Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 MOERBEEK Jonas HOLL  NED 
2 KOSTER Fabian SCHEA  NED 
3 VAN DEN BERG Cedric SCHEA  NED 
4 VAN EDEREN Adam HOLL  NED 
5 KOWALCZYK Sil SCHEA  NED 
6 VRIJBURG Koen 11  S.V.T  NED 
7 BÖING Max 13  HOLL  NED 
8 HOOGLAND Tim 16  HOLL  NED 
9 BARENS Bence 25  S.V.T  NED 
10 NIJSSEN Lune   HOLL  NED 
11 SNIJDERS Fresco   S.V.TW  NED 
12 SLUMAN Talitha   HOLL  NED 
13 MANCUSO Manfredi   S.V.EFC  NED 
14 PINNEY Graeme   SCHEDJ  NED 
15 KASTELEIN Marie   ZAALAZ  NED 
16 SMEETS Jasper   S.V.TW  NED 
17 HELIN Carlo   CW  BEL 
18 JANS Luca   CW  BEL 
19 DAMMROFF Lotte   HOLL  NED 
20 ARIAS DE BLES Mint   S.V.TW  NED 
21 BERTÓ RIPOLL Pablo   S.V.EFC  NED 
22 SLEMBROUCK Elliot   S.V.TW  NED 
23 CAIRO Sanaa   SCHEA  NED 
24 HANIQUE Eddy   HOLL  NED 
25 JEGHAM Robin   ZAALAZ  NED 
26 GOMES José   S.V.T  NED 
27 MANTJE Veerle   ZAALAZ  NED 
28 DE CLOU Moïse   S.V.A  NED 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 5
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
NIJSSEN Lune
HOLL / NED
1 D3 D1 D3 D0 0 0.00 7 20 -13
MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLL / NED
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
BERTÓ RIPOLL Pablo
S.V.EFC / NED
3 V5 D1 D0 D0 1 0.25 6 16 -10
SNIJDERS Fresco
S.V.TW / NED
4 V5 D0 V5 D1 2 0.50 11 13 -2
CAIRO Sanaa
SCHEA / NED
5 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 6 +10

Poule #2
On piste 6
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
SLUMAN Talitha
HOLL / NED
1 D0 V5 D3 V5 2 0.50 13 15 -2
DAMMROFF Lotte
HOLL / NED
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 9 +11
ARIAS DE BLES Mint
S.V.TW / NED
3 D2 D2 D0 D2 0 0.00 6 20 -14
KOSTER Fabian
SCHEA / NED
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 11 +7
BARENS Bence
S.V.T / NED
5 D3 D4 V5 D3 1 0.25 15 17 -2

Poule #3
On piste 7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
VAN DEN BERG Cedric
SCHEA / NED
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
MANCUSO Manfredi
S.V.EFC / NED
2 D0 V3 V5 D0 V5 3 0.60 13 14 -1
HOOGLAND Tim
HOLL / NED
3 D1 D2 V3 D3 V5 2 0.40 14 17 -3
SLEMBROUCK Elliot
S.V.TW / NED
4 D0 D0 D2 D1 V5 1 0.20 8 21 -13
JANS Luca
CW / BEL
5 D4 V5 V4 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 11 +12
MANTJE Veerle
ZAALAZ / NED
6 D1 D2 D3 D3 D2 0 0.00 11 25 -14

Poule #4
On piste 8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
VAN EDEREN Adam
HOLL / NED
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
BÖING Max
HOLL / NED
2 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 11 +11
JEGHAM Robin
ZAALAZ / NED
3 D0 D2 V5 D0 V5 2 0.40 12 16 -4
PINNEY Graeme
SCHEDJ / NED
4 D2 D0 D1 D0 V5 1 0.20 8 24 -16
HELIN Carlo
CW / BEL
5 D1 D3 V5 V5 V4 3 0.60 18 12 +6
GOMES José
S.V.T / NED
6 D0 D1 D0 D4 D2 0 0.00 7 24 -17

Poule #5
On piste 10
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
KASTELEIN Marie
ZAALAZ / NED
1 D1 D0 V5 D4 V5 2 0.40 15 18 -3
KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHEA / NED
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 11 +13
VRIJBURG Koen
S.V.T / NED
3 V5 D4 V5 D3 D4 2 0.40 21 15 +6
SMEETS Jasper
S.V.TW / NED
4 D3 D1 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 6 25 -19
HANIQUE Eddy
HOLL / NED
5 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 5 1.00 24 14 +10
DE CLOU Moïse
S.V.A / NED
6 D0 D0 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 12 19 -7

