Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 MARÁCZ László SCHEA  NED 
2 NOOIJ Huub SCHEA  NED 
3 DUCASTEL Quinn SCHEA  NED 
4 BOES Xander S.V.EC  NED 
5 D' AQUINO Gerardo SCHEA  NED 
6 VAN WIJK Cas S.V.EC  NED 
7 MAKEDONSKY Josif   HOLL  NED 
8 VAN HOVE Louis   CW  BEL 
9 HE Bianca   CW  BEL 
10 KNYAZEV Mikhail   PS  BEL 
11 JELETICH Sacha   S.V.V  NED 
12 HOOGLAND Noortje   HOLL  NED 
13 JANSS Max   CW  BEL 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
MARÁCZ László
SCHEA / NED
1 V4 V4 D2 V4 D0 3 0.60 14 13 +1
D' AQUINO Gerardo
SCHEA / NED
2 D3 V4 V4 V4 D1 3 0.60 16 9 +7
HE Bianca
CW / BEL
3 D1 D0 D0 V4 D0 1 0.20 5 16 -11
VAN HOVE Louis
CW / BEL
4 V4 D2 V3 V4 V4 4 0.80 17 10 +7
HOOGLAND Noortje
HOLL / NED
5 D1 D1 D3 D1 D1 0 0.00 7 18 -11
BOES Xander
S.V.EC / NED
6 V4 V2 V2 D3 V2 4 0.80 13 6 +7

Poule #2
On piste 2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHEA / NED
1 D3 D0 V4 D3 D0 V4 2 0.33 14 19 -5
MAKEDONSKY Josif
HOLL / NED
2 V4 D1 D0 D3 D1 V4 2 0.33 13 20 -7
JANSS Max
CW / BEL
3 V4 V4 D3 D3 D2 D2 2 0.33 18 16 +2
NOOIJ Huub
SCHEA / NED
4 D1 V4 V4 D0 D0 V4 3 0.50 13 16 -3
JELETICH Sacha
S.V.V / NED
5 V4 V4 V4 V4 D1 V4 5 0.83 21 16 +5
KNYAZEV Mikhail
PS / BEL
6 V4 V4 V3 V4 V4 V4 6 1.00 23 5 +18
VAN WIJK Cas
S.V.EC / NED
7 D2 D1 V4 D1 D3 D1 1 0.17 12 22 -10

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 KNYAZEV Mikhail   PS  BEL  1.00  23  +18  Advanced
2 JELETICH Sacha   S.V.V  NED  0.83  21  16  +5  Advanced
3 VAN HOVE Louis   CW  BEL  0.80  17  10  +7  Advanced
4 BOES Xander S.V.EC  NED  0.80  13  +7  Advanced
5 D' AQUINO Gerardo SCHEA  NED  0.60  16  +7  Advanced
6 MARÁCZ László SCHEA  NED  0.60  14  13  +1  Advanced
7 NOOIJ Huub SCHEA  NED  0.50  13  16  -3  Advanced
8 JANSS Max   CW  BEL  0.33  18  16  +2  Advanced
9 DUCASTEL Quinn SCHEA  NED  0.33  14  19  -5  Advanced
10 MAKEDONSKY Josif   HOLL  NED  0.33  13  20  -7  Advanced
11 HE Bianca   CW  BEL  0.20  16  -11  Advanced
12 VAN WIJK Cas S.V.EC  NED  0.17  12  22  -10  Advanced
13 HOOGLAND Noortje   HOLL  NED  0.00  18  -11  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Gold Medal  
         
(1) KNYAZEV Mikhail
PS / BEL
 
  (1) KNYAZEV Mikhail
PS / BEL
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) JANSS Max
CW / BEL
 
(9) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHEA / NED
 
  10 - 7 
  (8) JANSS Max
CW / BEL
 
 
(8) JANSS Max
CW / BEL
 
10 - 5   
    (1) BOES Xander
S.V.EC / NED
 
(5) D' AQUINO Gerardo
SCHEA / NED
 
  10 - 4 
  (5) D' AQUINO Gerardo
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(12) VAN WIJK Cas
S.V.EC / NED
 
