Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 SNIJDER Ivo 14  HOLL  NED 
2 DE WAAL Dieter 20  HOLL  NED 
3 DE HAAS Martijn 21  S.V.EC  NED 
4 SMITS Francois 25  S.V.TW  NED 
5 SLUMAN Patrick 26  HOLL  NED 
6 PETRELLI Luca 27  SCHEN  NED 
7 KOERTS Hidde 36  E.S.HH  NED 
8 MOUSSET Tycho 39  S.V.TW  NED 
9 DE WAAL Sigert 44  HOLL  NED 
10 JAINATHSINGH Edgar 47  S.V.EC  NED 
11 ERTOLA Milo 51  SCHEA  NED 
12 VAN DE SANDE Lucas 58  S.V.T  NED 
13 KRUIJFF Abbe 68  ZAALAZ   
14 DE GOEDE Kick 70  SCHEA  NED 
15 GHILARDI Serge 75  S.V.LA  NED 
16 SCOTT-EMUAKPOR Joshua 79  S.V. PALLóS   
17 TEUBEN Altair 79  S.V.P  NED 
18 PIZARRO DE LA IGLESIA Alexander 79  S.V.EFC  NED 
19 LAINE Essi Anniina   S.V.A  NED 
20 WOJCIK Emiel   S.V.A  NED 
21 EDRIDGE Paul   S.V.A  NED 
23 MURAKEÖZY Dora   S.V.TW  NED 
24 PINGO-ALMADA Monica   S.V.TW  NED 
25 TESSELAAR Wouter   S.V.P  NED 
26 DIA Veerle   ZAALAZ  NED 
27 KUMMER Anouk   ZAALAZ  NED 
28 SAMARDZIC Luka   ZAALAZ  NED 
29 HAASBEEK Julian   S.V.T  NED 
30 BODÉWES Nicole   S.V.A  NED 
31 SCHIPPER August   S.V.TW  NED 
32 VAN RIJNSWOU Emma   S.V.EG  NED 
33 TEUBEN Aurora   S.V.P  NED 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
SNIJDER Ivo
HOLL / NED
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
ERTOLA Milo
SCHEA / NED
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 10 +14
SCHIPPER August
S.V.TW / NED
3 D1 D2 V5 D3 D1 1 0.20 12 24 -12
SAMARDZIC Luka
ZAALAZ / NED
4 D0 D1 D4 D0 D1 0 0.00 6 25 -19
VAN DE SANDE Lucas
S.V.T / NED
5 D2 D0 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 14 18 -4
WOJCIK Emiel
S.V.A / NED
6 D1 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 14 +4

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
LAINE Essi Anniina
S.V.A / NED
1 D0 D1 D0 D1 D3 0 0.00 5 25 -20
KRUIJFF Abbe
ZAALAZ
2 V5 V5 D3 D2 V5 3 0.60 20 13 +7
MURAKEÖZY Dora
S.V.TW / NED
3 V5 D0 V5 D1 D2 2 0.40 13 17 -4
TEUBEN Aurora
S.V.P / NED
4 V5 V5 D1 D0 D1 2 0.40 12 18 -6
JAINATHSINGH Edgar
S.V.EC / NED
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 9 +14
DE WAAL Dieter
HOLL / NED
6 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 14 +9

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
PIZARRO DE LA IGLESIA Alexander
S.V.EFC / NED
1 D3 V5 V5 D2 2 0.50 15 15 0
MOUSSET Tycho
S.V.TW / NED
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
DE WAAL Sigert
HOLL / NED
3 D4 D1 D3 D2 0 0.00 10 20 -10
EDRIDGE Paul
S.V.A / NED
4 D1 D0 V5 D1 1 0.25 7 18 -11
DE HAAS Martijn
S.V.EC / NED
5 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 10 +8

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
DE GOEDE Kick
SCHEA / NED
1 V5 D3 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 19 19 0
SCOTT-EMUAKPOR Joshua
S.V. PALLóS
2 D2 D1 D0 D0 V5 1 0.20 8 20 -12
SMITS Francois
S.V.TW / NED
3 V5 V5 D3 D0 V5 3 0.60 18 15 +3
HAASBEEK Julian
S.V.T / NED
4 D4 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 20 15 +5
KOERTS Hidde
E.S.HH / NED
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 3 +22
TEUBEN Altair
S.V.P / NED
6 D3 D0 D1 D2 D1 0 0.00 7 25 -18

