Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 ARIAS DE BLES Miro S.V.TW 
2 ZONNEVELD Fien MAESK 
3 VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn S.V.EC 
4 VAN DER IRIS Linden SCHERZ 
5 WARMERDAM Max HOLL 
6 VAN DER POST Eva S.V.TW 
7 MEDVEDEV Martin SCHERZ 
8 GÖTZE Nina SCHEA 
9 DE WOLF Victor S.V.T 
10 HENDRIKS Tom SCHEN 
11 BENDLE-ROSE Elliot 17  SCHEDJ 
12 GOMES Pedro 17  S.V.T 
13 DEN BREEJEN Samuël 19  S.V.T 
14 VAN APELDOORN Olivier   SCHEDJ 
15 PETRELLI Matteo   SCHEN 
16 ARIAS DE BLES MInt   S.V.TW 
17 VAN HEESCH Ryan   S.V.T 
18 VAN DEN HOEK Casper   SCHEDJ 
19 HADITHI Faris-Palko   SCHERZ 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 2  at 10:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
DEN BREEJEN Samuël
S.V.T
1 D1 D1 V4 D0 V4 2 0.40 10 12 -2
GOMES Pedro
S.V.T
2 V3 D0 D1 D2 D1 1 0.20 7 15 -8
ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V.TW
3 V4 V4 V4 D2 V4 4 0.80 18 8 +10
VAN DEN HOEK Casper
SCHEDJ
4 D0 V2 D1 D0 D3 1 0.20 6 17 -11
MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERZ
5 V4 V4 V3 V4 V4 5 1.00 19 6 +13
GÖTZE Nina
SCHEA
6 D1 V4 D3 V4 D2 2 0.40 14 16 -2

Poule #2
On piste 6  at 10:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
VAN DER POST Eva
S.V.TW
1 D0 D0 D3 V4 V4 D1 2 0.33 12 19 -7
ZONNEVELD Fien
MAESK
2 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 6 1.00 24 2 +22
PETRELLI Matteo
SCHEN
3 V4 D0 V4 V4 V4 V3 5 0.83 19 11 +8
WARMERDAM Max
HOLL
4 V4 D0 D1 V4 V4 D3 3 0.50 16 15 +1
VAN HEESCH Ryan
S.V.T
5 D2 D0 D1 D0 V4 D2 1 0.17 9 20 -11
BENDLE-ROSE Elliot
SCHEDJ
6 D1 D0 D3 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 4 24 -20
HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERZ
7 V4 D2 D2 V4 V4 V4 4 0.67 20 13 +7

Poule #3
On piste 7  at 10:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
VAN DER IRIS Linden
SCHERZ
1 V4 D1 D1 D0 V4 2 0.40 10 14 -4
HENDRIKS Tom
SCHEN
2 D1 D1 D1 V4 V4 2 0.40 11 15 -4
VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC
3 V4 V4 V4 D2 V4 4 0.80 18 9 +9
DE WOLF Victor
S.V.T
4 V4 V4 D3 D1 V4 3 0.60 16 11 +5
ARIAS DE BLES MInt
S.V.TW
5 V4 D2 V4 V4 V4 4 0.80 18 8 +10
VAN APELDOORN Olivier
SCHEDJ
6 D1 D1 D0 D1 D1 0 0.00 4 20 -16

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 ZONNEVELD Fien MAESK  1.00  24  +22  Advanced
2 MEDVEDEV Martin SCHERZ  1.00  19  +13  Advanced
3 PETRELLI Matteo   SCHEN  0.83  19  11  +8  Advanced
4T ARIAS DE BLES MInt   S.V.TW  0.80  18  +10  Advanced
4T ARIAS DE BLES Miro S.V.TW  0.80  18  +10  Advanced
6 VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn S.V.EC  0.80  18  +9  Advanced
7 HADITHI Faris-Palko   SCHERZ  0.67  20  13  +7  Advanced
8 DE WOLF Victor S.V.T  0.60  16  11  +5  Advanced
9 WARMERDAM Max HOLL  0.50  16  15  +1  Advanced
10 GÖTZE Nina SCHEA  0.40  14  16  -2  Advanced
11 DEN BREEJEN Samuël 19  S.V.T  0.40  10  12  -2  Advanced
12 HENDRIKS Tom SCHEN  0.40  11  15  -4  Advanced
13 VAN DER IRIS Linden SCHERZ  0.40  10  14  -4  Eliminated
14 VAN DER POST Eva S.V.TW  0.33  12  19  -7  Eliminated
15 GOMES Pedro 17  S.V.T  0.20  15  -8  Eliminated
16 VAN DEN HOEK Casper   SCHEDJ  0.20  17  -11  Eliminated
17 VAN HEESCH Ryan   S.V.T  0.17  20  -11  Eliminated
18 VAN APELDOORN Olivier   SCHEDJ  0.00  20  -16  Eliminated
19 BENDLE-ROSE Elliot 17  SCHEDJ  0.00  24  -20  Eliminated
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Gold Medal  
         
