Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 MEDVEDEV Martin SCHERZ  NED 
2 HADITHI Faris-Palko SCHERZ  NED 
3 DEN BREEJEN Samuël S.V.T  NED 
4 BOES Xander S.V.EC  NED 
5 MARÁCZ László SCHEA  NED 
6 NOOIJ Huub SCHEA  NED 
7 DUCASTEL Quinn SCHEA  NED 
8 D' AQUINO Gerardo SCHEA  NED 
9 MAKEDONSKIY Josif HOLL  NED 
10 VAN WIJK Cas S.V.EC  NED 
11 VAN DOORST Marius SCHERZ  NED 
12 PELAYO HERRERA Christian HOLL  NED 
13 BINKHORST Benjamin S.V.P  NED 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 1  at 09:30
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
D' AQUINO Gerardo
SCHEA / NED
1 D1 D1 D1 D1 V4 1 0.20 8 18 -10
MARÁCZ László
SCHEA / NED
2 V4 V4 D2 D2 V4 3 0.60 16 11 +5
MAKEDONSKIY Josif
HOLL / NED
3 V4 D2 V4 D3 D1 2 0.40 14 16 -2
MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERZ / NED
4 V4 V4 D3 D2 V4 3 0.60 17 13 +4
BOES Xander
S.V.EC / NED
5 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 5 1.00 20 8 +12
BINKHORST Benjamin
S.V.P / NED
6 D2 D0 V4 D2 D0 1 0.20 8 17 -9
Referee(s):
EMANUEL Ava
NED

Poule #2
On piste 3  at 09:30
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHEA / NED
1 D1 V4 D1 V4 D1 V4 3 0.50 15 15 0
HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERZ / NED
2 V4 V4 V4 V4 D1 V4 5 0.83 21 10 +11
VAN WIJK Cas
S.V.EC / NED
3 D1 D2 D1 D3 D2 V4 1 0.17 13 21 -8
NOOIJ Huub
SCHEA / NED
4 V4 D2 V4 V4 D0 V4 4 0.67 18 14 +4
VAN DOORST Marius
SCHERZ / NED
5 D1 D0 V4 D2 D0 V4 2 0.33 11 21 -10
DEN BREEJEN Samuël
S.V.T / NED
6 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 6 1.00 24 4 +20
PELAYO HERRERA Christian
HOLL / NED
7 D1 D1 D1 D2 D2 D0 0 0.00 7 24 -17
Referee(s):
DIJKSTRA Michael
NED

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 DEN BREEJEN Samuël S.V.T  NED  1.00  24  +20  Advanced
2 BOES Xander S.V.EC  NED  1.00  20  +12  Advanced
3 HADITHI Faris-Palko SCHERZ  NED  0.83  21  10  +11  Advanced
4 NOOIJ Huub SCHEA  NED  0.67  18  14  +4  Advanced
5 MARÁCZ László SCHEA  NED  0.60  16  11  +5  Advanced
6 MEDVEDEV Martin SCHERZ  NED  0.60  17  13  +4  Advanced
7 DUCASTEL Quinn SCHEA  NED  0.50  15  15  Advanced
8 MAKEDONSKIY Josif HOLL  NED  0.40  14  16  -2  Advanced
9 VAN DOORST Marius SCHERZ  NED  0.33  11  21  -10  Advanced
10 BINKHORST Benjamin S.V.P  NED  0.20  17  -9  Advanced
11 D' AQUINO Gerardo SCHEA  NED  0.20  18  -10  Advanced
12 VAN WIJK Cas S.V.EC  NED  0.17  13  21  -8  Advanced
13 PELAYO HERRERA Christian HOLL  NED  0.00  24  -17  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) DEN BREEJEN Samuël
S.V.T / NED
 
  (1) DEN BREEJEN Samuël
S.V.T / NED
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) DEN BREEJEN Samuël
S.V.T / NED
 
(9) VAN DOORST Marius
SCHERZ / NED
 
  10 - 2
Ref:  MOUSSET Tycho  NED 
  (8) VAN DOORST Marius
SCHERZ / NED
 
 
(8) MAKEDONSKIY Josif
HOLL / NED
 
10 - 5
Ref:  EMANUEL Ava  NED 
 
    (1) MARÁCZ László
SCHEA / NED
 
(5) MARÁCZ László
SCHEA / NED
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  HVIID-BOUWMAN Elias  NED 
  (5) MARÁCZ László
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(12) VAN WIJK Cas
S.V.EC / NED
 
10 - 3
Ref:  EMANUEL Ava  NED 
   
    (4) MARÁCZ László
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(13) PELAYO HERRERA Christian
HOLL / NED
 
  10 - 2
Ref:  MOUSSET Tycho  NED 
 
  (4) NOOIJ Huub
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(4) NOOIJ Huub
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 7
Ref:  DIJKSTRA Michael  NED 
 
    (1) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERZ / NED
 
(3) HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERZ / NED
 
  10 - 8
Ref:  EMANUEL Ava  NED 
  (3) HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERZ / NED
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERZ / NED
 
   
(11) D' AQUINO Gerardo
SCHEA / NED
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  DIJKSTRA Michael  NED 
   
  (6) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERZ / NED
 
     
(6) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERZ / NED
 
10 - 5
Ref:  HVIID-BOUWMAN Elias  NED 
     
    (2) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERZ / NED
 
 
(7) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHEA / NED
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  HVIID-BOUWMAN Elias  NED 
 
  (7) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHEA / NED
 
   
(10) BINKHORST Benjamin
S.V.P / NED
 
10 - 3
Ref:  HVIID-BOUWMAN Elias  NED 
   
    (2) BOES Xander
S.V.EC / NED
 
 
(15) -BYE-    8 - 3
Ref:  DIJKSTRA Michael  NED 
 
  (2) BOES Xander
S.V.EC / NED
 
 
(2) BOES Xander
S.V.EC / NED
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) DEN BREEJEN Samuël
S.V.T / NED
 
  (3) DEN BREEJEN Samuël
S.V.T / NED
 
(3) BOES Xander
S.V.EC / NED
 
10 - 9
Ref:  EMANUEL Ava  NED 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) VAN DOORST Marius
SCHERZ / NED
 
  (5) VAN DOORST Marius
SCHERZ / NED
 
(5) NOOIJ Huub
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 7 
    (5) VAN DOORST Marius
SCHERZ / NED
 
(6) HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERZ / NED
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  HVIID-BOUWMAN Elias  NED 
  (6) HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERZ / NED
 
 
(7) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 9   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) NOOIJ Huub
SCHEA / NED
 
  (7) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHEA / NED
 
(7) DUCASTEL Quinn
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 9
Ref:  HVIID-BOUWMAN Elias  NED 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 13:35
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 MEDVEDEV Martin SCHERZ  NED 
2 MARÁCZ László SCHEA  NED 
3 DEN BREEJEN Samuël S.V.T  NED 
4 BOES Xander S.V.EC  NED 
5 VAN DOORST Marius SCHERZ  NED 
6 HADITHI Faris-Palko SCHERZ  NED 
7 DUCASTEL Quinn SCHEA  NED 
8 NOOIJ Huub SCHEA  NED 
9 MAKEDONSKIY Josif HOLL  NED 
10 BINKHORST Benjamin S.V.P  NED 
11 D' AQUINO Gerardo SCHEA  NED 
12 VAN WIJK Cas S.V.EC  NED 
13 PELAYO HERRERA Christian HOLL  NED