Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 ARIAS DE BLES Miro S.V.TW  NED 
2 VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn S.V.EC  NED 
3 MEDVEDEV Martin SCHERZ  NED 
4 PETRELLI Matteo SCHEN  NED 
5 POSTMA Maarten S.V.BG  NED 
6 HENDRIKS Tom SCHEN  NED 
7 GOMES Pedro 14  S.V.T  NED 
8 WRAY Makenzi 20  SCHEA  NED 
9 HADITHI Faris-Palko   SCHERZ  NED 
10 AMEUR Jabir   SCHEA  NED 
11 DEN BREEJEN Samuël   S.V.T  NED 
12 VAN DER POST Eva   S.V.TW  NED 
13 DE WOLF Victor   S.V.T  NED 
14 HEUTS Martin   CW  BEL 
15 ZONNEVELD Fien   MAESK  NED 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
HEUTS Martin
CW / BEL
1 D1 D2 V4 D0 1 0.25 7 13 -6
ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V.TW / NED
2 V4 V4 V4 V4 4 1.00 16 6 +10
HENDRIKS Tom
SCHEN / NED
3 V4 D2 V3 V4 3 0.75 13 8 +5
GOMES Pedro
S.V.T / NED
4 D1 D3 D0 D1 0 0.00 5 13 -8
HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERZ / NED
5 V4 D0 D2 V2 2 0.50 8 9 -1

Poule #2
On piste 4
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
POSTMA Maarten
S.V.BG / NED
1 V4 D3 D1 V4 2 0.50 12 10 +2
VAN DER POST Eva
S.V.TW / NED
2 D2 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 6 15 -9
VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC / NED
3 V4 V4 D1 V4 3 0.75 13 10 +3
DE WOLF Victor
S.V.T / NED
4 V4 V4 V4 V4 4 1.00 16 5 +11
WRAY Makenzi
SCHEA / NED
5 D0 V3 D2 D2 1 0.25 7 14 -7

Poule #3
On piste 9
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
PETRELLI Matteo
SCHEN / NED
1 D3 V4 D3 D2 1 0.25 12 14 -2
AMEUR Jabir
SCHEA / NED
2 V4 V4 V4 D3 3 0.75 15 13 +2
DEN BREEJEN Samuël
S.V.T / NED
3 D2 D3 D3 D0 0 0.00 8 16 -8
ZONNEVELD Fien
MAESK / NED
4 V4 D3 V4 D2 2 0.50 13 13 0
MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERZ / NED
5 V4 V4 V4 V3 4 1.00 15 7 +8

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 DE WOLF Victor   S.V.T  NED  1.00  16  +11  Advanced
2 ARIAS DE BLES Miro S.V.TW  NED  1.00  16  +10  Advanced
3 MEDVEDEV Martin SCHERZ  NED  1.00  15  +8  Advanced
4 HENDRIKS Tom SCHEN  NED  0.75  13  +5  Advanced
5 VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn S.V.EC  NED  0.75  13  10  +3  Advanced
6 AMEUR Jabir   SCHEA  NED  0.75  15  13  +2  Advanced
7 POSTMA Maarten S.V.BG  NED  0.50  12  10  +2  Advanced
8 ZONNEVELD Fien   MAESK  NED  0.50  13  13  Advanced
9 HADITHI Faris-Palko   SCHERZ  NED  0.50  -1  Advanced
10 PETRELLI Matteo SCHEN  NED  0.25  12  14  -2  Advanced
11 HEUTS Martin   CW  BEL  0.25  13  -6  Advanced
12 WRAY Makenzi 20  SCHEA  NED  0.25  14  -7  Advanced
13 DEN BREEJEN Samuël   S.V.T  NED  0.00  16  -8  Advanced
14 GOMES Pedro 14  S.V.T  NED  0.00  13  -8  Advanced
15 VAN DER POST Eva   S.V.TW  NED  0.00  15  -9  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Gold Medal  
         
(1) DE WOLF Victor
S.V.T / NED
 
  (1) DE WOLF Victor
S.V.T / NED
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) ZONNEVELD Fien
MAESK / NED
 
(9) HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERZ / NED
 
  10 - 6 
  (8) ZONNEVELD Fien
MAESK / NED
 
 
(8) ZONNEVELD Fien
MAESK / NED
 
9 - 8   
    (1) VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
(5) VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
  10 - 8 
  (5) VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
   
(12) WRAY Makenzi
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 5     
    (4) VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
 
