Round #1 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 DE WAAL Dieter 20  HOLL  NED 
2 GHILARDI Serge 75  S.V.LA  NED 
3 TEUBEN Altair 79  S.V.P  NED 
4 SCOTT-EMUAKPOR Joshua 79  S.V. PALLóS   
5 WOJCIK Emiel   S.V.A  NED 
6 HAASBEEK Julian   S.V.T  NED 
7 SAMARDZIC Luka   ZAALAZ  NED 
8 BODÉWES Nicole   S.V.A  NED 
9 TEUBEN Aurora   S.V.P  NED 
10 MURAKEÖZY Dora   S.V.TW  NED 
11 TESSELAAR Wouter   S.V.P  NED 
12 LAINE Essi Anniina   S.V.A  NED 
13 PINGO-ALMADA Monica   S.V.TW  NED 
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Gold Medal  
         
(1) DE WAAL Dieter
HOLL / NED
 
  (1) DE WAAL Dieter
HOLL / NED
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) DE WAAL Dieter
HOLL / NED
 
(9) TEUBEN Aurora
S.V.P / NED
 
  10 - 7 
  (8) TEUBEN Aurora
S.V.P / NED
 
 
(8) BODÉWES Nicole
S.V.A / NED
 
10 - 3   
    (1) DE WAAL Dieter
HOLL / NED
 
(5) WOJCIK Emiel
S.V.A / NED
 
  10 - 1 
  (5) WOJCIK Emiel
S.V.A / NED
 
   
(12) LAINE Essi Anniina
S.V.A / NED
 
10 - 5     
    (4) WOJCIK Emiel
S.V.A / NED
 
 
(13) PINGO-ALMADA Monica
S.V.TW / NED
 
  10 - 6   
  (4) PINGO-ALMADA Monica
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(4) SCOTT-EMUAKPOR Joshua
S.V. PALLóS
 
10 - 3   
    (1) DE WAAL Dieter
HOLL / NED
 
(3) TEUBEN Altair
S.V.P / NED
 
  10 - 8 
  (3) TEUBEN Altair
S.V.P / NED
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) HAASBEEK Julian
S.V.T / NED
 
   
(11) TESSELAAR Wouter
S.V.P / NED
 
  10 - 6     
  (6) HAASBEEK Julian
S.V.T / NED
 
     
(6) HAASBEEK Julian
S.V.T / NED
 
10 - 3       
    (2) HAASBEEK Julian
S.V.T / NED
 
 
(7) SAMARDZIC Luka
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  10 - 4   
  (7) MURAKEÖZY Dora
S.V.TW / NED
 
   
(10) MURAKEÖZY Dora
S.V.TW / NED
 
10 - 8     
    (2) MURAKEÖZY Dora
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(15) -BYE-    Opponent withdrew   
  (2) GHILARDI Serge
S.V.LA / NED
 
 
(2) GHILARDI Serge
S.V.LA / NED
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) WOJCIK Emiel
S.V.A / NED
 
  (3) WOJCIK Emiel
S.V.A / NED
 
(3) MURAKEÖZY Dora
S.V.TW / NED
 
10 - 5 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) TEUBEN Aurora
S.V.P / NED
 
  (5) PINGO-ALMADA Monica
S.V.TW / NED
 
(5) PINGO-ALMADA Monica
S.V.TW / NED
 
10 - 8 
    (5) PINGO-ALMADA Monica
S.V.TW / NED
 
(6) TEUBEN Altair
S.V.P / NED
 
  10 - 5 
  (6) TEUBEN Altair
S.V.P / NED
 
 
(7) -BYE-     
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) TEUBEN Aurora
S.V.P / NED
 
  (7) TEUBEN Aurora
S.V.P / NED
 
(7) -BYE-   
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) -BYE- 
  (9) BODÉWES Nicole
S.V.A / NED
 
(9) BODÉWES Nicole
S.V.A / NED
 
 
    (9) LAINE Essi Anniina
S.V.A / NED
 
(12) LAINE Essi Anniina
S.V.A / NED
 
  10 - 2 
  (12) LAINE Essi Anniina
S.V.A / NED
 
 
(13) SCOTT-EMUAKPOR Joshua
S.V. PALLóS
 
10 - 9   
    (9) SAMARDZIC Luka
ZAALAZ / NED
 
(14) -BYE-    10 - 6 
  (11) TESSELAAR Wouter
S.V.P / NED
 
   
(11) TESSELAAR Wouter
S.V.P / NED
 
     
    (10) SAMARDZIC Luka
ZAALAZ / NED
 
 
(10) SAMARDZIC Luka
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  10 - 2   
  (10) SAMARDZIC Luka
ZAALAZ / NED
 
 
(15) -BYE-     
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) BODÉWES Nicole
S.V.A / NED
 
  (11) TESSELAAR Wouter
S.V.P / NED
 
(11) TESSELAAR Wouter
S.V.P / NED
 
10 - 2 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) -BYE- 
  (13) SCOTT-EMUAKPOR Joshua
S.V. PALLóS
 
(13) SCOTT-EMUAKPOR Joshua
S.V. PALLóS
 
 
    (13) SCOTT-EMUAKPOR Joshua
S.V. PALLóS
 
(14) -BYE-     
  (14) -BYE-   
(15) -BYE-     
   

Final Results
Event finished at 17:56
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 DE WAAL Dieter HOLL  NED 
2 HAASBEEK Julian S.V.T  NED 
3 WOJCIK Emiel S.V.A  NED 
4 MURAKEÖZY Dora S.V.TW  NED 
5 PINGO-ALMADA Monica S.V.TW  NED 
6 TEUBEN Altair S.V.P  NED 
7 TEUBEN Aurora S.V.P  NED 
8 GHILARDI Serge S.V.LA  NED 
9 SAMARDZIC Luka ZAALAZ  NED 
10 LAINE Essi Anniina S.V.A  NED 
11 TESSELAAR Wouter S.V.P  NED 
12 BODÉWES Nicole S.V.A  NED 
13 SCOTT-EMUAKPOR Joshua S.V. PALLóS