 
   
(12) DERANEK Jozefina
SCHEA / NED
 
8 - 7     
    (4) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERZ / NED
 
 
(13) KARADAKOV Ryan
SCHEA / NED
 
  10 - 3   
  (4) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERZ / NED
 
 
(4) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERZ / NED
 
10 - 3   
    (1) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERZ / NED
 
(3) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHEA / NED
 
  10 - 5 
  (3) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(14) BUIKEMA Freek
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 0     
    (3) NOOIJ Huub
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(11) NOOIJ Huub
SCHEA / NED
 
  10 - 8     
  (6) NOOIJ Huub
SCHEA / NED
 
     
(6) MAKEDONSKIY Josif
HOLL / NED
 
10 - 5       
    (2) NOOIJ Huub
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(7) D' AQUINO Gerardo
SCHEA / NED
 
  10 - 8   
  (7) D' AQUINO Gerardo
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(10) VAN WIJK Cas
S.V.EC / NED
 
10 - 3     
    (2) D' AQUINO Gerardo
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(15) TIELEMAN Luc
S.V.DDM / NED
 
  10 - 8   
  (2) BLOKKER Szymon
HOLL / NED
 
 
(2) BLOKKER Szymon
HOLL / NED
 
10 - 0   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) -BYE- 
   
(3) -BYE-   
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) MULDERS Hugo
S.V.DDM / NED
 
  (5) JELETICH Sacha
S.V.V / NED
 
(5) JELETICH Sacha
S.V.V / NED
 
10 - 8 
    (5) JELETICH Sacha
S.V.V / NED
 
(6) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHEA / NED
 
  10 - 3 
  (6) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(7) BLOKKER Szymon
HOLL / NED
 
10 - 4   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) MULDERS Hugo
S.V.DDM / NED
 
  (7) BLOKKER Szymon
HOLL / NED
 
(7) BLOKKER Szymon
HOLL / NED
 
10 - 7 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) -BYE- 
  (9) NIJMAN Rosaline
HOLL / NED
 
(9) NIJMAN Rosaline
HOLL / NED
 
 
    (9) NIJMAN Rosaline
HOLL / NED
 
(12) DERANEK Jozefina
SCHEA / NED
 
  10 - 5 
  (12) DERANEK Jozefina
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(13) KARADAKOV Ryan
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 6   
    (9) NIJMAN Rosaline
HOLL / NED
 
(14) BUIKEMA Freek
SCHEA / NED
 
  10 - 2 
  (11) BUIKEMA Freek
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(11) MAKEDONSKIY Josif
HOLL / NED
 
10 - 9     
    (10) VAN WIJK Cas
S.V.EC / NED
 
 
(10) VAN WIJK Cas
S.V.EC / NED
 
  8 - 8   
  (10) VAN WIJK Cas
S.V.EC / NED
 
 
(15) TIELEMAN Luc
S.V.DDM / NED
 
10 - 6   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) DERANEK Jozefina
SCHEA / NED
 
  (11) DERANEK Jozefina
SCHEA / NED
 
(11) BUIKEMA Freek
SCHEA / NED
 
3 - 2 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) -BYE- 
  (13) KARADAKOV Ryan
SCHEA / NED
 
(13) KARADAKOV Ryan
SCHEA / NED
 
 
    (13) MAKEDONSKIY Josif
HOLL / NED
 
(14) MAKEDONSKIY Josif
HOLL / NED
 
  10 - 7 
  (14) MAKEDONSKIY Josif
HOLL / NED
 
 
(15) TIELEMAN Luc
S.V.DDM / NED
 
10 - 2   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) -BYE- 
  (15) TIELEMAN Luc
S.V.DDM / NED
 
(15) TIELEMAN Luc
S.V.DDM / NED
 
 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 11:46
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 MEDVEDEV Martin SCHERZ  NED 
2 NOOIJ Huub SCHEA  NED 
3T D' AQUINO Gerardo SCHEA  NED 
3T MARÁCZ László SCHEA  NED 
5 JELETICH Sacha S.V.V  NED 
6 DUCASTEL Quinn SCHEA  NED 
7 BLOKKER Szymon HOLL  NED 
8 MULDERS Hugo S.V.DDM  NED 
9 NIJMAN Rosaline HOLL  NED 
10 VAN WIJK Cas S.V.EC  NED 
11 DERANEK Jozefina SCHEA  NED 
12 BUIKEMA Freek SCHEA  NED 
13 MAKEDONSKIY Josif HOLL  NED 
14 KARADAKOV Ryan SCHEA  NED 
15 TIELEMAN Luc S.V.DDM  NED