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
PETRELLI Luca
SCHEN / NED
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
GHILARDI Serge
S.V.LA / NED
2 D0 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 16 17 -1
TESSELAAR Wouter
S.V.P / NED
3 D0 D2 V2 D0 D2 1 0.20 6 20 -14
BODÉWES Nicole
S.V.A / NED
4 D0 D3 D1 D0 D3 0 0.00 7 21 -14
SLUMAN Patrick
HOLL / NED
5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 10 +14
PINGO-ALMADA Monica
S.V.TW / NED
6 D4 D2 V4 V4 D4 2 0.40 18 20 -2

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 KOERTS Hidde 36  E.S.HH  NED  1.00  25  +22  Advanced
2T PETRELLI Luca 27  SCHEN  NED  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
2T SNIJDER Ivo 14  HOLL  NED  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
4 MOUSSET Tycho 39  S.V.TW  NED  1.00  20  +13  Advanced
5T ERTOLA Milo 51  SCHEA  NED  0.80  24  10  +14  Advanced
5T SLUMAN Patrick 26  HOLL  NED  0.80  24  10  +14  Advanced
7 JAINATHSINGH Edgar 47  S.V.EC  NED  0.80  23  +14  Advanced
8 DE WAAL Dieter 20  HOLL  NED  0.80  23  14  +9  Advanced
9 DE HAAS Martijn 21  S.V.EC  NED  0.75  18  10  +8  Advanced
10 KRUIJFF Abbe 68  ZAALAZ    0.60  20  13  +7  Advanced
11 HAASBEEK Julian   S.V.T  NED  0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
12 WOJCIK Emiel   S.V.A  NED  0.60  18  14  +4  Advanced
13 SMITS Francois 25  S.V.TW  NED  0.60  18  15  +3  Advanced
14 DE GOEDE Kick 70  SCHEA  NED  0.60  19  19  Advanced
15 GHILARDI Serge 75  S.V.LA  NED  0.60  16  17  -1  Advanced
16 PIZARRO DE LA IGLESIA Alexander 79  S.V.EFC  NED  0.50  15  15  Advanced
17 PINGO-ALMADA Monica   S.V.TW  NED  0.40  18  20  -2  Advanced
18 VAN DE SANDE Lucas 58  S.V.T  NED  0.40  14  18  -4  Advanced
19 MURAKEÖZY Dora   S.V.TW  NED  0.40  13  17  -4  Advanced
20 TEUBEN Aurora   S.V.P  NED  0.40  12  18  -6  Advanced
21 EDRIDGE Paul   S.V.A  NED  0.25  18  -11  Advanced
22 SCHIPPER August   S.V.TW  NED  0.20  12  24  -12  Advanced
23 SCOTT-EMUAKPOR Joshua 79  S.V. PALLóS    0.20  20  -12  Advanced
24 TESSELAAR Wouter   S.V.P  NED  0.20  20  -14  Advanced
25 DE WAAL Sigert 44  HOLL  NED  0.00  10  20  -10  Advanced
26 BODÉWES Nicole   S.V.A  NED  0.00  21  -14  Advanced
27 TEUBEN Altair 79  S.V.P  NED  0.00  25  -18  Advanced
28 SAMARDZIC Luka   ZAALAZ  NED  0.00  25  -19  Advanced
29 LAINE Essi Anniina   S.V.A  NED  0.00  25  -20  Advanced
DNF VAN RIJNSWOU Emma   S.V.EG  NED            Eliminated
DNF DIA Veerle   ZAALAZ  NED            Eliminated
DNF KUMMER Anouk   ZAALAZ  NED            Eliminated
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Gold Medal  
           
(1) KOERTS Hidde
E.S.HH / NED
 
  (1) KOERTS Hidde
E.S.HH / NED
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) KOERTS Hidde
E.S.HH / NED
 
(17) PINGO-ALMADA Monica
S.V.TW / NED
 
  15 - 8 
  (16) PIZARRO DE LA IGLESIA Alexander
S.V.EFC / NED
 
 
(16) PIZARRO DE LA IGLESIA Alexander
S.V.EFC / NED
 
15 - 11   
    (1) KOERTS Hidde
E.S.HH / NED
 
(9) DE HAAS Martijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
  15 - 14 
  (9) DE HAAS Martijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
   
