Round #1 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 MULDER Hans HOLL  NED 
2 BASTIAAN Floris HOLL  NED 
3 WOJCIK Emiel S.V.A  NED 
4 FRIC Tomi SCHEA  NED 
5 _HILGENBOS Qiang S.V.V  NED 
6 NIJSSEN Lune HOLL  NED 
7 BRORING Daaf HOLL  NED 
8 PADDENBURG Joep ZAALAZ  NED 
9 BODÉWES Nicole S.V.A  NED 
10 _BEDEROW Michael DFCD  GER 
11 VAN DEN BERG Sam LANCS  NED 
12 DREIJKLUFFT Rob HOLL  NED 
13 KUMMER Anouk ZAALAZ  NED 
14 VAN DAM Paul ZAALAZ  NED 
15 MÓROCZ Ágnes S.V.A  NED 
16 NEWALSING Resham SCHEA  NED 
17 STORK Arjo SCHEA  NED 
18 VAN DER HOEVEN Pieter HOLL  NED 
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) MULDER Hans
HOLL / NED
 
  (1) MULDER Hans
HOLL / NED
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) NEWALSING Resham
SCHEA / NED
 
(17) STORK Arjo
SCHEA / NED
 
  Opponent withdrew 
  (16) NEWALSING Resham
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(16) NEWALSING Resham
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 6   
    (1) PADDENBURG Joep
ZAALAZ / NED
 
(9) BODÉWES Nicole
S.V.A / NED
 
  10 - 5 
  (9) BODÉWES Nicole
S.V.A / NED
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) PADDENBURG Joep
ZAALAZ / NED
 
 
(25) -BYE-    10 - 2   
  (8) PADDENBURG Joep
ZAALAZ / NED
 
 
(8) PADDENBURG Joep
ZAALAZ / NED
 
   
    (1) FRIC Tomi
SCHEA / NED
 
(5) _HILGENBOS Qiang
S.V.V / NED
 
  0 - 0 
  (5) _HILGENBOS Qiang
S.V.V / NED
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) _HILGENBOS Qiang
S.V.V / NED
 
   
(21) -BYE-    10 - 3     
  (12) DREIJKLUFFT Rob
HOLL / NED
 
     
(12) DREIJKLUFFT Rob
HOLL / NED
 
       
    (4) FRIC Tomi
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(13) KUMMER Anouk
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  7 - 3   
  (13) KUMMER Anouk
ZAALAZ / NED
 
   
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) FRIC Tomi
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(29) -BYE-    10 - 7   
  (4) FRIC Tomi
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(4) FRIC Tomi
SCHEA / NED
 
   
    (1) BASTIAAN Floris
HOLL / NED
 
(3) WOJCIK Emiel
S.V.A / NED
 
  0 - 0 
  (3) WOJCIK Emiel
S.V.A / NED
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) WOJCIK Emiel
S.V.A / NED
 
   
(19) -BYE-    10 - 5     
  (14) VAN DAM Paul
ZAALAZ / NED
 
     
(14) VAN DAM Paul
ZAALAZ / NED
 
       
    (3) VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCS / NED
 
   
(11) VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCS / NED
 
  10 - 1     
  (11) VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCS / NED
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCS / NED
 
     
(27) -BYE-    10 - 1       
  (6) NIJSSEN Lune
HOLL / NED
 
     
(6) NIJSSEN Lune
HOLL / NED
 
       
    (2) BASTIAAN Floris
HOLL / NED
 
 
(7) BRORING Daaf
HOLL / NED
 
  0 - 0   
  (7) BRORING Daaf
HOLL / NED
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) _BEDEROW Michael
DFCD / GER
 
