Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 CAIRO Sanaa SCHEA 
2 NOOIJ Jasper SCHEA 
3 SLUMAN Talitha HOLL 
4 HANIQUE Eddy HOLL 
5 KOSTER Fabian SCHEA 
6 MOERBEEK Jonas HOLL 
7 DAMMROFF Lotte HOLL 
8 VAN EDEREN Adam HOLL 
9 KOWALCZYK Sil SCHEA 
10 KASTELEIN Marie ZAALAZ 
11 VRIJBURG Koen KLMS 
12 VAN DEN BERG Sam LANCS 
13 VAN DEN BERG Cedric 12  S.V.TW 
14 MEINDERSMA Sytze 13  S.V.T 
15 FRIC Tomi 15  SCHEA 
16 CONEN Pjotr 16  SCHEA 
17 BÖING Max 20  HOLL 
18 HOOGLAND Tim 20  HOLL 
19 SNIKKENBURG Arthur Leo   HOLL 
20 VAN DER SCHAAF Olivier   HOLL 
21 JEGHAM Robin   ZAALAZ 
22 WILLEMSE Hugo   HOLL 
23 SLEMBROUCK Elliot   S.V.TW 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 1  at 10:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
VAN EDEREN Adam
HOLL
1 D1 D2 V5 V5 2 0.50 13 14 -1
KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHEA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
CAIRO Sanaa
SCHEA
3 V5 D3 V5 D1 2 0.50 14 12 +2
HOOGLAND Tim
HOLL
4 D2 D2 D0 D0 0 0.00 4 20 -16
BÖING Max
HOLL
5 D2 D1 V5 V5 2 0.50 13 11 +2

Poule #2
On piste 5  at 10:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
FRIC Tomi
SCHEA
1 D2 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 11 +7
NOOIJ Jasper
SCHEA
2 V4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 24 10 +14
SNIKKENBURG Arthur Leo
HOLL
3 D0 D1 D2 D3 D3 0 0.00 9 25 -16
DAMMROFF Lotte
HOLL
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 10 +14
KASTELEIN Marie
ZAALAZ
5 D0 D1 V5 D2 D3 1 0.20 11 23 -12
SLEMBROUCK Elliot
S.V.TW
6 D2 D2 V5 D0 V5 2 0.40 14 21 -7

Poule #3
On piste 8  at 10:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLL
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 2 +23
SLUMAN Talitha
HOLL
2 D0 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 19 17 +2
WILLEMSE Hugo
HOLL
3 D0 D0 D2 D2 V5 1 0.20 9 22 -13
MEINDERSMA Sytze
S.V.T
4 D2 D4 V5 V4 V5 3 0.60 20 15 +5
VRIJBURG Koen
KLMS
5 D0 D3 V5 D3 V5 2 0.40 16 18 -2
CONEN Pjotr
SCHEA
6 D0 V5 D2 D0 D2 1 0.20 9 24 -15

Poule #4
On piste 9  at 10:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
HANIQUE Eddy
HOLL
1 V5 D0 D0 V5 D3 2 0.40 13 19 -6
VAN DER SCHAAF Olivier
HOLL
2 D1 D0 D1 D4 D4 0 0.00 10 25 -15
VAN DEN BERG Cedric
S.V.TW
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
KOSTER Fabian
SCHEA
4 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 3 0.60 23 13 +10
VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCS
5 D3 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 19 0
JEGHAM Robin
ZAALAZ
6 V5 V5 D0 D2 D1 2 0.40 13 22 -9

Round #2 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 MOERBEEK Jonas HOLL  1.00  25  +23  Advanced
2 VAN DEN BERG Cedric 12  S.V.TW  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
3 NOOIJ Jasper SCHEA  1.00  24  10  +14  Advanced
4 KOWALCZYK Sil SCHEA  1.00  20  +13  Advanced
5 DAMMROFF Lotte HOLL  0.80  24  10  +14  Advanced
6 KOSTER Fabian SCHEA  0.60  23  13  +10  Advanced
7 FRIC Tomi 15  SCHEA  0.60  18  11  +7  Advanced
8 MEINDERSMA Sytze 13  S.V.T  0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
9 SLUMAN Talitha HOLL  0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
10 VAN DEN BERG Sam LANCS  0.60  19  19  Advanced
11 CAIRO Sanaa SCHEA  0.50  14  12  +2  Advanced
12 BÖING Max 20  HOLL  0.50  13  11  +2  Advanced
13 VAN EDEREN Adam HOLL  0.50  13  14  -1  Advanced
14 VRIJBURG Koen KLMS  0.40  16  18  -2  Advanced
15 HANIQUE Eddy HOLL  0.40  13  19  -6  Advanced
16 SLEMBROUCK Elliot   S.V.TW  0.40  14  21  -7  Advanced
17 JEGHAM Robin   ZAALAZ  0.40  13  22  -9  Eliminated
18 KASTELEIN Marie ZAALAZ  0.20  11  23  -12  Eliminated
19 WILLEMSE Hugo   HOLL  0.20  22  -13  Eliminated
20 CONEN Pjotr 16  SCHEA  0.20  24  -15  Eliminated
21 VAN DER SCHAAF Olivier   HOLL  0.00  10  25  -15  Eliminated
22 SNIKKENBURG Arthur Leo   HOLL  0.00  25  -16  Eliminated
23 HOOGLAND Tim 20  HOLL  0.00  20  -16  Eliminated
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Gold Medal  
         
