Round #1 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Country Status
1 KLM-SCA   MANSVELDER Dirk Jan; NOOIJ Joren; VAN DE SANDE Lucas; VAN DRIEL Dirk    NED 
2 BJN   BAKKENES Nynke; TUNG-MENG CHANG James; WOLFSON Boris    NED 
3 ZAZ2   EL IDRISI Lina; FRANKVOORT Birk; SAMARDZIC Luka; ZIJLSTRA Koos    NED 
4 The Girl, the bad, the ugly and Lars   HUIJBEN Lars; KOERTS Hidde; MORI Francesca; TORMENE Nicolo    NED 
5 De schermutselars en Jouke   ELSINGA Jouke; GROENEVELD Rens; MARTENS Aukje    NED 
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) KLM-SCA
NED
 
  (1) KLM-SCA
NED
 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) The Girl, the bad, the ugly and Lars
NED
 
(5) De schermutselars en Jouke
NED
 
  45 - 36
[Match Details] 
  (4) The Girl, the bad, the ugly and Lars
NED
 
 
(4) The Girl, the bad, the ugly and Lars
NED
 
45 - 37
[Match Details] 
 
     at 16:19 
(3) ZAZ2
NED
 
  Both withdrew/excluded
[Match Details] 
  (3) ZAZ2
NED
 
   
(6) -BYE-       
    (2) BJN
NED
 
 
(7) -BYE-    45 - 38
[Match Details] 
 
  (2) BJN
NED
 
 
(2) BJN
NED
 
   
   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(4) KLM-SCA
NED
 
   at 16:19 
(3) ZAZ2
NED
 
Both withdrew/excluded
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 8, bout #2 of 4
# The Girl, the bad, the ugly and Lars HS Score Score HS De schermutselars en Jouke #
3 KOERTS Hidde 5 5 1 1 MARTENS Aukje 6
1 TORMENE Nicolo 0 5 10 9 ELSINGA Jouke 5
2 HUIJBEN Lars 10 15 12 2 GROENEVELD Rens 4
1 TORMENE Nicolo 5 20 14 2 MARTENS Aukje 6
3 KOERTS Hidde 5 25 16 2 GROENEVELD Rens 4
2 HUIJBEN Lars 5 30 25 9 ELSINGA Jouke 5
1 TORMENE Nicolo 4 34 33 8 GROENEVELD Rens 4
2 HUIJBEN Lars 6 40 36 3 MARTENS Aukje 6
3 KOERTS Hidde 5 45 37 1 ELSINGA Jouke 5
      V45 D37      
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# The Girl, the bad, the ugly and Lars HS Score Score HS KLM-SCA #
3 KOERTS Hidde 5 5 0 0 VAN DE SANDE Lucas 6
1 TORMENE Nicolo 5 10 3 3 VAN DRIEL Dirk 5
2 HUIJBEN Lars 5 15 3 0 MANSVELDER Dirk Jan 4
1 TORMENE Nicolo 5 20 15 12 VAN DE SANDE Lucas 6
3 KOERTS Hidde 5 25 16 1 MANSVELDER Dirk Jan 4
2 HUIJBEN Lars 5 30 21 5 VAN DRIEL Dirk 5
1 TORMENE Nicolo 5 35 29 8 MANSVELDER Dirk Jan 4
2 HUIJBEN Lars 5 40 36 7 VAN DE SANDE Lucas 6
3 KOERTS Hidde 5 45 36 0 VAN DRIEL Dirk 5
      V45 D36      
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# BJN HS Score Score HS ZAZ2 #
6 WOLFSON Boris 3 3 5 5 FRANKVOORT Birk 3
5 TUNG-MENG CHANG James 7 10 7 2 EL IDRISI Lina 1
4 BAKKENES Nynke 5 15 13 6 SAMARDZIC Luka 2
6 WOLFSON Boris 5 20 14 1 EL IDRISI Lina 1
4 BAKKENES Nynke 2 22 25 11 FRANKVOORT Birk 3
5 TUNG-MENG CHANG James 8 30 27 2 SAMARDZIC Luka 2
4 BAKKENES Nynke 5 35 29 2 EL IDRISI Lina 1
6 WOLFSON Boris SAMARDZIC Luka 2
5 TUNG-MENG CHANG James 45 38 FRANKVOORT Birk 3
      V45 D38      
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# BJN HS Score Score HS The Girl, the bad, the ugly and Lars #
6 WOLFSON Boris         MORI Francesca 3
5 TUNG-MENG CHANG James         HUIJBEN Lars 1
4 BAKKENES Nynke         KOERTS Hidde 2
6 WOLFSON Boris         HUIJBEN Lars 1
4 BAKKENES Nynke         MORI Francesca 3
5 TUNG-MENG CHANG James         KOERTS Hidde 2
4 BAKKENES Nynke         HUIJBEN Lars 1
6 WOLFSON Boris         KOERTS Hidde 2
5 TUNG-MENG CHANG James         MORI Francesca 3
               
Fence-off for Third, bout #1 of 1
# ZAZ2 HS Score Score HS KLM-SCA #
6 SAMARDZIC Luka         VAN DE SANDE Lucas 3
5 FRANKVOORT Birk         MANSVELDER Dirk Jan 1
4 EL IDRISI Lina         NOOIJ Joren 2
6 SAMARDZIC Luka         MANSVELDER Dirk Jan 1
4 EL IDRISI Lina         VAN DE SANDE Lucas 3
5 FRANKVOORT Birk         NOOIJ Joren 2
4 EL IDRISI Lina         MANSVELDER Dirk Jan 1
6 SAMARDZIC Luka         NOOIJ Joren 2
5 FRANKVOORT Birk         VAN DE SANDE Lucas 3
               

Final Results
Event finished at 16:30
Place Name Club(s) Country Members
1 BJN   NED  Bakkenes, Tung-Meng Chang, Wolfson 
2 The Girl, the bad, the ugly and Lars   NED  Huijben, Koerts, Mori, Tormene 
3 ZAZ2   NED  el Idrisi, Frankvoort, Samardzic, Zijlstra 
4 KLM-SCA   NED  Mansvelder, Nooij, van de Sande, van Driel 
5 De schermutselars en Jouke   NED  Elsinga, Groeneveld, Martens