(1) ZONNEVELD Fien
MAESK
 
  (1) ZONNEVELD Fien
MAESK
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) WARMERDAM Max
HOLL
 
(9) WARMERDAM Max
HOLL
 
  10 - 4 
  (8) WARMERDAM Max
HOLL
 
 
(8) DE WOLF Victor
S.V.T
 
10 - 9   
    (1) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V.TW
 
(5) ARIAS DE BLES MInt
S.V.TW
 
  10 - 2 
  (5) ARIAS DE BLES MInt
S.V.TW
 
   
(12) HENDRIKS Tom
SCHEN
 
10 - 4     
    (4) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V.TW
 
 
(13) -BYE-    10 - 6   
  (4) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V.TW
 
 
(4) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V.TW
 
   
    (1) ARIAS DE BLES Miro
S.V.TW
 
(3) PETRELLI Matteo
SCHEN
 
  10 - 6 
  (3) PETRELLI Matteo
SCHEN
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) PETRELLI Matteo
SCHEN
 
   
(11) DEN BREEJEN Samuël
S.V.T
 
  10 - 5     
  (6) VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC
 
     
(6) VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC
 
10 - 2       
    (2) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERZ
 
 
(7) HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERZ
 
  10 - 4   
  (7) HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERZ
 
   
(10) GÖTZE Nina
SCHEA
 
10 - 4     
    (2) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERZ
 
 
(15) -BYE-    10 - 7   
  (2) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERZ
 
 
(2) MEDVEDEV Martin
SCHERZ
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) WARMERDAM Max
HOLL
 
  (3) PETRELLI Matteo
SCHEN
 
(3) PETRELLI Matteo
SCHEN
 
10 - 9 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) ZONNEVELD Fien
MAESK
 
  (5) ZONNEVELD Fien
MAESK
 
(5) ARIAS DE BLES MInt
S.V.TW
 
10 - 9 
    (5) ZONNEVELD Fien
MAESK
 
(6) VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC
 
  1 - 0 
  (6) VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn
S.V.EC
 
 
(7) HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERZ
 
10 - 4   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) ARIAS DE BLES MInt
S.V.TW
 
  (7) ARIAS DE BLES MInt
S.V.TW
 
(7) HADITHI Faris-Palko
SCHERZ
 
1 - 0 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) -BYE- 
  (9) DE WOLF Victor
S.V.T
 
(9) DE WOLF Victor
S.V.T
 
 
    (9) DE WOLF Victor
S.V.T
 
(12) HENDRIKS Tom
SCHEN
 
  10 - 9 
  (12) HENDRIKS Tom
SCHEN
 
 
(13) -BYE-     
    (9) DE WOLF Victor
S.V.T
 
(14) -BYE-    10 - 1 
  (11) DEN BREEJEN Samuël
S.V.T
 
   
(11) DEN BREEJEN Samuël
S.V.T
 
     
    (10) DEN BREEJEN Samuël
S.V.T
 
 
(10) GÖTZE Nina
SCHEA
 
  10 - 7   
  (10) GÖTZE Nina
SCHEA
 
 
(15) -BYE-     
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) HENDRIKS Tom
SCHEN
 
  (11) HENDRIKS Tom
SCHEN
 
(11) GÖTZE Nina
SCHEA
 
10 - 5 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 14:58
Place Name Club(s)
1 ARIAS DE BLES Miro S.V.TW 
2 MEDVEDEV Martin SCHERZ 
3 PETRELLI Matteo SCHEN 
4 WARMERDAM Max HOLL 
5 ZONNEVELD Fien MAESK 
6 VAN ZUIJLEN Pepijn S.V.EC 
7 ARIAS DE BLES MInt S.V.TW 
8 HADITHI Faris-Palko SCHERZ 
9 DE WOLF Victor S.V.T 
10 DEN BREEJEN Samuël S.V.T 
11 HENDRIKS Tom SCHEN 
12 GÖTZE Nina SCHEA 
13 VAN DER IRIS Linden SCHERZ 
14 VAN DER POST Eva S.V.TW 
15 GOMES Pedro S.V.T 
16 VAN DEN HOEK Casper SCHEDJ 
17 VAN HEESCH Ryan S.V.T 
18 VAN APELDOORN Olivier SCHEDJ 
19 BENDLE-ROSE Elliot SCHEDJ