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 VAN EDEREN Adam HOLL  NED  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
2 VAN DEN BERG Cedric SCHEA  NED  1.00  25  +19  Advanced
3 MOERBEEK Jonas HOLL  NED  1.00  20  +15  Advanced
4 DAMMROFF Lotte   HOLL  NED  1.00  20  +11  Advanced
5 HANIQUE Eddy   HOLL  NED  1.00  24  14  +10  Advanced
6 KOWALCZYK Sil SCHEA  NED  0.80  24  11  +13  Advanced
7 JANS Luca   CW  BEL  0.80  23  11  +12  Advanced
8 BÖING Max 13  HOLL  NED  0.80  22  11  +11  Advanced
9 CAIRO Sanaa   SCHEA  NED  0.75  16  +10  Advanced
10 KOSTER Fabian SCHEA  NED  0.75  18  11  +7  Advanced
11 HELIN Carlo   CW  BEL  0.60  18  12  +6  Advanced
12 MANCUSO Manfredi   S.V.EFC  NED  0.60  13  14  -1  Advanced
13 SLUMAN Talitha   HOLL  NED  0.50  13  15  -2  Advanced
14 SNIJDERS Fresco   S.V.TW  NED  0.50  11  13  -2  Advanced
15 VRIJBURG Koen 11  S.V.T  NED  0.40  21  15  +6  Advanced
16 KASTELEIN Marie   ZAALAZ  NED  0.40  15  18  -3  Advanced
17 HOOGLAND Tim 16  HOLL  NED  0.40  14  17  -3  Advanced
18 JEGHAM Robin   ZAALAZ  NED  0.40  12  16  -4  Advanced
19 DE CLOU Moïse   S.V.A  NED  0.40  12  19  -7  Advanced
20 BARENS Bence 25  S.V.T  NED  0.25  15  17  -2  Advanced
21 BERTÓ RIPOLL Pablo   S.V.EFC  NED  0.25  16  -10  Advanced
22 SLEMBROUCK Elliot   S.V.TW  NED  0.20  21  -13  Advanced
23 PINNEY Graeme   SCHEDJ  NED  0.20  24  -16  Advanced
24 NIJSSEN Lune   HOLL  NED  0.00  20  -13  Advanced
25 MANTJE Veerle   ZAALAZ  NED  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
26 ARIAS DE BLES Mint   S.V.TW  NED  0.00  20  -14  Advanced
27 GOMES José   S.V.T  NED  0.00  24  -17  Advanced
28 SMEETS Jasper   S.V.TW  NED  0.00  25  -19  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Gold Medal  
           
(1) VAN EDEREN Adam
HOLL / NED
 
  (1) VAN EDEREN Adam
HOLL / NED
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) VAN EDEREN Adam
HOLL / NED
 
(17) HOOGLAND Tim
HOLL / NED
 
  15 - 5 
  (16) KASTELEIN Marie
ZAALAZ / NED
 
 
(16) KASTELEIN Marie
ZAALAZ / NED
 
15 - 12   
    (1) VAN EDEREN Adam
HOLL / NED
 
(9) CAIRO Sanaa
SCHEA / NED
 
  15 - 12 
  (9) CAIRO Sanaa
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(24) NIJSSEN Lune
HOLL / NED
 
15 - 2     
    (8) BÖING Max
HOLL / NED
 
 
(25) MANTJE Veerle
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  15 - 13   
  (8) BÖING Max
HOLL / NED
 
 
(8) BÖING Max
HOLL / NED
 
15 - 5   
    (1) DAMMROFF Lotte
HOLL / NED
 
(5) HANIQUE Eddy
HOLL / NED
 
  15 - 13 
  (5) HANIQUE Eddy
HOLL / NED
 
   
(28) SMEETS Jasper
S.V.TW / NED
 
15 - 7     
    (5) HANIQUE Eddy
HOLL / NED
 
   
(21) BERTÓ RIPOLL Pablo
S.V.EFC / NED
 
  15 - 0     
  (12) BERTÓ RIPOLL Pablo
S.V.EFC / NED
 
     
(12) MANCUSO Manfredi
S.V.EFC / NED
 
15 - 8       
    (4) DAMMROFF Lotte
HOLL / NED
 
 
(13) SLUMAN Talitha
HOLL / NED
 
  15 - 9   
  (13) SLUMAN Talitha
HOLL / NED
 
   
(20) BARENS Bence
S.V.T / NED
 
15 - 5     
    (4) DAMMROFF Lotte
HOLL / NED
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 1   
  (4) DAMMROFF Lotte
HOLL / NED
 
 
(4) DAMMROFF Lotte
HOLL / NED
 
   
    (1) MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLL / NED
 
(3) MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLL / NED
 
  15 - 14 
  (3) MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLL / NED
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLL / NED
 
   
(19) DE CLOU Moïse
S.V.A / NED
 
  15 - 2     
  (14) DE CLOU Moïse
S.V.A / NED
 
     
(14) SNIJDERS Fresco
S.V.TW / NED
 
15 - 14       
    (3) MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLL / NED
 
   
(11) HELIN Carlo
CW / BEL
 
  15 - 5     
  (11) HELIN Carlo
CW / BEL
 
       
(22) SLEMBROUCK Elliot
S.V.TW / NED
 
15 - 12         
    (6) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHEA / NED
 
     
(27) GOMES José
S.V.T / NED
 
  15 - 11       
  (6) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHEA / NED
 
     
(6) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHEA / NED
 
15 - 4       
    (2) MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLL / NED
 