(24) TESSELAAR Wouter
S.V.P / NED
 
15 - 0     
    (8) DE HAAS Martijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
 
(25) DE WAAL Sigert
HOLL / NED
 
  15 - 8   
  (8) DE WAAL Sigert
HOLL / NED
 
 
(8) DE WAAL Dieter
HOLL / NED
 
15 - 13   
    (1) KOERTS Hidde
E.S.HH / NED
 
(5) SLUMAN Patrick
HOLL / NED
 
  15 - 10 
  (5) SLUMAN Patrick
HOLL / NED
 
   
(28) SAMARDZIC Luka
ZAALAZ / NED
 
15 - 1     
    (5) SLUMAN Patrick
HOLL / NED
 
   
(21) EDRIDGE Paul
S.V.A / NED
 
  15 - 3     
  (12) EDRIDGE Paul
S.V.A / NED
 
     
(12) WOJCIK Emiel
S.V.A / NED
 
15 - 14       
    (4) SLUMAN Patrick
HOLL / NED
 
 
(13) SMITS Francois
S.V.TW / NED
 
  15 - 14   
  (13) SMITS Francois
S.V.TW / NED
 
   
(20) TEUBEN Aurora
S.V.P / NED
 
15 - 8     
    (4) MOUSSET Tycho
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(29) LAINE Essi Anniina
S.V.A / NED
 
  15 - 6   
  (4) MOUSSET Tycho
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(4) MOUSSET Tycho
S.V.TW / NED
 
15 - 1   
    (1) PETRELLI Luca
SCHEN / NED
 
(3) SNIJDER Ivo
HOLL / NED
 
  15 - 10 
  (3) SNIJDER Ivo
HOLL / NED
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) SNIJDER Ivo
HOLL / NED
 
   
(19) MURAKEÖZY Dora
S.V.TW / NED
 
  15 - 6     
  (14) DE GOEDE Kick
SCHEA / NED
 
     
(14) DE GOEDE Kick
SCHEA / NED
 
15 - 3       
    (3) SNIJDER Ivo
HOLL / NED
 
   
(11) HAASBEEK Julian
S.V.T / NED
 
  15 - 2     
  (11) SCHIPPER August
S.V.TW / NED
 
       
(22) SCHIPPER August
S.V.TW / NED
 
15 - 10         
    (6) ERTOLA Milo
SCHEA / NED
 
     
(27) TEUBEN Altair
S.V.P / NED
 
  15 - 8       
  (6) ERTOLA Milo
SCHEA / NED
 
     
(6) ERTOLA Milo
SCHEA / NED
 
15 - 4       
    (2) PETRELLI Luca
SCHEN / NED
 
 
(7) JAINATHSINGH Edgar
S.V.EC / NED
 
  15 - 14   
  (7) JAINATHSINGH Edgar
S.V.EC / NED
 
   
(26) BODÉWES Nicole
S.V.A / NED
 
15 - 0     
    (7) KRUIJFF Abbe
ZAALAZ
 
   
(23) SCOTT-EMUAKPOR Joshua
S.V. PALLóS
 
  15 - 13     
  (10) KRUIJFF Abbe
ZAALAZ
 
     
(10) KRUIJFF Abbe
ZAALAZ
 
15 - 3       
    (2) PETRELLI Luca
SCHEN / NED
 
 
(15) GHILARDI Serge
S.V.LA / NED
 
  15 - 4   
  (15) VAN DE SANDE Lucas
S.V.T / NED
 
   
(18) VAN DE SANDE Lucas
S.V.T / NED
 
15 - 4     
    (2) PETRELLI Luca
SCHEN / NED
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 9   
  (2) PETRELLI Luca
SCHEN / NED
 
 
(2) PETRELLI Luca
SCHEN / NED
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) -BYE- 
   
(3) -BYE-   
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) DE HAAS Martijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
  (5) DE HAAS Martijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
(5) MOUSSET Tycho
S.V.TW / NED
 
10 - 9 
    (5) DE HAAS Martijn
S.V.EC / NED
 
(6) ERTOLA Milo
SCHEA / NED
 
  10 - 8 
  (6) ERTOLA Milo
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(7) KRUIJFF Abbe
ZAALAZ
 