(13) DEN BREEJEN Samuël
S.V.T / NED
 
  10 - 6   
  (4) HENDRIKS Tom
SCHEN / NED
 
 
(4) HENDRIKS Tom
SCHEN / NED
 
10 - 5   
    (1) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V.TW / NED
 
(3) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERZ / NED
 
  10 - 6 
  (3) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERZ / NED
 
   
(14) GOMES Pedro
S.V.T / NED
 
10 - 3     
    (3) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERZ / NED
 
   
(11) HEUTS Martin
CW / BEL
 
  10 - 5     
  (6) AMEUR Jabir
SCHEA / NED
 
     
(6) AMEUR Jabir
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 5       
    (2) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(7) POSTMA Maarten
S.V.BG / NED
 
  10 - 3   
  (7) PETRELLI Matteo
SCHEN / NED
 
   
(10) PETRELLI Matteo
SCHEN / NED
 
10 - 4     
    (2) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(15) VAN DER POST Eva
S.V.TW / NED
 
  10 - 2   
  (2) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(2) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V.TW / NED
 
10 - 9   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) ZONNEVELD Fien
MAESK / NED
 
  (3) ZONNEVELD Fien
MAESK / NED
 
(3) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERZ / NED
 
10 - 5 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) DE WOLF Victor
S.V.T / NED
 
  (5) DE WOLF Victor
S.V.T / NED
 
(5) HENDRIKS Tom
SCHEN / NED
 
10 - 3 
    (5) PETRELLI Matteo
SCHEN / NED
 
(6) AMEUR Jabir
SCHEA / NED
 
  10 - 9 
  (6) PETRELLI Matteo
SCHEN / NED
 
 
(7) PETRELLI Matteo
SCHEN / NED
 
10 - 9   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) HENDRIKS Tom
SCHEN / NED
 
  (7) AMEUR Jabir
SCHEA / NED
 
(7) AMEUR Jabir
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 3 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) -BYE- 
  (9) HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERZ / NED
 
(9) HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERZ / NED
 
 
    (9) HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERZ / NED
 
(12) WRAY Makenzi
SCHEA / NED
 
  10 - 7 
  (12) DEN BREEJEN Samuël
S.V.T / NED
 
 
(13) DEN BREEJEN Samuël
S.V.T / NED
 
10 - 6   
    (9) HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERZ / NED
 
(14) GOMES Pedro
S.V.T / NED
 
  1 - 0 
  (11) GOMES Pedro
S.V.T / NED
 
   
(11) HEUTS Martin
CW / BEL
 
10 - 8     
    (10) POSTMA Maarten
S.V.BG / NED
 
 
(10) POSTMA Maarten
S.V.BG / NED
 
  10 - 5   
  (10) POSTMA Maarten
S.V.BG / NED
 
 
(15) VAN DER POST Eva
S.V.TW / NED
 
10 - 2   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) DEN BREEJEN Samuël
S.V.T / NED
 
  (11) GOMES Pedro
S.V.T / NED
 
(11) GOMES Pedro
S.V.T / NED
 
1 - 0 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) -BYE- 
  (13) WRAY Makenzi
SCHEA / NED
 
(13) WRAY Makenzi
SCHEA / NED
 
 
    (13) HEUTS Martin
CW / BEL
 
(14) HEUTS Martin
CW / BEL
 
  10 - 2 
  (14) HEUTS Martin
CW / BEL
 
 
(15) VAN DER POST Eva
S.V.TW / NED
 
10 - 8   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) -BYE- 
  (15) VAN DER POST Eva
S.V.TW / NED
 
(15) VAN DER POST Eva
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 14:01
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 ARIAS DE BLES Miro S.V.TW  NED 
2 VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn S.V.EC  NED 
3 ZONNEVELD Fien MAESK  NED 
4 MEDVEDEV Martin SCHERZ  NED 
5 PETRELLI Matteo SCHEN  NED 
6 DE WOLF Victor S.V.T  NED 
7 AMEUR Jabir SCHEA  NED 
8 HENDRIKS Tom SCHEN  NED 
9 HADITHI Faris-Palko SCHERZ  NED 
10 POSTMA Maarten S.V.BG  NED 
11 GOMES Pedro S.V.T  NED 
12 DEN BREEJEN Samuël S.V.T  NED 
13 HEUTS Martin CW  BEL 
14 WRAY Makenzi SCHEA  NED 
15 VAN DER POST Eva S.V.TW  NED