Round #1 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 SIERMANN Bas ZAALAZ  NED 
2 KENNEDY Juriaan ZAALAZ  NED 
3 SMITS Francois S.V.TW  NED 
4 NONHEBEL Floris S.V.TW  NED 
5 VAN DER KLEI Thor ZAALAZ  NED 
6 BUIJSE Valerie LANCS  NED 
7 SOEMOSEMITO Damian S.V.T  NED 
8 MOUSSET Tycho S.V.TW  NED 
9 DE KRUIJFF Abbe ZAALAZ  NED 
10 EMANUEL Ava HOLL  NED 
11 POSTHUMA Frans ZAALAZ  NED 
12 CHANG Tung-Meng SCHEA  NED 
13 DE RIDDER Nikki S.V.EC  NED 
14 BOSMAN Niels HOLL  NED 
15 MEINDERSMA Sytze S.V.T  NED 
16 MONDT Bas HOLL  NED 
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) SIERMANN Bas
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  (1) SIERMANN Bas
ZAALAZ / NED
 
(16) MONDT Bas
HOLL / NED
 
Opponent withdrew 
    (1) DE KRUIJFF Abbe
ZAALAZ / NED
 
(9) DE KRUIJFF Abbe
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  10 - 7 
  (8) DE KRUIJFF Abbe
ZAALAZ / NED
 
 
(8) MOUSSET Tycho
S.V.TW / NED
 
10 - 8   
    (1) VAN DER KLEI Thor
ZAALAZ / NED
 
(5) VAN DER KLEI Thor
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  0 - 0 
  (5) VAN DER KLEI Thor
ZAALAZ / NED
 
   
(12) CHANG Tung-Meng
SCHEA / NED
 
10 - 4     
    (4) VAN DER KLEI Thor
ZAALAZ / NED
 
 
(13) DE RIDDER Nikki
S.V.EC / NED
 
  10 - 7   
  (4) NONHEBEL Floris
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(4) NONHEBEL Floris
S.V.TW / NED
 
10 - 3   
    (1) VAN DER KLEI Thor
ZAALAZ / NED
 
(3) SMITS Francois
S.V.TW / NED
 
  0 - 0 
  (3) SMITS Francois
S.V.TW / NED
 
   
(14) BOSMAN Niels
HOLL / NED
 
Opponent withdrew     
    (3) SMITS Francois
S.V.TW / NED
 
   
(11) POSTHUMA Frans
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  10 - 5     
  (6) POSTHUMA Frans
ZAALAZ / NED
 
     
(6) BUIJSE Valerie
LANCS / NED
 
10 - 7       
    (2) SMITS Francois
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
(7) SOEMOSEMITO Damian
S.V.T / NED
 
  0 - 0   
  (7) EMANUEL Ava
HOLL / NED
 
   
(10) EMANUEL Ava
HOLL / NED
 
10 - 7     
    (2) EMANUEL Ava
HOLL / NED
 
 
(15) MEINDERSMA Sytze
S.V.T / NED
 
  10 - 5   
  (2) KENNEDY Juriaan
ZAALAZ / NED
 
 
(2) KENNEDY Juriaan
ZAALAZ / NED
 
Opponent withdrew   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) DE KRUIJFF Abbe
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  (3) DE KRUIJFF Abbe
ZAALAZ / NED
 
(3) EMANUEL Ava
HOLL / NED
 
0 - 0 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) SIERMANN Bas
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  (5) SIERMANN Bas
ZAALAZ / NED
 
(5) NONHEBEL Floris
S.V.TW / NED
 
0 - 0 
    (5) SIERMANN Bas
ZAALAZ / NED
 
(6) POSTHUMA Frans
ZAALAZ / NED
 
  0 - 0 
  (6) KENNEDY Juriaan
ZAALAZ / NED
 
 
(7) KENNEDY Juriaan
ZAALAZ / NED
 
0 - 0   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) NONHEBEL Floris
S.V.TW / NED
 
  (7) NONHEBEL Floris
S.V.TW / NED
 
(7) POSTHUMA Frans
ZAALAZ / NED
 
0 - 0 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) -BYE- 
  (9) MOUSSET Tycho
S.V.TW / NED
 
(9) MOUSSET Tycho
S.V.TW / NED
 
 
    (9) MOUSSET Tycho
S.V.TW / NED
 
(12) CHANG Tung-Meng
SCHEA / NED
 
  0 - 0 
  (12) CHANG Tung-Meng
SCHEA / NED
 
 
(13) DE RIDDER Nikki
S.V.EC / NED
 
10 - 8   
    (9) SOEMOSEMITO Damian
S.V.T / NED
 
(14) -BYE-    0 - 0 
  (11) BUIJSE Valerie
LANCS / NED
 
   
(11) BUIJSE Valerie
LANCS / NED
 
     
    (10) SOEMOSEMITO Damian
S.V.T / NED
 
 
(10) SOEMOSEMITO Damian
S.V.T / NED
 
  10 - 6   
  (10) SOEMOSEMITO Damian
S.V.T / NED
 
 
(15) -BYE-     
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) CHANG Tung-Meng
SCHEA / NED
 
  (11) BUIJSE Valerie
LANCS / NED
 
(11) BUIJSE Valerie
LANCS / NED
 
0 - 0 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) -BYE- 
  (13) DE RIDDER Nikki
S.V.EC / NED
 
(13) DE RIDDER Nikki
S.V.EC / NED
 
 
    (13) DE RIDDER Nikki
S.V.EC / NED
 
(14) -BYE-     
  (14) -BYE-   
(15) -BYE-     
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) -BYE- 
   
(15) -BYE-   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 23:14
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 VAN DER KLEI Thor ZAALAZ  NED 
2 SMITS Francois S.V.TW  NED 
3 DE KRUIJFF Abbe ZAALAZ  NED 
4 EMANUEL Ava HOLL  NED 
5 SIERMANN Bas ZAALAZ  NED 
6 KENNEDY Juriaan ZAALAZ  NED 
7 NONHEBEL Floris S.V.TW  NED 
8 POSTHUMA Frans ZAALAZ  NED 
9 SOEMOSEMITO Damian S.V.T  NED 
10 MOUSSET Tycho S.V.TW  NED 
11 BUIJSE Valerie LANCS  NED 
12 CHANG Tung-Meng SCHEA  NED 
13 DE RIDDER Nikki S.V.EC  NED 
14 BOSMAN Niels HOLL  NED 
15 MEINDERSMA Sytze S.V.T  NED 
16 MONDT Bas HOLL  NED