(1) MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLL
 
  (1) MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLL
 
(16) SLEMBROUCK Elliot
S.V.TW
 
15 - 5 
    (1) MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLL
 
(9) SLUMAN Talitha
HOLL
 
  15 - 8 
  (8) SLUMAN Talitha
HOLL
 
 
(8) MEINDERSMA Sytze
S.V.T
 
15 - 10   
    (1) DAMMROFF Lotte
HOLL
 
(5) DAMMROFF Lotte
HOLL
 
  15 - 9 
  (5) DAMMROFF Lotte
HOLL
 
   
(12) BÖING Max
HOLL
 
15 - 9     
    (4) DAMMROFF Lotte
HOLL
 
 
(13) VAN EDEREN Adam
HOLL
 
  15 - 11   
  (4) VAN EDEREN Adam
HOLL
 
 
(4) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHEA
 
15 - 6   
    (1) FRIC Tomi
SCHEA
 
(3) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHEA
 
  15 - 12 
  (3) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHEA
 
   
(14) VRIJBURG Koen
KLMS
 
15 - 2     
    (3) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHEA
 
   
(11) CAIRO Sanaa
SCHEA
 
  15 - 10     
  (6) CAIRO Sanaa
SCHEA
 
     
(6) KOSTER Fabian
SCHEA
 
15 - 11       
    (2) FRIC Tomi
SCHEA
 
 
(7) FRIC Tomi
SCHEA
 
  15 - 11   
  (7) FRIC Tomi
SCHEA
 
   
(10) VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCS
 
15 - 11     
    (2) FRIC Tomi
SCHEA
 
 
(15) HANIQUE Eddy
HOLL
 
  15 - 14   
  (2) VAN DEN BERG Cedric
S.V.TW
 
 
(2) VAN DEN BERG Cedric
S.V.TW
 
15 - 8   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLL
 
  (3) MOERBEEK Jonas
HOLL
 
(3) NOOIJ Jasper
SCHEA
 
1 - 0 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) SLUMAN Talitha
HOLL
 
  (5) SLUMAN Talitha
HOLL
 
(5) VAN EDEREN Adam
HOLL
 
1 - 0 
    (5) VAN DEN BERG Cedric
S.V.TW
 
(6) CAIRO Sanaa
SCHEA
 
  1 - 0 
  (6) VAN DEN BERG Cedric
S.V.TW
 
 
(7) VAN DEN BERG Cedric
S.V.TW
 
1 - 0   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) VAN EDEREN Adam
HOLL
 
  (7) CAIRO Sanaa
SCHEA
 
(7) CAIRO Sanaa
SCHEA
 
1 - 0 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) SLEMBROUCK Elliot
S.V.TW
 
  (9) MEINDERSMA Sytze
S.V.T
 
(9) MEINDERSMA Sytze
S.V.T
 
15 - 5 
    (9) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHEA
 
(12) BÖING Max
HOLL
 
  15 - 7 
  (12) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHEA
 
 
(13) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHEA
 
15 - 5   
    (9) KOWALCZYK Sil
SCHEA
 
(14) VRIJBURG Koen
KLMS
 
  1 - 0 
  (11) KOSTER Fabian
SCHEA
 
   
(11) KOSTER Fabian
SCHEA
 
15 - 9     
    (10) KOSTER Fabian
SCHEA
 
 
(10) VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCS
 
  15 - 4   
  (10) VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCS
 
 
(15) HANIQUE Eddy
HOLL
 
15 - 2   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) MEINDERSMA Sytze
S.V.T
 
  (11) MEINDERSMA Sytze
S.V.T
 
(11) VAN DEN BERG Sam
LANCS
 
1 - 0 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) SLEMBROUCK Elliot
S.V.TW
 
  (13) BÖING Max
HOLL
 
(13) BÖING Max
HOLL
 
1 - 0 
    (13) BÖING Max
HOLL
 
(14) VRIJBURG Koen
KLMS
 
  1 - 0 
  (14) VRIJBURG Koen
KLMS
 
 
(15) HANIQUE Eddy
HOLL
 
1 - 0   
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) SLEMBROUCK Elliot
S.V.TW
 
  (15) HANIQUE Eddy
HOLL
 
(15) HANIQUE Eddy
HOLL
 
1 - 0 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 14:32
Place Name Club(s)
1 FRIC Tomi SCHEA 
2 DAMMROFF Lotte HOLL 
3 MOERBEEK Jonas HOLL 
4 NOOIJ Jasper SCHEA 
5 VAN DEN BERG Cedric S.V.TW 
6 SLUMAN Talitha HOLL 
7 CAIRO Sanaa SCHEA 
8 VAN EDEREN Adam HOLL 
9 KOWALCZYK Sil SCHEA 
10 KOSTER Fabian SCHEA 
11 MEINDERSMA Sytze S.V.T 
12 VAN DEN BERG Sam LANCS 
13 BÖING Max HOLL 
14 VRIJBURG Koen KLMS 
15 HANIQUE Eddy HOLL 
16 SLEMBROUCK Elliot S.V.TW 
17 JEGHAM Robin ZAALAZ 
18 KASTELEIN Marie ZAALAZ 
19 WILLEMSE Hugo HOLL 
20 CONEN Pjotr SCHEA 
21 VAN DER SCHAAF Olivier HOLL 
22 SNIKKENBURG Arthur Leo HOLL 
23 HOOGLAND Tim HOLL