10 - 2     
    (4) BOES Xander
S.V.EC / NED
 
 
(13) HOOGLAND Noortje
HOLL / NED
 
  10 - 3   
  (4) BOES Xander
S.V.EC / NED
 
 
(4) BOES Xander
S.V.EC / NED
 
10 - 3   
    (1) BOES Xander
S.V.EC / NED
 
(3) VAN HOVE Louis
CW / BEL
 
  10 - 2 
  (3) VAN HOVE Louis
CW / BEL
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) VAN HOVE Louis
CW / BEL
 
   
(11) HE Bianca
CW / BEL
 
  10 - 8     
  (6) MARÁCZ László
SCHEA / NED
 
     
(6) MARÁCZ László
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 2       
    (2) VAN HOVE Louis
CW / BEL
 
 
(7) NOOIJ Huub
SCHEA / NED
 
  8 - 4   
  (7) MAKEDONSKY Josif
HOLL / NED
 
   
(10) MAKEDONSKY Josif
HOLL / NED
 
10 - 9     
    (2) JELETICH Sacha
S.V.V / NED
 
 
(15) -BYE-    10 - 5   
  (2) JELETICH Sacha
S.V.V / NED
 
 
(2) JELETICH Sacha
S.V.V / NED
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) JANSS Max
CW / BEL
 
  (3) JELETICH Sacha
S.V.V / NED
 
(3) JELETICH Sacha
S.V.V / NED
 
10 - 4 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) KNYAZEV Mikhail
PS / BEL
 
  (5) KNYAZEV Mikhail
PS / BEL
 
(5) D' AQUINO Gerardo
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 3 
    (5) KNYAZEV Mikhail
PS / BEL
 
(6) MARÁCZ László
SCHEA / NED
 
  1 - 0 
  (6) MARÁCZ László
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(7) MAKEDONSKY Josif
HOLL / NED
 
10 - 3   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) D' AQUINO Gerardo
SCHEA / NED
 
  (7) MAKEDONSKY Josif
HOLL / NED
 
(7) MAKEDONSKY Josif
HOLL / NED
 
1 - 0 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) -BYE- 
  (9) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHEA / NED
 
(9) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHEA / NED
 
 
    (9) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHEA / NED
 
(12) VAN WIJK Cas
S.V.EC / NED
 
  10 - 6 
  (12) VAN WIJK Cas
S.V.EC / NED
 
 
(13) HOOGLAND Noortje
HOLL / NED
 
10 - 9   
    (9) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHEA / NED
 
(14) -BYE-    10 - 8 
  (11) HE Bianca
CW / BEL
 
   
(11) HE Bianca
CW / BEL
 
     
    (10) NOOIJ Huub
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(10) NOOIJ Huub
SCHEA / NED
 
  10 - 5   
  (10) NOOIJ Huub
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(15) -BYE-     
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) VAN WIJK Cas
S.V.EC / NED
 
  (11) HE Bianca
CW / BEL
 
(11) HE Bianca
CW / BEL
 
10 - 1 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) -BYE- 
  (13) HOOGLAND Noortje
HOLL / NED
 
(13) HOOGLAND Noortje
HOLL / NED
 
 
    (13) HOOGLAND Noortje
HOLL / NED
 
(14) -BYE-     
  (14) -BYE-   
(15) -BYE-     
   

Final Results
Event finished at 14:02
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 BOES Xander S.V.EC  NED 
2 VAN HOVE Louis CW  BEL 
3 JELETICH Sacha S.V.V  NED 
4 JANSS Max CW  BEL 
5 KNYAZEV Mikhail PS  BEL 
6 MARÁCZ László SCHEA  NED 
7 MAKEDONSKY Josif HOLL  NED 
8 D' AQUINO Gerardo SCHEA  NED 
9 DUCASTEL Quinn SCHEA  NED 
10 NOOIJ Huub SCHEA  NED 
11 HE Bianca CW  BEL 
12 VAN WIJK Cas S.V.EC  NED 
13 HOOGLAND Noortje HOLL  NED