 
(7) JANS Luca
CW / BEL
 
  15 - 11   
  (7) JANS Luca
CW / BEL
 
   
(26) ARIAS DE BLES Mint
S.V.TW / NED
 
15 - 6     
    (7) KOSTER Fabian
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(23) PINNEY Graeme
SCHEDJ / NED
 
  15 - 6     
  (10) KOSTER Fabian
SCHEA / NED
 
     
(10) KOSTER Fabian
SCHEA / NED
 
15 - 1       
    (2) KOSTER Fabian
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(15) VRIJBURG Koen
S.V.T / NED
 
  15 - 11   
  (15) VRIJBURG Koen
S.V.T / NED
 
   
(18) JEGHAM Robin
ZAALAZ / NED
 
15 - 6     
    (2) VAN DEN BERG Cedric
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (2) VAN DEN BERG Cedric
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(2) VAN DEN BERG Cedric
SCHEA / NED
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) VAN EDEREN Adam
HOLL / NED
 
  (3) KOSTER Fabian
SCHEA / NED
 
(3) KOSTER Fabian
SCHEA / NED
 
1 - 0 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) BÖING Max
HOLL / NED
 
  (5) HANIQUE Eddy
HOLL / NED
 
(5) HANIQUE Eddy
HOLL / NED
 
1 - 0 
    (5) HANIQUE Eddy
HOLL / NED
 
(6) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHEA / NED
 
  1 - 0 
  (6) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(7) VAN DEN BERG Cedric
SCHEA / NED
 
1 - 0   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) BÖING Max
HOLL / NED
 
  (7) VAN DEN BERG Cedric
SCHEA / NED
 
(7) VAN DEN BERG Cedric
SCHEA / NED
 
1 - 0 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) KASTELEIN Marie
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  (9) CAIRO Sanaa
SCHEA / NED
 
(9) CAIRO Sanaa
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 2 
    (9) CAIRO Sanaa
SCHEA / NED
 
(12) BERTÓ RIPOLL Pablo
S.V.EFC / NED
 
  1 - 0 
  (12) SLUMAN Talitha
HOLL / NED
 
 
(13) SLUMAN Talitha
HOLL / NED
 
Opponent no-show   
    (9) CAIRO Sanaa
SCHEA / NED
 
(14) DE CLOU Moïse
S.V.A / NED
 
  1 - 0 
  (11) HELIN Carlo
CW / BEL
 
   
(11) HELIN Carlo
CW / BEL
 
10 - 2     
    (10) JANS Luca
CW / BEL
 
 
(10) JANS Luca
CW / BEL
 
  1 - 0   
  (10) JANS Luca
CW / BEL
 
 
(15) VRIJBURG Koen
S.V.T / NED
 
10 - 4   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) SLUMAN Talitha
HOLL / NED
 
  (11) HELIN Carlo
CW / BEL
 
(11) HELIN Carlo
CW / BEL
 
1 - 0 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) KASTELEIN Marie
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  (13) KASTELEIN Marie
ZAALAZ / NED
 
(13) -BYE-   
    (13) KASTELEIN Marie
ZAALAZ / NED
 
(14) DE CLOU Moïse
S.V.A / NED
 
  1 - 0 
  (14) DE CLOU Moïse
S.V.A / NED
 
 
(15) VRIJBURG Koen
S.V.T / NED
 
1 - 0   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) -BYE- 
  (15) VRIJBURG Koen
S.V.T / NED
 
(15) VRIJBURG Koen
S.V.T / NED
 
 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 14:44
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 MOERBEEK Jonas HOLL  NED 
2 DAMMROFF Lotte HOLL  NED 
3 KOSTER Fabian SCHEA  NED 
4 VAN EDEREN Adam HOLL  NED 
5 HANIQUE Eddy HOLL  NED 
6 KOWALCZYK Sil SCHEA  NED 
7 VAN DEN BERG Cedric SCHEA  NED 
8 BÖING Max HOLL  NED 
9 CAIRO Sanaa SCHEA  NED 
10 JANS Luca CW  BEL 
11 HELIN Carlo CW  BEL 
12 SLUMAN Talitha HOLL  NED 
13 KASTELEIN Marie ZAALAZ  NED 
14 DE CLOU Moïse S.V.A  NED 
15 VRIJBURG Koen S.V.T  NED 
16 BERTÓ RIPOLL Pablo S.V.EFC  NED 
17 MANCUSO Manfredi S.V.EFC  NED 
18 SNIJDERS Fresco S.V.TW  NED 
19 HOOGLAND Tim HOLL  NED 
20 JEGHAM Robin ZAALAZ  NED 
21 BARENS Bence S.V.T  NED 
22 SLEMBROUCK Elliot S.V.TW  NED 
23 PINNEY Graeme SCHEDJ  NED 
24 NIJSSEN Lune HOLL  NED 
25 MANTJE Veerle ZAALAZ  NED 
26 ARIAS DE BLES Mint S.V.TW  NED 
27 GOMES José S.V.T  NED 
28 SMEETS Jasper S.V.TW  NED