10 - 8   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) MOUSSET Tycho
S.V.TW / NED
 
  (7) MOUSSET Tycho
S.V.TW / NED
 
(7) KRUIJFF Abbe
ZAALAZ
 
10 - 5 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) PIZARRO DE LA IGLESIA Alexander
S.V.EFC / NED
 
  (9) PIZARRO DE LA IGLESIA Alexander
S.V.EFC / NED
 
(9) DE WAAL Sigert
HOLL / NED
 
10 - 6 
    (9) SMITS Francois
S.V.TW / NED
 
(12) EDRIDGE Paul
S.V.A / NED
 
  10 - 7 
  (12) SMITS Francois
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(13) SMITS Francois
S.V.TW / NED
 
10 - 5   
    (9) SMITS Francois
S.V.TW / NED
 
(14) DE GOEDE Kick
SCHEA / NED
 
  10 - 6 
  (11) DE GOEDE Kick
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(11) SCHIPPER August
S.V.TW / NED
 
10 - 5     
    (10) JAINATHSINGH Edgar
S.V.EC / NED
 
 
(10) JAINATHSINGH Edgar
S.V.EC / NED
 
  10 - 8   
  (10) JAINATHSINGH Edgar
S.V.EC / NED
 
 
(15) VAN DE SANDE Lucas
S.V.T / NED
 
10 - 8   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) PIZARRO DE LA IGLESIA Alexander
S.V.EFC / NED
 
  (11) DE GOEDE Kick
SCHEA / NED
 
(11) DE GOEDE Kick
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 3 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) DE WAAL Sigert
HOLL / NED
 
  (13) DE WAAL Sigert
HOLL / NED
 
(13) EDRIDGE Paul
S.V.A / NED
 
10 - 7 
    (13) DE WAAL Sigert
HOLL / NED
 
(14) SCHIPPER August
S.V.TW / NED
 
  10 - 8 
  (14) VAN DE SANDE Lucas
S.V.T / NED
 
 
(15) VAN DE SANDE Lucas
S.V.T / NED
 
10 - 7   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) EDRIDGE Paul
S.V.A / NED
 
  (15) SCHIPPER August
S.V.TW / NED
 
(15) SCHIPPER August
S.V.TW / NED
 
10 - 9 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 18:01
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 PETRELLI Luca SCHEN  NED 
2 KOERTS Hidde E.S.HH  NED 
3T SLUMAN Patrick HOLL  NED 
3T SNIJDER Ivo HOLL  NED 
5 DE HAAS Martijn S.V.EC  NED 
6 ERTOLA Milo SCHEA  NED 
7 MOUSSET Tycho S.V.TW  NED 
8 KRUIJFF Abbe ZAALAZ   
9 SMITS Francois S.V.TW  NED 
10 JAINATHSINGH Edgar S.V.EC  NED 
11 DE GOEDE Kick SCHEA  NED 
12 PIZARRO DE LA IGLESIA Alexander S.V.EFC  NED 
13 DE WAAL Sigert HOLL  NED 
14 VAN DE SANDE Lucas S.V.T  NED 
15 SCHIPPER August S.V.TW  NED 
16 EDRIDGE Paul S.V.A  NED 
17 DE WAAL Dieter HOLL  NED 
18 HAASBEEK Julian S.V.T  NED 
19 WOJCIK Emiel S.V.A  NED 
20 GHILARDI Serge S.V.LA  NED 
21 PINGO-ALMADA Monica S.V.TW  NED 
22 MURAKEÖZY Dora S.V.TW  NED 
23 TEUBEN Aurora S.V.P  NED 
24 SCOTT-EMUAKPOR Joshua S.V. PALLóS   
25 TESSELAAR Wouter S.V.P  NED 
26 BODÉWES Nicole S.V.A  NED 
27 TEUBEN Altair S.V.P  NED 
28 SAMARDZIC Luka ZAALAZ  NED 
29 LAINE Essi Anniina S.V.A  NED 
DNF VAN RIJNSWOU Emma S.V.EG  NED 
DNF DIA Veerle ZAALAZ  NED 
DNF KUMMER Anouk ZAALAZ  NED