   
(23) -BYE-    10 - 4     
  (10) _BEDEROW Michael
DFCD / GER
 
     
(10) _BEDEROW Michael
DFCD / GER
 
       
    (2) BASTIAAN Floris
HOLL / NED
 
 
(15) MÓROCZ Ágnes
S.V.A / NED
 
  10 - 8   
  (15) VAN DER HOEVEN Pieter
HOLL / NED
 
   
(18) VAN DER HOEVEN Pieter
HOLL / NED
 
10 - 5     
    (2) BASTIAAN Floris
HOLL / NED
 
 
(31) -BYE-    10 - 3   
  (2) BASTIAAN Floris
HOLL / NED
 
 
(2) BASTIAAN Floris
HOLL / NED
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) PADDENBURG Joep
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  (3) PADDENBURG Joep
ZAALAZ / NED
 
(3) VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCS / NED
 
0 - 0 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) NEWALSING Resham
SCHEA / NED
 
  (5) _HILGENBOS Qiang
S.V.V / NED
 
(5) _HILGENBOS Qiang
S.V.V / NED
 
0 - 0 
    (5) WOJCIK Emiel
S.V.A / NED
 
(6) WOJCIK Emiel
S.V.A / NED
 
  0 - 0 
  (6) WOJCIK Emiel
S.V.A / NED
 
 
(7) _BEDEROW Michael
DFCD / GER
 
0 - 0   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) NEWALSING Resham
SCHEA / NED
 
  (7) _BEDEROW Michael
DFCD / GER
 
(7) _BEDEROW Michael
DFCD / GER
 
0 - 0 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) -BYE- 
  (9) BODÉWES Nicole
S.V.A / NED
 
(9) BODÉWES Nicole
S.V.A / NED
 
 
    (9) KUMMER Anouk
ZAALAZ / NED
 
(12) DREIJKLUFFT Rob
HOLL / NED
 
  10 - 4 
  (12) KUMMER Anouk
ZAALAZ / NED
 
 
(13) KUMMER Anouk
ZAALAZ / NED
 
Opponent withdrew   
    (9) BRORING Daaf
HOLL / NED
 
(14) VAN DAM Paul
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  0 - 0 
  (11) NIJSSEN Lune
HOLL / NED
 
   
(11) NIJSSEN Lune
HOLL / NED
 
10 - 9     
    (10) BRORING Daaf
HOLL / NED
 
 
(10) BRORING Daaf
HOLL / NED
 
  10 - 3   
  (10) BRORING Daaf
HOLL / NED
 
 
(15) -BYE-     
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) BODÉWES Nicole
S.V.A / NED
 
  (11) NIJSSEN Lune
HOLL / NED
 
(11) NIJSSEN Lune
HOLL / NED
 
0 - 0 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) -BYE- 
  (13) -BYE- 
(13) -BYE-   
    (13) VAN DAM Paul
ZAALAZ / NED
 
(14) VAN DAM Paul
ZAALAZ / NED
 
   
  (14) VAN DAM Paul
ZAALAZ / NED
 
 
(15) -BYE-     
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) -BYE- 
   
(15) -BYE-   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 23:22
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 BASTIAAN Floris HOLL  NED 
2 FRIC Tomi SCHEA  NED 
3 PADDENBURG Joep ZAALAZ  NED 
4 VAN DEN BERG Sam LANCS  NED 
5 WOJCIK Emiel S.V.A  NED 
6 _HILGENBOS Qiang S.V.V  NED 
7 _BEDEROW Michael DFCD  GER 
8 NEWALSING Resham SCHEA  NED 
9 BRORING Daaf HOLL  NED 
10 KUMMER Anouk ZAALAZ  NED 
11 NIJSSEN Lune HOLL  NED 
12 BODÉWES Nicole S.V.A  NED 
13 VAN DAM Paul ZAALAZ  NED 
14 DREIJKLUFFT Rob HOLL  NED 
15 MULDER Hans HOLL  NED 
16 VAN DER HOEVEN Pieter HOLL  NED 
17 MÓROCZ Ágnes S.V.A  NED 
18 STORK Arjo SCHEA  NED